Babylon 5: Season 4
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1996
Directors: David J. Eagle, Kevin James Dobson, John McPherson, John Lafia, John C. Flinn III, Stephen Furst, Tony Dow, Jesus Treviño, Michael Vejar, John Copeland
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 085392-797226
Running time: 16:08 (968 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: January 06, 2004
Collection type: Owned (#2826)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 31, 2008
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
The future begins - or ends - here and now. "Here" is the huge space station Babylon 5. "Now" is the fateful year 2261. Commander John Sheridan has already declared the station free, breaking the ties between it and Earth Alliance. It was perhaps only a matter of time before he would have to fight to remain free. That time has come in this complete 22-episode fourth season adventure presented on 6 discs and featuring an exciting array of Exclusive Extras.

Episodes:
1. The Hour of the Wolf
2. Whatever Happened to Mr. Garibaldi?
3. The Summoning
4. Falling Toward Apotheosis
5. The Long Night
6. Into the Fire
7. Epiphanies
8. The Illusion of Truth
9. Atonement
10. Racing Mars
11. Lines of Communication
12. Conflicts of Interest
13. Rumors, Bargains and Lies
14. Moments of Transition
15. No Surrender, No Retreat
16. The Exercise of Vital Powers
17. The Face of the Enemy
18. Intersections In Real Time
19. Between the Darkness and the Light
20. Endgame
21. Rising Star
22. The Deconstruction of Falling Stars
DVD Covers
Babylon 5: Season 4
Babylon 5: Season 4
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Drama
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Babylonian Productions
 • Warner Bros. Television
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-22
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Production Notes/Bios
 • Closed Captioned
Easter Eggs
On disc 6 of this set, navigate to the Personnel Files page (Main Menu to Special Features to The Universe of Babylon 5 to Personal Files). Arrow right to highlight Lorien and arrow right once more to illuminate the “5” in the lower right.

Select it for a side-by-side comparison of an unused title sequence (sans titles) flyby of the station showing an early stage of the CGI and the final product.
Crew
 1. The Hour of the Wolf
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn, III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 2. Whatever Happened to Mr. Garibaldi
Direction
Kevin James Dobson....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 3. The Summoning
Direction
John McPherson....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 4. Falling Toward Apotheosis
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 5. The Long Night
Direction
John Lafia....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 6. Into the Fire
Direction
Kevin James Dobson....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Fred V. Murphy II....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Ken Teaney....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 7. Epiphanies
Direction
John C. Flinn III....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Ken Teaney....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 8. The Illusion of Truth
Direction
Stephen Furst....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 9. Atonement
Direction
Tony Dow....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 10. Racing Mars
Direction
Jesus Treviño....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Fred V. Murphy II....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Ken Teaney....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marshall Garlington....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 11. Lines of Communication
Direction
John C. Flinn III....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Garlington....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 12. Conflicts of Interest
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 13. Rumors, Bargains, and Lies
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Keith Rogers....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 14. Moments of Transition
Direction
Tony Dow....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 15. No Surrender, No Retreat
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 16. The Exercise of Vital Powers
Direction
John Lafia....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 17. The Face of the Enemy
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 18. Intersections in Real Time
Direction
John Lafia....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 19. Between the Darkness and the Light
Direction
David J. Eagle....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Suzanne Sternlicht....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 20. Endgame
Direction
John Copeland....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David W. Foster....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 21. Rising Star
Direction
Tony Dow....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Skip Robinson....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Linda Coffey....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
 22. The Deconstruction of Falling Stars
Direction
Stephen Furst....Director
Writing
J. Michael Straczynski....Writer
Production
John Copeland....Producer
Douglas Netter....Executive Producer
J. Michael Straczynski....Executive Producer
Cinematography
John C. Flinn III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Kathie Burr....Film Editor
Music
Christopher Franke....Composer
Sound
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Harry Cohen....Sound Designer
Larry Benjamin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
John Iacovelli....Production Designer
Mark-Louis Walters....Art Director
Cast
 1. The Hour of the Wolf
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Ed Wasser....Morden
Wortham Krimmer....Emperor Cartagia
Wayne Alexander....Lorien
Damian London....Minister
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh (voice)
Mark Hendrickson....Drazi Ambassador
Rick Ryan....Brakiri Ambassador
 2. Whatever Happened to Mr. Garibaldi
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Wayne Alexander....Lorien
