Batman: The Animated Series: Volume 2
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1992
Directors: Kevin Altieri, Boyd Kirkland, Frank Paur, Dick Sebast, Bruce W. Timm, Eric Radomski, Dan Riba
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 085393-162528
Running time: 10:21 (621 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: January 25, 2005
Collection type: Owned (#1573)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 28, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
Fight crime day and night alongside The Dark Knight with this deluxe 4-disc set packed with 28 heroic adventures from the acclaimed series! Filled with gripping plots, multidimensional characters and superb voice talent, this Emmy-winning series has defined Batman for legions of fans. Enjoy amazing encounters with Catwoman, duels with The Penguin, contests with The Riddler and of course, battles of wit with The Joker – plus Exclusive Extras from the minds that conceived this cutting-edge version of the classic hero! Grab your cape and swing into action with this quintessential Batman compilation!

Episodes:
1. Eternal Youth
2. Perchance to Dream
3. The Cape and Cowl Conspiracy
4. Robin's Reckoning: Part 1
5. Robin's Reckoning: Part 2
6. The Laughing Fish
7. Night of the Ninja
8. Cat Scratch Fever
9. The Strange Secret of Bruce Wayne
10. Heart of Steel: Part 1
11. Heart of Steel: Part 2
12. If You're So Smart, Why Aren't You Rich?
13. Joker's Wild
14. Tyger, Tyger
15. Moon of the Wolf
16. Day of the Samurai
17. Terror in the Sky
18. Almost Got 'im
19. Birds of a Feather
20. What Is Reality?
21. I Am the Night
22. Off Balance
23. The Man Who Killed Batman
24. Mudslide
25. Paging the Crime Doctor
26. Zatanna
27. The Mechanic
28. Harley and Ivy
DVD Covers
Batman: The Animated Series: Volume 2
Batman: The Animated Series: Volume 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Animation
Action
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Warner Bros. Animation
 • Warner Bros. Television
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Spanish  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-7
2Episodes 8-14
3Episodes 15-21
4Episodes 22-28
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Production Notes/Bios
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Eternal Youth
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Beth Bornstein....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Lolita Ritmanis....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 2. Perchance to Dream
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Laren Bright....Story By
Michael Reaves....Story By
Joe R. Lansdale....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 3. The Cape and Cowl Conspiracy
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Elliot S. Maggin....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Beth Ertz....Composer
Mark Kovel....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 4. Robin's Reckoning: Part 1
Direction
Dick Sebast....Director
Writing
Randy Rogel....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Carlos Rodriguez....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 5. Robin's Reckoning: Part 2
Direction
Dick Sebast....Director
Writing
Randy Rogel....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Peter Tomashek....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 6. The Laughing Fish
Direction
Bruce W. Timm....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Steve Englehart....Original Material By
Dennis O'Neil....Original Material By
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 7. Night of the Ninja
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Steve Perry....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Mark Koval....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 8. Cat Scratch Fever
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Sean Catherine Derek....Story By
Buzz Dixon....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Harvey R. Cohen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 9. The Strange Secret of Bruce Wayne
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
David Wise....Story By
Judith Reaves-Stevens....Screenwriter
Garfield Reaves-Stevens....Screenwriter
Steve Englehart....Original Material By
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Lolita Ritmanis....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 10. Heart of Steel: Part 1
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Brynne Stephens....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Richard Bonskill....Composer
Tamara Kline....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 11. Heart of Steel: Part 2
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Brynne Stephens....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 12. If You're So Smart, Why Aren't You Rich?
Direction
Eric Radomski....Director
Writing
David Wise....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Carlos Rodriguez....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 13. Joker's Wild
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Todd Hayen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 14. Tyger Tyger
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Story By
Randy Rogel....Story By
Cherie Wilkerson....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Todd Hayen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 15. Moon of the Wolf
Direction
Dick Sebast....Director
Writing
Len Wein....Writer
Len Wein....Original Material By
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Richard Bronskill....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 16. Day of the Samurai
Direction
Bruce W. Timm....Director
Writing
Steve Perry....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Carlos Rodriguez....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 17. Terror in the Sky
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Steve Perry....Story By
Mark Saraceni....Story By
Mark Saraceni....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 18. Almost Got'im
Direction
Eric Radomski....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Stuart V. Balcomb....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 19. Birds of a Feather
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Chuck Menville....Story By
Brynne Stephens....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 20. What is Reality?
