Batman: The Animated Series: Volume 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1992
Directors: Kevin Altieri, Kent Butterworth, Boyd Kirkland, Frank Paur, Bruce W. Timm, Dick Sebast, Dan Riba
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 085393-189624
Running time: 10:24 (624 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: July 06, 2004
Collection type: Owned (#1572)
Status: Available
Purchase date: May 28, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
This fantastic 4-disc set packs 28 awesome adventures of the World's Greatest Detective taking down an array of criminal masterminds plus Exclusive Extras also worthy of investigation. Experience the thrills of vigilante justice as millionaire playboy Bruce Wayne and alter-ego Batman protect the streets of Gotham City from a host of villains including archnemesis The Joker, deadly-beautiful Poison Ivy and primitive Killer Croc in a fresh take on super hero storytelling. Intelligent, dramatic stories, unique characters and sharp dialog shaped this edgy TV series into an Emmy®-winning powerhouse that brought the Caped Crusader out of the dark alleys of TV history and into the present for fans of all ages.

Episodes:
1. On Leather Wings
2. Christmas with The Joker
3. Nothing to Fear
4. The Last Laugh
5. Pretty Poison
6. The Underdwellers
7. P.O.V.
8. Forgotten
9. Be a Clown
10. Two-Face: Part 1
11. Two-Face: Part 2
12. It's Never Too Late
13. I've Got Batman in My Basement
14. Heart of Ice
15. The Cat and the Claw: Part 1
16. The Cat and the Claw: Part 2
17. See No Evil
18. Beware of the Gray Ghost
19. Prophecy of Doom
20. Feat of Clay: Part 1
21. Feat of Clay: Part 2
22. The Joker's Favor
23. Vendetta
24. Fear of Victory
25. The Clock King
26. Appointment in Crime Alley
27. Mad as a Hatter
28. Dreams in Darkness
DVD Covers
Batman: The Animated Series: Volume 1
Batman: The Animated Series: Volume 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Action
Animation
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Warner Bros. Animation
 • Warner Bros. Television
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Spanish  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-7
2Episodes 8-14
3Episodes 15-21
4Episodes 22-28
Features
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Production Notes/Bios
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. On Leather Wings
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Mitch Brian....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 2. Christmas with the Joker
Direction
Kent Butterworth....Director
Writing
Eddie Gorodetsky....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Michael McCuiston....Composer
Lolita Ritmanis....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 3. Nothing to Fear
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Henry T. Gilroy....Writer
Sean Catherine Derek....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 4. The Last Laugh
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Carl Swenson....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 5. Pretty Poison
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Story By
Michael Reaves....Story By
Tom Ruegger....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 6. The Underdwellers
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Tom Ruegger....Story By
Jules Dennis....Screenwriter
Richard Mueller....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Stu Balcomb....Composer
Lars Cutterham....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 7. P.O.V.
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Mitch Brian....Story By
Sean Catherine Derek....Screenwriter
Laren Bright....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 8. The Forgotten
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Jules Dennis....Writer
Richard Mueller....Writer
Sean Catherine Derek....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 9. Be a Clown
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Tom Pedersen....Writer
Steve Hayes....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Michael McCuiston....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 10. Two-Face: Part 1
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Alan Burnett....Story By
Randy Rogel....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 11. Two-Face: Part 2
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Randy Rogel....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 12. "It's Never Too Late"
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Tom Ruegger....Story By
Garin Wolf....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Lolita Ritmanis....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 13. I've Got Batman in My Basement
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Sam Graham....Writer
Chris Hubbell....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 14. Heart of Ice
Direction
Bruce W. Timm....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Todd Hayen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 15. The Cat and the Claw: Part 1
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Sean Catherine Derek....Story By
Laren Bright....Story By
Jules Dennis....Screenwriter
Richard Mueller....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Harvey Cohen....Composer
Wayne Coster....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 16. The Cat and the Claw: Part 2
