V: The Series
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1984
Directors: Paul Krasny, Ray Austin, Victor Lobl, Bruce Seth Green, Gilbert Shilton, Walter Grauman, Kevin Hooks, Cliff Bole, John Florea, Earl Bellamy
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 085393-344726
Running time: 14:56 (896 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Double-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: July 27, 2004
Collection type: Owned (#1864)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 03, 2005
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 6 / 10
Overview
They came for water. And for food. And as it turned out, we were the food. But humanity bravely resisted – a struggle seen in the hit miniseries V and V: The Final Battle. Yet the war continues.

The heroic conflict comes to a surprising outcome in V: The Series, presented complete and uncut in this 3-disc, 19-episode set. Once again, Earth is the main battleground. But now the aliens whose human guise hides their true reptilian natures are wiser. They believe the secret to their survival on Earth lies in the DNA of the newly born half-human, half-spaceling Starchild. They intend to capture her. But that's something the world's Resistance Fighters cannot allow.

EPISODES
1. Liberation Day
2. Dreadnought
3. Breakout
4. The Deception
5. The Sanction
6. Visitors' Choice
7. The Overlord
8. The Dissident
9. Reflections in Terror
10. The Conversion
11. The Hero
12. The Betrayal
13. The Rescue
14. The Champion
15. The Wildcats
16. The Littlest Dragon
17. War of Illusions
18. Secret Underground
19. The Return
DVD Covers
V: The Series
V: The Series
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Warner Bros. Pictures
 • Warner Bros. Television Distribution
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4, Episodes 5-7
2Episodes 8-10, Episodes 11-13
3Episodes 14-16, Episodes 17-19
Features
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Liberation Day
Direction
Paul Krasny....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
Paul Monash....Writer
Production
Steven E. De Souza....Producer
Dean O'Brien....Producer
Garner Simmons....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Dalzell....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Eyler....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Gene Eliot....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
Melbourne Arnold....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Jan Kemp....Costume Designer
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 2. Dreadnought
Direction
Paul Krasny....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
Steven E. De Souza....Writer
Production
Steven E. De Souza....Producer
Dean O'Brien....Producer
Garner Simmons....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Dalzell....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Eyler....Film Editor
Dick Wormell....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Vincent Connelly....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
Melbourne Arnold....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Jan Kemp....Costume Designer
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 3. Breakout
Direction
Ray Austin....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
David Braff....Writer
Production
Garner Simmons....Producer
Dean O'Brien....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Dalzell....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Eyler....Film Editor
Mark Westmore....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Larry Kaufman....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
Melbourne Arnold....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Jan Kemp....Costume Designer
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 4. The Deception
Direction
Victor Lobl....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
Garner Simmons....Writer
Production
Garner Simmons....Producer
Dean O'Brien....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Dennis Dalzell....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Eyler....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Sid Lubow....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
Melbourne Arnold....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Jan Kemp....Costume Designer
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 5. The Sanction
Direction
Bruce Seth Green....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
Brian Taggert....Writer
Production
Garner Simmons....Producer
Dean O'Brien....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Eyler....Film Editor
Dick Wormell....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Walt Newman....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
Melbourne Arnold....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 6. Visitors' Choice
Direction
Gilbert Shilton....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
David Braff....Writer
Production
Garner Simmons....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Eyler....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Gene Eliot....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 7. The Overlord
Direction