Direction
Dick Sebast....Director
Writing
Marty Isenberg....Writer
Robert N. Skir....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Richard Bronskill....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 21. I Am the Night
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Michael McCuistion....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 22. Off Balance
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Len Wein....Writer
Dennis O'Neil....Original Material By
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Mark Koval....Composer
Michael McCuistion....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 23. The Man Who Killed Batman
Direction
Bruce W. Timm....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 24. Mudslide
Direction
Eric Radomski....Director
Writing
Alan Burnett....Story By
Steve Perry....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 25. Paging the Crime Doctor
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Mike W. Barr....Story By
Laren Bright....Story By
Randy Rogel....Screenwriter
Martin Pasko....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Theresa Gilroy Nielson....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 26. Zatanna
Direction
Dick Sebast....Director
Dan Riba....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Nerida Tyson-Chew....Composer
Peter Tomashek....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 27. The Mechanic
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Steve Perry....Story By
Laren Bright....Story By
Randy Rogel....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
John Tatgenhorst....Composer
Peter Tomashek....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 28. Harley and Ivy
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cast
 1. Eternal Youth
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Julie Brown....Lily (voice)
Paddy Edwards....Maggie Page (voice)
Diane Pershing....Poison Ivy (voice)
Lynne Marie Stewart....Violet (voice)
 2. Perchance to Dream
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Adrienne Barbeau....Catwoman (voice)
Brian Cummings....Reporter (voice)
Roddy McDowall....Mad Hatter (voice)
Diana Muldaur....Dr. Leslie Thompson (voice)
 3. The Cape and Cowl Conspiracy
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Bud Cort....Wormwood (voice)
John Rhys-Davies....Jozek (voice)
Gaille Heidemann....Matron (voice)
Mark Taylor....MC Whirter (voice)
 4. Robin's Reckoning: Part 1
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Paul Eiding....Dolan (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Eugene Roche....Stromwell (voice)
Joey Simmrin....Robin-Age 10 (voice)
Thomas Wilson....Zucco (voice)
Ed Gilbert....Additional Voices (voice)
Brion James....Additional Voices/Irving (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional Voices (voice)
Roger Rose....Additional Voices/TV Host (voice)
 5. Robin's Reckoning: Part 2
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Rebecca Gilchrist....Chi-Chi (voice)
Linda Gary....Berty (voice)
Charles Howerton....Lennie (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Joey Simmrin....Dick Grayson (Age 9) (voice)
Lionel Mark Smith....Bus Driver (voice)
Thomas Wilson....Zucco (voice)
 6. The Laughing Fish
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Rocco (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
George Dzundza....G. Carl Francis (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Arleen Sorkin....Harley Quinn (voice)
 7. Night of the Ninja
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Chao-Li Chi....Yoru (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Bob Ito....The Ninja (voice)
Buster Jones....Night Manager (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
 8. Cat Scratch Fever
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Edward Asner....Roland Daggett (voice)
Adrienne Barbeau....Catwoman (voice)
Virginia Capers....Judge (voice)
Denny Dillon....Jessy (voice)
Mary McDonald-Lewis....Maven (voice)
Danny Mann....Radio D.J. (voice)
Ingrid Oliu....Renee Montoya (voice)
Brock Peters....Lucius Fox (voice)
Frank Welker....Isis (voice)
Treat Williams....Milo (voice)
 9. The Strange Secret of Bruce Wayne
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Ray Buktenica....Hugo Strange (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Richard Moll....Two-Face (voice)
Ingrid Oliu....Renee Montoya (voice)
Paul Williams....Penguin (voice)
Carmen Zapata....Judge Maria Vargas (voice)
 10. Heart of Steel: Part 1
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Jeff Bennett....HARDAC (voice)
Melissa Gilbert-Brinkman....Barbara Gordon (voice)
Leslie Easterbrook....Randa (voice)
Brock Peters....Lucius Fox (voice)
William Sanderson....Rossum (voice)
 11. Heart of Steel: Part 2
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Gordon (voice)
Lloyd Bochner....Mayor Hill (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Jeff Bennett....HARDAC (voice)
Leslie Easterbrook....Randa (voice)
Melissa Gilbert-Brinkman....Barbara Gordon (voice)
William Sanderson....Rossum (voice)
 12. "If You're So Smart, Why Aren't You Rich?"