Direction
Dick Sebast....Director
Writing
Sean Catherine Derek....Story By
Laren Bright....Story By
Jules Dennis....Screenwriter
Richard Mueller....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Harvey Cohen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 17. See No Evil
Direction
Dan Riba....Director
Writing
Martin Pasko....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Theresa Gilroy-Nielson....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 18. Beware the Gray Ghost
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Dennis O'Flaherty....Story By
Tom Ruegger....Story By
Garin Wolf....Screenwriter
Tom Ruegger....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 19. Prophecy of Doom
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Dennis Marks....Story By
Sean Catherine Derek....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 20. Feat of Clay: Part 1
Direction
Dick Sebast....Director
Writing
Marv Wolfman....Story By
Michael Reaves....Story By
Marv Wolfman....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Jeff Atmajian....Composer
Carl Johnson....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 21. Feat of Clay: Part 2
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
Marv Wolfman....Story By
Michael Reaves....Story By
Michael Reaves....Screenwriter
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 22. Joker's Favor
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 23. Vendetta
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Michael Mc Cuiston....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 24. Fear of Victory
Direction
Dick Sebast....Director
Writing
Samuel Warren Joseph....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Lisa Bloom....Composer
Carlos Rodriguez....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 25. The Clock King
Direction
Kevin Altieri....Director
Writing
David Wise....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Carlos Rodriguez....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 26. Appointment in Crime Alley
Direction
Boyd Kirkland....Director
Writing
Gerry Conway....Writer
Denny O'Neil....Original Material By
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Stu Balcomb....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 27. Mad as a Hatter
Direction
Frank Paur....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 28. Dreams in Darkness
Direction
Dick Sebast....Director
Writing
Judith Reeves-Stevens....Writer
Garfield Reeves-Stevens....Writer
Bob Kane....Original Characters By
Production
Alan Burnett....Producer
Eric Radomski....Producer
Bruce W. Timm....Producer
Jean MacCurdy....Executive Producer
Tom Ruegger....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Joe Gall....Film Editor
Al Breitenbach....Film Editor
Kelly Ann Foley....Film Editor
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Danny Elfman....Theme By
Shirley Walker....Composer
Todd Hayen....Composer
Sound
Thomas J. Maydeck....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Brower....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cast
 1. On Leather Wings
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Richard Moll....Harvey Dent (voice)
Lloyd Bochner....Mayor Hill (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Clive Revill....Alfred (voice)
Marc Singer....Langstrom-Manbat (voice)
Rene Auberjonois....Dr. March (voice)
Pat Musick....Female Lab Technician (voice)
Meredith Macrae....Francine (voice)
 2. Christmas with the Joker
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Clive Revill....Alfred (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
 3. Nothing to Fear
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Clive Revill....Alfred (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Kevin Mc Carthy....Dr. Long (voice)
Richard Moll....Computer (voice)
Henry Polic II....Scarecrow (voice)
 4. The Last Laugh
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Driver (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Pat Fraley....Jest (voice)
Richard Moll....Computer (voice)
 5. Pretty Poison
Lloyd Bochner....Mayor Hill (voice)
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Richard Moll....Harvey Dent (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Diane Pershing....Poison Ivy (voice)
Ingrid Oliu....Montoya (voice)
Melissa Manchester....Neil Ross (voice)
 6. The Underdwellers
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Victoria Carroll....Matron (voice)
Michael Pataki....Sewer King (voice)
 7. P.O.V.
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Robbie Benson....Wilkes (voice)
John Considine....Hackle (voice)
Ingrid Oliu....Montoya (voice)
Ron Perlman....Driller (voice)
Marc Tubert....Scarface (voice)
 8. The Forgotten
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Lorin Dreyfuss....Salvo (voice)
Dorian Harewood....Dan Riley (voice)
George Murdock....Boss Biggis (voice)
Ian Patrick Williams....Ivan (voice)
Richard Moll....Computer (voice)
Jay Thomas....Guard 1 (voice)
 9. Be a Clown
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Lloyd Bochner....Mayor Hill (voice)
Jim Cummings....Real Jekko (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Justin Shenkarow....Jordan (voice)
 10. Two-Face: Part 1
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Richard Moll....Twoface (voice)