Bruce Seth Green....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
David Abramowitz....Writer
Production
Garner Simmons....Producer
David Latt....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dick Wormell....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Vince Connelly....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 8. The Dissident
Direction
Walter Grauman....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
Paul F. Edwards....Writer
Production
Garner Simmons....Producer
Dean O'Brien....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Eyler....Film Editor
Mark Westmore....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Randy Nite....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 9. Reflections in Terror
Direction
Kevin Hooks....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
Chris Manheim....Writer
Production
Garner Simmons....Producer
Skip Ward....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Eyler....Film Editor
Mark Westmore....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Larry Kaufman....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 10. The Conversion
Direction
Gilbert Shilton....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
Brian Taggert....Writer
Production
Garner Simmons....Producer
David Latt....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Eyler....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Sid Lubow....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 11. The Hero
Direction
Kevin Hooks....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
Carleton Eastlake....Writer
Production
Garner Simmons....Producer
Skip Ward....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dick Wormell....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Walt Newman....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 12. The Betrayal
Direction
Gilbert Shilton....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
Mark Rosner....Writer
Production
Garner Simmons....Producer
David Latt....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Eyler....Film Editor
Mark Westmore....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Randy Nite....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 13. The Rescue
Direction
Kevin Hooks....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
Garner Simmons....Writer
Production
Garner Simmons....Producer
Skip Ward....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Eyler....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Gene Eliot....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 14. The Champion
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
Paul F. Edwards....Writer
Production
Garner Simmons....Producer
Don Boyle....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dick Wormell....Film Editor
Mark Westmore....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Larry Kaufman....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
Marvin Westmore....Make-up Artist
Alan Fama....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 15. The Wildcats
Direction
John Florea....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
David Braff....Writer
Production
Don Boyle....Producer
Skip Ward....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Mark Westmore....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Sid Lubow....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
Michael Moschella....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 16. The Littlest Dragon
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
David Abramowitz....Writer
Production
Don Boyle....Producer
Ralph R. Riskin....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dick Wormell....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Walt Newman....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
Michael Moschella....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 17. War of Illusions
Direction
Earl Bellamy....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
John Simmons....Writer
Production
Don Boyle....Producer
Skip Ward....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Mark Westmore....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Randy Nite....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
John Inzerella....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 18. Secret Underground
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
David Braff....Screenwriter
Colley Cibber....Screenwriter
David Abramowitz....Story By
Donald R. Boyle....Story By
Production
Donald R. Boyle....Producer
Ralph R. Riskin....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Dick Wormell....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Vince Connelly....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
John Inzerella....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
 19. The Return
Direction
John Florea....Director
Writing
Kenneth Johnson....Created By
David Abramowitz....Screenwriter
Donald R. Boyle....Screenwriter
David Braff....Story By
Colley Cibber....Story By
Production
Donald R. Boyle....Producer
Skip Ward....Producer
Daniel H. Blatt....Executive Producer
