Babylon 5: Season 5
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1998
Directors: Janet Greek, David J. Eagle, Mike Vejar, John C. Flinn III, Tony Dow, Doug Lefler, John Copeland, Stephen Furst, Goran Gajic, Douglas E. Wise, Jesús Salvador Treviño, J. Michael Straczynski
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 085392-427529
Running time: 16:12 (972 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: April 13, 2004
Collection type: Owned (#2827)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 31, 2008
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
From the beginning, both were running out of time. The space station that was the last, best hope for peace was sooner or later certain to be eclipsed by new political coalitions and technical advances. And John Sheridan, who guided the massive freeport through its most tumultuous days, knew that his own fate had been inalterably prophesied. Now both storylines converge in a 22-episode final season (with dazzling Exclusive DVD Extras!) whose events also include Sheridan's attempts to wage peace for the Interstellar Alliance, the final destiny that awaits him and his command staff, as well as what the future brings for the mammoth space station. You're cleared for final approach... to Babylon 5.

Episodes:
1. No Compromises
2. The Very Long Night of Londo Mollari
3. The Paragon of Animals
4. A View from the Gallery
5. Learning Curve
6. Strange Relations
7. Secrets of the Soul
8. Day of the Dead
9. In the Kingdom of the Blind
10. A Tragedy of Telepaths
11. Phoenix Rising
12. The Ragged Edge
13. The Corps Is Mother, The Corps Is Father
14. Meditations on the Abyss
15. Darkness Ascending
16. And All My Dreams, Torn Asunder
17. Movements of Fire and Shadow
18. The Fall of Centauri Prime
19. The Wheel of Fire
20. Objects in Motion
21. Objects at Rest
22. Sleeping in Light
DVD Covers
Babylon 5: Season 5
Babylon 5: Season 5
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Drama
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Babylonian Productions
 • Warner Bros. Television
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-22
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
 • Production Notes/Bios
 • Closed Captioned
Easter Eggs
From the Special Features page on Disc 6, scroll down and click on The Universe of Babylon 5. On the next page, DATA_FILES should be selected. Press ENTER to bring up that page. Then, right arrow to highlight Interstellar Alliance, and up arrow to reveal the hidden 5. Press ENTER for the 2 minute short, “Marcus Cole: Dead or Frozen?”
Crew
 1. No Compromises
Direction
Janet Greek....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 2. The Very Long Night of Londo Mollari
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 3. The Paragon of Animals
Direction
Mike Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kathie Burr....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 4. A View from the Gallery
Direction
Janet Greek....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Screenwriter
Harlan Ellison....Story By
J. Michael Straczynski....Story By
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 5. Learning Curve
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Fred V. Murphy II....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 6. Strange Relations
Direction
John C. Flinn III....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kathie Burr....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Artist
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 7. Secrets of the Soul
Direction
Tony Dow....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Artist
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 8. Day of the Dead
Direction
Doug Lefler....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
Neil Gaiman....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 9. In the Kingdom of the Blind
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 10. A Tragedy of Telepaths
Direction
Tony Dow....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kathie Burr....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 11. Phoenix Rising
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 12. The Ragged Edge
Direction
John Copeland....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kathie Burr....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 13. The Corps is Mother, The Corps is F
Direction
Stephen Furst....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 14. Meditations on the Abyss
Direction
Mike Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 15. Darkness Ascending
Direction
Janet Greek....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kathie Burr....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 16. And All My Dreams, Torn Asunder
Direction
Goran Gajic....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Fred V. Murphy II....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 17. Movements of Fire and Shadow
Direction
John C. Flynn, III....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 18. The Fall of Centauri Prime
Direction
Douglas E. Wise....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kathie Burr....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 19. Wheel of Fire
Direction
Janet Greek....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 20. Objects in Motion
Direction
Jesús Salvador Treviño....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Screenwriter
Harlan Ellsion....Story By
J. Michael Straczynski....Story By
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 21. Objects at Rest
Direction
John Copeland....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kathie Burr....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Mike Del Genio....Visual Effects
 22. Sleeping in Light
Direction
J. Michael Straczynski....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Created By
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
John Copeland....Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kathie Burr....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zeke Salas....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Ann Bruice Aling....Costume Designer