Lenny Citrano....Isaac
Anthony DeLongis....Harry
Wortham Krimmer....Emperor Cartagia
Damian London....Minister
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh (voice)
Rick Scarry....Centauri
 3. The Summoning
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Wayne Alexander....Lorien
Wortham Krimmer....Emperor Cartagia
Kris Iyer....Dome Tech
Eric Zivot....Verano
Ron Campbell....Ambassador #1
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh (voice)
Jonathan Chapman....Ambassador Lethke
William Scudder....Ambassador #2
 4. Falling Toward Apotheosis
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Wayne Alexander....Lorien
Wortham Krimmer....Emperor Cartagia
Ed Wasser....Morden
Tom Billet....Guard
Terry Cain....Young Woman
Ardwight Chamberlain....Kosh (voice)
Khin-Kyaw Maung....Worker
 5. The Long Night
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Bryan Cranston....Ericsson
Wortham Krimmer....Emperor Cartagia
Mark Bramhall....Centauri #2
Ron Campbell....Drazi Ambassador
Carl Reggiardo....Centauri #1
Kim Strauss....G'Lorn
Tim Barron....Humanoid
William Scudder....Jester
 6. Into the Fire
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Wayne Alexander....Lorien
Julian Barnes....Durano
Damian London....Minister
Ed Wasser....Morden
 7. Epiphanies
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Damian London....Minister
Walter Koenig....Bester
Victor Lundin....Psi Corps Official
Robert Patteri....EA Pilot
Lauren Sanchez....News Anchor
 8. The Illusion of Truth
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Jeff Griggs....Randall
Henry Darrow....Dr. Indiri
Diana Morgan....Alison Higgins
Andrew Craig....Client
David A. Kimball....Parks
Albert Garcia....Ramirez
 9. Atonement
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Brian Carpenter....Callenn
Reiner Shone....Dukhat
Robin Atkin Downes....Grey Council #1
 10. Racing Mars
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Jeff Griggs....Dan Randall
Clayton Landey....Number Two
Marjorie Monaghan....Number One
Mark Schneider....Wade
Donovan Scott....Captain Jack
Geoff Meed....Smuggler #1
Carrie Dobro....Brakiri
Timothy Starks....Guard
Brian Tahash....Smuggler #2
 11. Lines of Communication
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Marjorie Monaghan....Number One
Paolo Seganti....Phillipe
G. W. Stevens....Forell
Carolyn Barkin....ISN Reporter
Jean-Luc Martin....Emissary
 12. Conflicts of Interest
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Tim Choate....Zathras
Denise Gentile....Lise Hampton
Mark Schneider....Wade
Charles Walker....Ben
Richard S. Horvitz....Mark
William John Murphy....Man #1
Ebony Monique Solomon....Young Woman
Wiley Pickett....Man #2
 13. Rumors, Bargains, and Lies
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Ron Campbell....Drazi Ambassador
Chard Haywood....Religious #2
Guy Siner....Religious #1
John Vickery....Neroon
Jonathan Chapman....Brakiri Ambassador
 14. Moments of Transition
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Bart McCarthy....Shakiri
John Vickery....Neroon
Walter Koenig....Bester
Christy Noonan....Businesswoman
Scott Adams....Mr. Adams
Carl J. Pfeifer....Guard
 15. No Surrender, No Retreat
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Marcia Mitzman Gaven....Commander Sandra Levitt
Richard Gant....Captain Edward MacDougan
Ken Jenkins....Captain Trevor Hall
Joshua Cox....Lt. Corwin
Skip Stellrecht....Guard
Neil Bradley....Philby
 16. The Exercise of Vital Powers
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Denise Gentile....Lise Hampton
Mark Schneider....Wade
Efrem Zimbalist, Jr.....William Edgars
Shelley Robertson....Ms. Constance
Kenneth Cortland....Patient
Sandy Grinn....Patient #2
 17. The Face of the Enemy
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Efrem Zimbalist, Jr.....William Edgars
Richard Gant....Captain Edward MacDougan
Denise Gentile....Lise Hampton
Marjorie Monaghan....Number One
Diana Morgan....Alison Higgins
David Purdham....Captain James
Ricco Ross....Captain Frank
Mark Schneider....Wade
Walter Koenig....Bester
Harlan Ellison....Psi Cop
 18. Intersections in Real Time
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Raye Birk....William
Wayne Alexander....Drazi
Bruce Gray....Interrogator
Peter Brown....Minister
 19. Between the Darkness and the Light
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Marc Gomes....Eisensen
Bruce Gray....Interrogator
Marjorie Monaghan....Number One
David Purdham....Captain James
Musetta Vander....Felicia
Greg Poland....Guard
J. P. Hubbel....Evan
James Laing....First Guard
Anneliza Scott....Assistant
 20. Endgame
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Ungela Brockman....Earthforce NCO
J. Patrick McCormack....General Lefcourt
Marjorie Monaghan....Number One
David Purdham....Captain James
Carolyn Seymour....Senator Crosby
Julian Stone....Captain Mitchell
Maggie Egan....Anchor
Karen Fineman....Kelley
Rick Cramer....Earthforce Officer
Kenneth Cortland....Telepath
Gary McGurk....President Clark
 21. Rising Star
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Claudia Christian....Commander Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Joey Dente....Luko
Denise Gentile....Lise Hampton Edgars
Rance Howard....David Sheridan
Michael Potter....General Foote
Beata Pozniak....President Susanna Luchenko
Walter Koenig....Bester
J. J. Boone....Med Tech
Alex Cobo....Max
Maggie Egan....Anchor
Julie Ow....Med Tech
 22. The Deconstruction of Falling Stars
Bruce Boxleitner....Captain John Sheridan
Jerry Doyle....Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan....Delenn
Richard Biggs....Dr. Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy....Lennier
Jason Carter....Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst....Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway....Security Chief Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman....Lyta Alexander
Andreas Katsulas....G'Kar
Peter Jurasik....Londo Mollari
Roy Brocksmith....Brother Alwyn Macomber
Alastair Duncan....Latimere
Eric Pierpoint....Daniel
Neil Roberts....Brother Michael
Rob Elk....Henry Ellis
Bennet Guillory....Leif Tanner
Doug Hale....Derek Mitchell
Kathleen Lloyd....Elizabeth Metarie
David Anthony Smith....Man
Joanne Takahashi....Dr. Tashaki
Ken Taylor....Jim Bitterbane
Nick Toth....Exeter