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
John Glover....The Riddler (voice)
Gary Frank....Daniel Mockridge (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Brock Peters....Lucius Fox (voice)
Hal Rayle....Henchman (voice)
 13. Joker's Wild
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Harry Hamlin....Kaiser (voice)
Ernie Hudson....Security Guard (voice)
Brion James....Irving (voice)
Diane Pershing....Poison Ivy (voice)
Roger Rose....TV Host (voice)
 14. Tyger Tyger
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Adrienne Barbeau....Catwoman (voice)
Jim Cummings....Tygrus (voice)
Joseph Maher....Dr. Dorian (voice)
Marc Singer....Dr. Langstrom (voice)
 15. Moon of the Wolf
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Harry Hamlin....Romulus (voice)
Janet May....Andrea (voice)
Peter Scolari....Hamner (voice)
Frank Welker....Werewolf FX (voice)
Treat Williams....Milo (voice)
 16. Day of the Samurai
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Robert Ito....The Ninja (voice)
Julia Kato....Kairi (voice)
Goh Misawa....Sensei Yoru (voice)
 17. Terror in the Sky
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Rene Auberjonois....Dr. March (voice)
Meredith Macrae....Francine (voice)
Pat Musick....Flight Attendant (voice)
Peter Renaday....2nd Longshoreman (voice)
Marc Singer....Dr. Langstrom (voice)
 18. Almost Got'im
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Adrienne Barbeau....Catwoman (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Aron Kincaid....Killer Croc (voice)
Richard Moll....Twoface (voice)
Diane Pershing....Poison Ivy (voice)
Arleen Sorkin....Harley Quinn (voice)
Paul Williams....The Penguin (voice)
 19. Birds of a Feather
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Marilu Henner....Veronica (voice)
Sam Mc Murray....Pierce (voice)
Neil Ross....Jake (voice)
Danny Wells....Guard (voice)
Paul Williams....The Penquin (voice)
 20. What Is Reality?
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Bever-Leigh Banfield....Clerk (voice)
John Glover....Riddler (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Hal Rayle....Broker (voice)
 21. I Am the Night
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Bob Hastings....Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Marci Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Brian George....Jazzman (voice)
Melissa Gilbert....Barbara Gordon (voice)
Seth Green....Wizard (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Sal Viscuso....Monk (voice)
Carmen Zapata....Judge Vargas (voice)
 22. Off Balance
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Barry Dennen....Shadow Agent (voice)
Brock Peters....Lucius Fox (voice)
Helen Slater....Talia (voice)
Chick Vennera....Twitch (voice)
David Warner....Ra's Al Ghul (voice)
Michael York....Vertigo (voice)
 23. The Man Who Killed Batman
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Matt Frewer....Sidney (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Maurice La Marche....Murphy (voice)
Ingrid Oliu....Renee Montoya (voice)
Robert Picardo....Eddie (voice)
Arleen Sorkin....Harley Quinn (voice)
John Vernon....Rupert Thorne (voice)
 24. Mudslide
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Rob Clotworthy....Billy (voice)
Pat Musick....Stella Bates (voice)
Ron Perlman....Clayface (voice)
Marcia Wallace....Fiancee (voice)
 25. Paging the Crime Doctor
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Rodger Bumpass....Hoffman (voice)
Joseph Campanella....Matthew Thorne (voice)
Linda Dangcil....Woman (voice)
George Dzundza....Chubb (voice)
Gary Kroeger....Beechum (voice)
Diana Muldaur....Leslie Thompkins (voice)
John Vernon....Rupert Thorne (voice)
 26. Zatanna
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Julie Brown....Zatanna (voice)
Zale Kessler....Fauncewater (voice)
Vincent Schiavelli....Zatara (voice)
Bruce W. Timm....Red (voice)
Michael York....Dr. M. Kane (voice)
 27. The Mechanic
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
John Delancie....Eagleton (voice)
Steve Franken....Rundle (voice)
Barry Gordon....Sheldrake (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Candy Brown....Marva (voice)
Paul Williams....Penguin (voice)
Paul Winfield....Earl Cooper (voice)
 28. Harley and Ivy
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Ingrid Oliu....Renee Montoya (voice)
Diane Pershing....Poison Ivy (voice)
Neil Ross....Chairman (voice)
Arleen Sorkin....Harley Quinn (voice)