Babylon 5: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1994
Directors: Richard Compton, Jim Johnston, Bruce Seth Green, Janet Greek, John C. Flinn, III, Lorraine Senna Ferrara
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 085392-285525
Running time: 15:56 (956 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: November 05, 2002
Collection type: Owned (#1566)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 28, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
Babylon 5, a flashpoint for conflict located between five competing races, home to diplomats, smugglers, terrorists and dreamers. On DVD for the first time in a 6-disc, 22-episode set, the Hugo- and Emmy-winning series has been digitally remastered for superior presentation and includes Exclusive Extras. Combining action, adventure, drama and state-of-the-art effects, Babylon 5 has become a modern-day science-fiction classic popular around the world. Enjoy Season One: Signs and Portents.

Episodes:
1. Midnight on the Firing Line
2. Soul Hunter
3. Born to the Purple
4. Infection
5. The Parliament of Dreams
6. Mind War
7. The War Prayer
8. And the Sky Full of Stars
9. Deathwalker
10. Believers
11. Survivors
12. By Any Means Necessary
13. Signs and Portents
14. TKO
15. Grail
16. Eyes
17. Legacies
18. A Voice in the Wilderness: Part I
19. A Voice in the Wilderness: Part II
20. Babylon Squared
21. The Quality of Mercy
22. Chyrsalis
DVD Covers
Babylon 5: Season 1
Babylon 5: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Drama
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Babylonian Productions
 • Warner Bros. Television
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
French  Dolby Digital Mono
Commentary  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-22
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Closed Captioned
 • Introduction by J. Michael Straczynski
Easter Eggs
Insert disc 6 of the set and from the Main Menu select 'Special Features.' There, select the 'Universe of Babylon 5.' In the following menu, select 'Data Files' and in the sub menu that follows, highlight the menu entry that reads 'Battle of the Line.' Now, press the 'Right' arrow key on your remote control and the '5' logo will appear on the side of the screen. Press 'Enter' and you will get to see a generic 'Babylon 5' promo clip.
Crew
 1. Midnight on the Firing Line
Direction
Richard Compton....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa M. Citron....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Freesh....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Dorian Vernacchio....Art Director
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 2. Soul Hunter
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Dorian Vernacchio....Art Director
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 3. Born to the Purple
Direction
Bruce Seth Green....Director
Writing
Lawrence G. Ditillio....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Dorian Vernacchio....Art Director
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 4. Infection
Direction
Richard Compton....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Dorian Vernacchio....Art Director
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 5. The Parliament of Dreams
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 6. Mind War
Direction
Bruce Seth Green....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 7. The War Prayer
Direction
Richard Compton....Director
Writing
D. C. Fontana....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Dorian Vernacchio....Art Director
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 8. And the Sky Full of Stars
Direction
Janet Greek....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa M. Citron....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Dorian Vernacchio....Art Director
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 9. Deathwalker
Direction
Bruce Seth Green....Director
Writing
Lawrence G. Ditillio....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 10. Believers
Direction
Richard Compton....Director
Writing
David Gerrold....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Dorian Vernacchio....Art Director
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 11. Survivors
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
Marc Scott Zicree....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 12. By Any Means Necessary
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
Kathryn M. Drennan....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 13. Signs and Portents
Direction
Janet Greek....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 14. TKO
Direction
John C. Flinn, III....Director
Writing
Lawrence G. Ditillio....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 15. Grail