Robert Singer....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard C. Glouner....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Mark Westmore....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Gene Eliot....Sound Editor
Richard Raguse....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Patricia van Ryker....Art Director
King Hernandez....Visual Effects
John Inzerella....Make-up Artist
Donna Roberts Orme....Costume Designer
Cast
 1. Liberation Day
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Michael Ironside....Ham Tyler
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Lane Smith....Nathan Bates
Blair Tefkin....Robin Maxwell
Michael Wright....Elias Taylor
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Jenny Beck....Elizabeth
Frank Ashmore....Martin
Michael Durrell....Robert Maxwell
Ed Call....Man giving Diana a Ride
Val DeVargas....Bates Henchman
Burt Marshall....Steve Roller
Haunani Minn....Reporter
Rod Browning....Diana's Pilot
Kirk Scott....Helicopter Pilot
 2. Dreadnought
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Michael Ironside....Ham Tyler
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Lane Smith....Nathan Bates
Blair Tefkin....Robin Maxwell
Michael Wright....Elias Taylor
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Jenny Beck....Elizabeth
Michael Durrell....Robert Maxwell
Linden Chiles....Air Force General
Barry Jenner....Visitor Bridge Technician
Burt Marshall....Steve Roller
Don Maxwell....Captain Roland
 3. Breakout
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Michael Ironside....Ham Tyler
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Lane Smith....Nathan Bates
Blair Tefkin....Robin Maxwell
Michael Wright....Elias Taylor
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Pamela Ludwig....Annie
Xander Berkeley....Isaac
Christian Jacobs....Billy
Patricia Allison....Annie's Mother
Charles Macaulay....Colonel Sawyer
Burt Marshall....Steve Roller
Herman Poppe....Vanik
Michael Abelar....Kyle's Friend
Mary Baldwin....Female Guard
Fiona Guinness....Cafe Customer
J. D. Hall....Cafe Customer
Greg Zadikov....Kipper Cordisco
Howard K. Smith....Freedom Network News Anchor (uncredited)
 4. The Deception
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Michael Ironside....Ham Tyler
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Lane Smith....Nathan Bates
Blair Tefkin....Robin Maxwell
Michael Wright....Elias Taylor
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Nick Katt....Sean
Sandy Lang....Visitor Captain
Randall Brady....WLF Courier
Anthony Ellis....Check Point Cop
Howard K. Smith....Freedom Network News Anchor
 5. The Sanction
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Michael Ironside....Ham Tyler
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Lane Smith....Nathan Bates
Blair Tefkin....Robin Maxwell
Michael Wright....Elias Taylor
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Thomas Callaway....Klaus
Nick Katt....Sean
James Ingersoll....Theater Manager
David J. Partington....Visitor Gate Guard
Casey Sander....Visitor Chasing Horse
Rob Stone....Movie Usher
Aki Aleong....Mr. Chiang
Howard K. Smith....Freedom Network News Anchor
 6. Visitors' Choice
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Michael Ironside....Ham Tyler
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Lane Smith....Nathan Bates
Blair Tefkin....Robin Maxwell
Michael Wright....Elias Taylor
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Jonathan Caliri....Barry Boddicker
Robert Ellenstein....General Maxwell Larson
Chad McQueen....Dean Boddicker
Sybil Danning....Mary Kruger
Martin Azarow....Rodrigo
Thomas Bellin....Raymond
Jason Ross....Captured Resistance Fighter
Steve Itkin....Bates Security Guard
Gustav Vintas....Visitor Chef
Aki Aleong....Mr. Chiang
Howard K. Smith....Freedom Network News Anchor
 7. The Overlord
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Michael Ironside....Ham Tyler
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Lane Smith....Nathan Bates
Blair Tefkin....Robin Maxwell
Michael Wright....Elias Taylor
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Sheryl Lee Ralph....Glenna
Michael Champion....Garrison
Robert Thaler....Daniel
C. E. Grimes....Marcus
Rion Hunter....Frank
Kay E. Kuter....Richards
Richardson Morse....Doctor
Craig Zehms....The Doctor's Son
Michael Ashley Adams....Bates, Van Driver
Barry Buchanan....Frank
Anthony Henderson....Gang Member
Eric Lawrence....Gang Member
Ricky Stout....Amon / Von
Aki Aleong....Mr. Chaing
Howard K. Smith....Freedom Network News Anchor
 8. The Dissident
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Michael Ironside....Ham Tyler
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Lane Smith....Nathan Bates
Blair Tefkin....Robin Maxwell
Michael Wright....Elias Taylor
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
John McLiam....Jacob
Robert Thaler....Daniel
Anthony De Longis....Galen
Armand Cerami....Visitor Gunnery Officer
Robert MacKenzie....Visitor Military Attache
Richard Manheim....Visitor Gate Guard
Aki Aleong....Mr. Chiang
Howard K. Smith....Freedom Network News Anchor
 9. Reflections in Terror
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Michael Ironside....Ham Tyler
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Lane Smith....Nathan Bates