John Vulich....Make-up Effects
Jeff Farley....Make-up Effects
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Kim M. Holly....Costume Designer
Cinzia Zanetti....Make-up Artist
Kim M. Ferry....Make-up Artist
Dayton Osmond....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. No Compromises
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allen
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Anthony Crivello....John
Robin Atkin Downes....Byron
Timothy Eyster....Simon
Mauricio Mendoza....Ranger
 2. The Very Long Night of Londo Mollari
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Ross Kettle....Ruell
Akiko Ann Morison....Med Tech
 3. The Paragon of Animals
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Tony Abatemarco....Verchan
Robin Atkin Downes....Byron
Kim Strauss....Drazi Ambassador
Daniel Bryan Cartmell....Merkat
Bart Johnson....Ranger
 4. A View from the Gallery
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Robin Atkin Downes....Byron
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Raymond O'Connor....Mack
Lawrence LeJohn....Bo
 5. Learning Curve
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Nathan Anderson....Rastenn
Turhan Bey....Turval
Brendan Ford....Tannier
Trevor Goddard....Trace
Brian McDermott....Durhan
Mongo Brownlee....Enforcer
Dawn Comer....Security Guard
Erica Ortega....Teegarden
 6. Strange Relations
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Robin Atkin Downes....Byron
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Walter Koenig....Bester
Clynell Jackson III....Security Guard
James Lew....Bloodhound Teep #1
Clarke Coleman....Telepath
Steven Hal Lambert....Bloodhound Teep #2
 7. Secrets of the Soul
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Robin Atkin Downes....Byron
Fiona Dwyer....Kirrin
Jack Hannibal....Peter
Stuart McLean....Carl
Jana Robbins....Ambassador Tal
Roger Hewlett....Thug
Skip Stellrecht....Security Guard
William Scudder....Drazi Captain
 8. Day of the Dead
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Penn & Teller....Rebo & Zooty
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Bridget Flanery....Zoe
Marie Marshall....Dodger
Fabiana Udenio....Adira Tyree
Ed Wasser....Morden
Jonathan Chapman....Brakiri Ambassador
Skip Stellrecht....Customs Officer
Ismael Kanater....Brakiri Salesman
Harlan Ellison....Voice of Zooty
 9. In the Kingdom of the Blind
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Robin Atkin Downes....Byron
Neil Hunt....Minister Vitari
Damian London....Regent
Victor Love....Telepath
Francis X. McCarthy....Minister Vole
Ian Ogilvy....Lord Jano
David Darling....Drazi
 10. A Tragedy of Telepaths
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Julie Caitlin Brown....Na'Toth
Robin Atkin Downes....Byron
Leigh J. McCloskey....Thomas
Kim Strauss....Drazzi Ambassador
Walter Koenig....Bester
Caroline Ambrose....Lara
Freddy Andreiuci....Worker
Jonathan Chapman....Brakiri Ambassador
Tom Billet....Centauri Guard
Christina Gavin....Telepath
 11. Phoenix Rising
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Robin Atkin Downes....Byron
Jack Hannibal....Peter
Victor Love....Telepath
Leigh J. McCloskey....Thomas
Walter Koenig....Bester
 12. The Ragged Edge
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Marshall Teague....Ta'lon
John Castellanos....Tafiq Azir
Mirron E. Willis....Brannagan
Mark Hendrickson....Narn Acolyte
 13. The Corps is Mother, The Corps is F
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Dana Barron....Lauren Ashley
Mike Genovese....Drake
Reggie Lee....Chen Hikaru
Vince Ricotta....Bryce
Dex Elliott Sanders....Jonathan Harris
Walter Koenig....Bester
Brendan Ford....Gordon
Don McMillan....Bartender
Jeremy Thomas....Man
Michael Max Charles Ciano....Roomate
Michael Jeffrie Stanton....Dealer
 14. Meditations on the Abyss
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Ron Campbell....Drazi Ambassador
Martin East....Findell
Richard Yniguez....Montoya
Carl Ciarfalio....Drazi Vendor
Vincent Deadrick, Jr.....Tough Guy
Mark Hendrickson....Narn Acolyte
 15. Darkness Ascending
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Denise Gentile....Lise Hampton-Edgars
Thomas MacGreevy....Minister
Wesley Mask....Maitre D'
Edmund Shaff....Business Man
Richard Yniguez....Montoya
 16. And All My Dreams, Torn Asunder
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Thomas MacGreevy....Minister
Kim Strauss....Drazi Ambassador
Jonathan Chapman....Brakiri Ambassador
Vincent Deadrick, Jr.....Brakiri
 17. Movements of Fire and Shadow
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Wayne Alexander....Drakh
Josh Clark....Kulomani
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Damian London....Regent
Thomas MacGreevy....Minister
Bart McCarthy....Daro
Robin Sachs....Na'Tok
Neil Bradley....Dr. Literana Varda
 18. The Fall of Centauri Prime
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Wayne Alexander....Drakh
Simon Billig....Ranger
Damian London....Regent
Robin Sachs....Na'Tok
 19. Wheel of Fire
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Monique Edwards....Officer
Denise Gentile....Lise Hampton-Edgars
 20. Objects in Motion
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Denise Gentile....Lise Hampton-Edgars
James Hornbeck....Casey
Marjorie Monaghan....Number One
Jeffrey James Castillo....Guard
Walter Williamson....Paretti
Neil Bradley....Tru'nil
 21. Objects at Rest
Bruce Boxleitner....President John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Tracy Scoggins....Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Marshall Teague....Ta'Lon
Jennifer Balgobin....Dr. Hobbes
Simon Billig....Ranger
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Marjorie Monaghan....Number One
Maggie Egan....ISN Reporter
Mike Manzoni....Employee
 22. Sleeping in Light
Bruce Boxleitner....John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Wayne Alexander....Lorien
Romy Rosemont....Publicist
David Wells....Commander Nils
Sharon Annett....Mary
Dan Sachoff....Aide
Lair Torrant....Ranger
Kent Minault....Captain of the Guard
J. Michael Straczynski....Maintenance Worker (uncredited)