Murphy Cross....Grace (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Bob Doqui....Doctor (voice)
Matt Landers....Frankie (voice)
Diane Michelle....Candace (voice)
Linda Gary....Dr. Nora Crest (voice)
Marc Tubert....Carlos (voice)
John Vernon....Rupert Thorne (voice)
 11. Two-Face: Part 2
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Murphy Cross....Grace (voice)
Bob Doqui....Doobie (voice)
Micky Dolenz....Min, Max (voice)
Matt Landers....Frankie (voice)
Diane Michelle....Candace (voice)
Richard Moll....Two-Face (voice)
John Vernon....Rupert Thorne (voice)
 12. "It's Never Too Late"
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Bullock (voice)
Bob Hastings....Gordon (voice)
Townsend Coleman....Chick (voice)
Paul Dooley....Father Michael (voice)
Jeff Doucette....Gabe (voice)
Linda Gary....Constance Blaine (voice)
Katherine Helmond....Connie (voice)
Peter Jason....Mason (voice)
Alan Roberts....Young Arnie (voice)
Eugene Roche....Stromwell (voice)
John Vernon....Thorne (voice)
Josh Weiner....Michael (voice)
 13. I've Got Batman in My Basement
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Matthew Brooks....Sherman (voice)
Adam Carl....Nick (voice)
Lindsey Crouse....Mrs. Grant (voice)
Richard Gilliland....Frank (voice)
Denise Marco....Roberta (voice)
Rob Paulsen....Jay (voice)
Paul Williams....Penguin (voice)
 14. Heart of Ice
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Michael Ansara....Mr. Freeze (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Mark Hamill....Ferris Boyle (voice)
Michael Bell.... (voice)
Robert David Hall.... (voice)
John Mariano.... (voice)
 15. The Cat and the Claw: Part 1
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Gordon (voice)
Adrienne Barbeau....Catwoman (voice)
Herb Edelman....Stern (voice)
Kate Mulgrew....Red Claw (voice)
Mary Mc Donald Lewis....Maven (voice)
Neil Ross.... (voice)
Frank Welker.... (voice)
 16. The Cat and the Claw: Part 2
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Adrienne Barbeau....Catwoman-Selina (voice)
Mary Mc Donald Lewis....Maven (voice)
Kate Mulgrew....Red Claw (voice)
Herb Edelman....Stern (voice)
Steve Mc Gowan.... (voice)
Neil Ross.... (voice)
Frank Welker.... (voice)
 17. See No Evil
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Dick Erdman....Elliot (voice)
Danny Goldman....Sam Giddell (voice)
Michael Gross....Lloyd Ventrix (voice)
Ken Howard....Hartness (voice)
Elizabeth Moss....Kimmy (voice)
Chuck Olson....Security Guard (voice)
Brock Peters....Fox (voice)
Jean Smart....Helen (voice)
 18. Beware the Gray Ghost
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Joe Leahy....Narrator (voice)
Bruce W. Timm....Ted Dymer (voice)
Adam West....Gray Ghost (voice)
 19. Prophecy of Doom
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Michael Des Barres....Nostromos (voice)
Aron Kincaid....Lucas (voice)
Heather Locklear....Lisa (voice)
William Windom....Ethan (voice)
 20. Feat of Clay
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Ed Asner....Roland Daggett (voice)
Ed Begley Jr.....Germs (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Dick Gautier....Teddy (voice)
Ron Perlman....Clayface (voice)
Brock Peters....Lucius Fox (voice)
Scott Valentine....Bell (voice)
 21. Feat of Clay: Part 2
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Ed Asner....Roland Daggett (voice)
Ed Begley Jr.....Germs (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Dick Gautier....Teddy (voice)
Ron Perlman....Clayface (voice)
Brock Peters....Lucius Fox (voice)
 22. Joker's Favor
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Ed Begley Jr.....Charlie Collins (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Arleen Sorkin....Harley Quinn (voice)
 23. Vendetta
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Robert Costanzo....Detective Bullock (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Aron Kincaid....Killer Croc (voice)
Ingrid Oliu....Renee Montoya (voice)
John Vernon....Rupert Thorne (voice)
 24. Fear of Victory
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Mark Hamill....The Joker (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Brian Mitchell....Brian (voice)
Chuck Moshontz....Boseman (voice)
Henry Polick....Scarecrow (voice)
Tim Curry.... (voice)
Laurie Johnson.... (voice)
Tom Williams.... (voice)
 25. The Clock King
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Lloyd Bochner....Mayor Hill (voice)
Bob Hastings....Commissioner Gordon (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Jeff Bennett....Office Boy (voice)
Alan Rachins....Clock King (voice)
 26. Appointment in Crime Alley
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Ed Asner....Roland Daggett (voice)
Mari Devon....Summer Gleeson (voice)
Angel Harper....Woman (voice)
David L. Lander....Nitro (voice)
Diana Muldaur....Dr. Leslie Thompkins (voice)
Bob Ridgely....Madman (voice)
Alexander Simmons....Girl (voice)
Jeffrey Tambor....Crocker (voice)
 27. Mad as a Hatter
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Steve Bulen....Police Dispatcher (voice)
David Haskell....Billy (voice)
Roddy Mc Dowall....The Hatter (voice)
Kimmy Robertson....Alice (voice)
Loretta Swit....Marcia Cates (voice)
 28. Dreams in Darkness
Kevin Conroy....Batman (voice)
Efrem Zimbalist Jr.....Alfred (voice)
Richard Dysart....Dr. Bartholomew (voice)
Takayo Fischer....Dr. Wu (voice)
Loren Lester....Robin (voice)
Henry Polic II....Scarecrow (voice)
Ron Taylor....Orderly (voice)