Direction
Richard Compton....Director
Writing
Christy Marx....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa M. Citron....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 16. Eyes
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
Lawrence G. Ditillio....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 17. Legacies
Direction
Bruce Seth Green....Director
Writing
D. C. Fontana....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa M. Citron....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 18. A Voice in the Wilderness: Part I
Direction
Janet Greek....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 19. A Voice in the Wilderness: Part II
Direction
Janet Greek....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa M. Citron....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 20. Babylon Squared
Direction
Jim Johnston....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa M. Citron....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 21. The Quality of Mercy
Direction
Lorraine Senna Ferrara....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
 22. Chrysalis
Direction
Janet Greek....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Lisa M. Citron....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Patrick Mitchell....Production Sound Mixer
Jon Johnson....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Deborah Raymond....Art Director
Cast
 1. Midnight on the Firing Line
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Paul Hampton....The Senator
Peter Trencher....Carn Mollari
Jeff Austin....Centauri #1
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Maggie Egan....Newsperson
Mark Hendrickson....Narn Captain
Douglas E. McCoy....Delta 7
Marianne Robertson....Tech #1
 2. Soul Hunter
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
W. Morgan Sheppard....The Soul Hunter
John Snyder....Soul Hunter #2
Toni Attell....Med Tech #1
Jim Bentley....Man
Mark Conley....Tech #1
David D. Darling....Guard #1
Ted W. Henning....Guard #2
Marianne Robertson....Tech #2
 3. Born to the Purple
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Mary Woronov....Ko D'Ath
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Fabiana Udenio....Adira Tyree
Clive Revill....Trakis
Jimm Giannini....Ock
Robert Phalen....Andrei Ivanova
Robert DiTillio....Norg
Tom Lowe....Gunman #1
Katharine Mills....Dancer
Mike Norris....Butz
Laura Peterson....Gera Akshi
Marianne Robertson....Tech #1
Momo Yashima....Dr. Goyokin
 4. Infection
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
David McCallum....Dr. Vance Hendricks
Marshall Teague....Nelson Drake
Patricia Healy....Mary Ann Cramer
Sav Farrow....Tech #1
Daniel Hutchison....Security Guard
Sylva Kelegian....Tech #2
Tony Rizzoli....Guard
Marianne Robertson....Tech #3
Paul Yeuell....Customs Guard
 5. The Parliament of Dreams
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Julia Nickson....Catherine Sakai
Thomas Kopache....Tu'Pari
Joy Hardin....Narn #1
Mark Hendrickson....Du'Rog
Calvin Jung....Guard
Randall Kirby....Businessman #1
Michael McKenzie....Pilgrim
Marianne Robertson....Dome Tech
Glenn Robinson....Head Waiter
Erich Martin von Hicks....Businessman #2
 6. Mind War
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
William Allen Young....Jason Ironheart
Felicity Waterman....Kelsey
Julia Nickson....Catherine Sakai
Julia Nickson....Bester
Don Dowe....Earth Fighter
Elisa Pensler Gabrielli....Guest Liaison
Michael McKenzie....Narn Captain
Kevin Page....Businessman
Mark S. Porro....Security Guard
Macaulay Bruton....Garibaldi's Aide
Marianne Robertson....Dome Tech #1
 7. The War Prayer
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Tristan Rogers....Malcolm Biggs
Nancy Lee Grahn....Shaal Mayan
Michael Paul Chan....Roberts
Rodney Eastman....Kiron Maray
Danica McKellar....Aria Tensus
Diane Adair....Mila Shar
Richard Chaves....Alvares
Mark Hendrickson....Thegras
Chuck Butto....Security Officer #1
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Mike Gunther....Alien #1
Marianne Robertson....Dome Tech
 8. And the Sky Full of Stars
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Christopher Neame....Knight Two
Judson Scott....Knight One
Jim Youngs....Benson
Justin Williams....Mitchell
Joe Banks....Guard
Gary Cervantes....Strongarm #1
Mark Hendrickson....Grey Council #1
Fumi Shishino....Security Guard
Macaulay Bruton....Aide
Marianne Robertson....Tech #1
 9. Deathwalker
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Sarah Douglas....Jha'dur
Robin Curtis....Ambassador Kalika
Cosie Costa....Abbut
Aki Aleong....Senator Hidoshi
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Robert DiTillio....Ambassador #1
Sav Farrow....Tech #2
Mark Hendrickson....Ashok
Marianne Robertson....Tech #1