Blair Tefkin....Robin Maxwell
Michael Wright....Elias Taylor
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Mickey Jones....Chris Farber
Jenny Beck....Elizabeth
James Daughton....Dennis
Anthony James....Laird
William Wellman, Jr.....Father Turney
Keri Houlihan....Jennifer
Robert Rothwell....Uniform Cop
Connie Sawyer....Old Woman
Charles Walker....Skinny Visitor
Debra Armani....News Woman
Jim Boelsen....Visitor Piano Player
Tom Lowell....Visitor Guard
Aki Aleong....Mr. Chaing
Howard K. Smith....Freedom Network News Anchor
 10. The Conversion
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Michael Ironside....Ham Tyler
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Lane Smith....Nathan Bates
Blair Tefkin....Robin Maxwell
Michael Wright....Elias Taylor
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Mickey Jones....Chris Farber
Duncan Regehr....Charles
Marin Mazzie....Visitor Comm Officer
Vince McKewin....Visitor
Catherine Nguyen....Lin
Syl Farrell....Female Visitor
Dominic Hoffman....Visitor
John C. Mooney....Visitor
Nicole Rowe....Visitor Bridge Officer
Kurt Smildsin....Visitor
Aki Aleong....Mr. Chaing
Howard K. Smith....Freedom Network News Anchor
 11. The Hero
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Michael Ironside....Ham Tyler
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Lane Smith....Nathan Bates
Blair Tefkin....Robin Maxwell
Michael Wright....Elias Taylor
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Bruce Davidson....John Langley
Mickey Jones....Chris Farber
Duncan Regehr....Charles
Robert Hooks....George Caniff
Judson Scott....Lieutenant James
Judyann Elder....Carol Caniff
Ernest Harden, Jr.....Reggie
Beau Starr....Hostage Guard
Chris Capen....Officer Glen
Nancy Lenehan....Science Frontiers Scientist
Jeff Kober....Visitor Officer
Christopher Patterson....Caniff's Son
Aki Aleong....Mr. Chaing
Howard K. Smith....Freedom Network News Anchor
 12. The Betrayal
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Michael Ironside....Ham Tyler
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Lane Smith....Nathan Bates
Blair Tefkin....Robin Maxwell
Michael Wright....Elias Taylor
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Bruce Davidson....John Langley
Duncan Regehr....Charles
Richard Minchenberg....Howie
Robert Dowdell....Visitor Doctor
Dean Abston....Simon
John Allen....Guard #1
Gary Dubin....Visitor Messenger
Jonah Pearson....Visitor Soldier
Michael Tulin....Visitor Gate Guard
Aki Aleong....Mr. Chaing
Howard K. Smith....Freedom Network News Anchor
 13. The Rescue
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Michael Ironside....Ham Tyler
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Lane Smith....Nathan Bates
Blair Tefkin....Robin Maxwell
Michael Wright....Elias Taylor
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Duncan Regehr....Charles
Terence Knox....Alan Davis
Darleen Carr....Jo Ann Davis
Judson Scott....Lieutenant James
Ian Fried....John Davis
Gela Jacobson....Marta
Ralph Drischell....Visitor Wedding Barber
Richard Epcar....Louis
Cynthia Frost....Visitor Wedding Planner
Sandy Lang....Visitor Communications Officer
Mindi Miller....Visitor Bath Attendant
Leland Murray....Visitor Patrol Leader
Christopher Shobe....Visitor Priest
Howard K. Smith....Freedom Network News Anchor
 14. The Champion
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Judson Scott....Lieutenant James
Frank Ashmore....Philip
Hugh Gillin....Sheriff Roland
Deborah Wakeham....Kathy
Sherri Stoner....Jesse
Gordon Ross....Joe Samson
Russ McCubbin....Deputy Karney
Steven Barr....Visitor Judge
R. D. Call....Visitor Bringing Message
John H. Evans....Visitor Fighter Pilot
 15. The Wildcats
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Judson Scott....Lieutenant James
Frank Ashmore....Philip
Jeffrey Jay Cohen....Tony
Rhonda Aldrich....Ellen
Adam Silbar....Andy
Gela Jacobson....Marta
Reggie Johnson....Bart / Wildcat
Ashton Wise....Visitor Patrol Leader
Peter Elbling....Oswald
Nancy Warren....Nurse Terry
Cathy Wellman....Wildcat Girl
Fritz Ford....Visitor Guard
Paige Matthews....Nurse
 16. The Littlest Dragon
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Frank Ashmore....Philip
Brett Cullen....Robert
Wendy Fulton....Glenda
Leslie Bevis....Angela
Christopher Shobe....Visitor
 17. War of Illusions
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Judson Scott....Lieutenant James
Frank Ashmore....Philip
Conrad Janis....Dr. Atkins
Josh Richman....Henry Atkins
Peter Elbling....Oswald
Louise Fitch....Shop Customer
David Abbott....Visitor Comm Officer
Ted Lehmann....Visitor Soldier
Chip Heller....Visitor Guard
 18. Secret Underground
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Judson Scott....Lieutenant James
Frank Ashmore....Philip
John Calvin....Dr. Stephen Maitland
Peter Elbling....Oswald
Ken Olandt....Nigel
Derek Barton....Jonathan
Debbie Gates....Judith
 19. The Return
Jane Badler....Diana
June Chadwick....Lydia
Jennifer Cooke....Elizabeth Maxwell
Robert Englund....Willie
Faye Grant....Juliette Parrish
Marc Singer....Mike Donovan
Jeff Yagher....Kyle Bates
Judson Scott....Lieutenant James
Frank Ashmore....Philip
Marilyn Jones....Thelma
Ashton Wise....Visitor Bridge Officer
Tawny Schneider