 10. Believers
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Tricia O'Neil....M'ola
Stephen Lee....Tharg
Jonathan Charles Kaplan....Shon
Silvana Gallardo....Maya Hernandez
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
 11. Survivors
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Elaine Thomas....Lianna Kemmer
Tom Donaldson....Cutter
David Austin Cook....Special Agent #1
David Crowley....Lou Welch
Maggie Egan....INS Reporter
Jose Rosario....Nolan
Robin Wake....Young Lianna
Mark Hendrickson....Alien #1
Rod Perry....General Netter
Marianne Robertson....Tech #1
 12. By Any Means Necessary
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Katy Boyer....Neeoma Connally
John Snyder....Orin Zento
Aki Aleong....Senator Hidoshi
Patricia Healy....Mary Ann Cramer
Michael McKenzie....Narn Captain
Jose Rey....Eduardo Delvientos
Ricardo Martinez....Worker #2
Marianne Robertson....Tech #1
Floyd Vaughn....Worker #1
 13. Signs and Portents
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Gerrit Graham....Lord Kiro
Fredi Olster....Lady Ladira
Whip Hubley....Raider #1
Anita Brabec....Dome Tech #3
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
Joshua Cox....Dome Tech #2
Garry Kluger....Man
Lee Mathis....Fighter #1
Douglas E. McCoy....Fighter #2
Hector Mercado....Pilot
Marianne Robertson....DomeTech #1
Robert Silver....Reno
Ed Wasser....Morden
Lynn Red Williams....Customs Guard
 14. TKO
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Greg McKinney....Walker Smith
Soon-Teck Oh....The Muta-Do
Don Stroud....Caliban
Theodore Bikel....Rabbi Koslov
James Jude Courtney....Gyor
Robert Phalen....Andrei Ivanov
Lenore Kasdorf....ISN Reporter
Michael McKenzie....Migo
Marianne Robertson....Tech #1
 15. Grail
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
David Warner....Aldous Gajic
William Sanderson....Deuce
Tom Booker....Jinxo
Jim Norton....Ombuds Wellington
Linda Lodge....Mirriam Runningdear
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh
John Flinn....Mr. Flinn
Marianne Robertson....Tech #1
 16. Eyes
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Gregory Martin....Colonel Ari Ben Zayn
Jeffrey Combs....Harriman Gray
Macaulay Bruton....Tragedy
Marie Chambers....Sofie Ivanov
David L. Crowley....Lou Welch
Frank Farmer....General Miller
Drew Letchworth....Comedy
Marianne Robertson....Tech #1
 17. Legacies
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
John Vickery....Neroon
Grace Una....Alisa Beldon
Joshua Cox....Tech #2
Richard Henry....Security Man
Patrick O'Brien....Cart Owner
Marianne Robertson....Tech #1
 18. A Voice in the Wilderness: Part I
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Louis Turenne....Draal
Curt Lowens....Varn
Craig Barnett....Security Guard
Langdon Bensing....Derek Mobotabwe
Kelly Coyle....Earthforce Liaison
Kathryn Cressida....Bartender
Jim Ishida....Dr. Tasaki
Lenore Kasdorf....ISN Reporter
Marianne Robertson....Tech #1
Patty Toy....PSI Corps Rep
Jerry Weil....Technician
 19. A Voice in the Wilderness: Part II
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Louis Turenne....Draal
Ron Canada....Captain Ellis Pierce
Curt Lowens....Varn
Denise Gentile....Lise Hampton
Aki Aleong....Senator Hidoshi
Joshua Cox....Tech #2
Chip Heller....Rowdy #1
Lenore Kasdorf....ISN Reporter
Michelan Sisti....Takarn
Marianne Robertson....Tech #1
 20. Babylon Squared
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Kent Broadhurst....Major Krantz
Tim Choate....Zathras
Denise Gentile....Lise Hampton
Frank Costa....B4 Guard
Mark Hendrickson....Grey Council #2
Doug E. McCoy....Alpha Seven
Tommy Rosales....Panicked Man
Marianne Robertson....Tech #1
 21. The Quality of Mercy
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
June Lockhart....Dr. Laura Rosen
Kate McNeil....Janice Rosen
Mark Rolston....Karl Mueller
Damian London....Centauri Senator
Jim Norton....Ombuds Wellington
Lynn Anderson....Rose
Philippe Bergeron....Lurker
David Crowley....Second Guard
Kevin McBride....Guard
Constance Zimmer....Young Woman Patient
 22. Chrysalis
Michael O'Hare....Commander Jeffrey Sinclair
Claudia Christian....Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Andrea Thompson....Talia Winters
Stephen Furst....Vir
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo
Julia Nickson....Catherine Sakai
Macaulay Bruton....Garibaldi's Aide
Liz Burnette....Lurker #1
Edward Conery....Devereaux
Maggie Egan....News Anchor
Cheryl Francis Harrington....Senator
Mark Hendrickson....Narn Pilot
James Kiriyama-Lem....Med Tech
Wesley Leong....Paramedic
Gianin Loffler....Lurker #2
David Anthony Marshall....Stephen Petrov
Gary McGurk....Morgan Clark
John Riojas....Guard
Marianne Robertson....Tech
Fumi Shishino....Screaming Woman
Ed Wasser....Morden
Bergen Williams....Security Guard