Mission: Impossible: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1966
Directors: Bernard L. Kowalski, Charles R. Rondeau, Leonard J. Horn, Tom Gries, Harry Harris, Sherman Marks, Marc Daniels, Michael O'Herlihy, Allen Miner, Lewis Allen, Robert Douglas, Richard Benedict, Lee Katzin, Herschel Daugherty, Ralph Senensky, Joseph Pevney
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 097360-384543
Running time: 23:25 (1405 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: December 05, 2006
Collection type: Owned (#3624)
Status: Available
Purchase date: April 18, 2012
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 5 / 10
Overview
Be there for the mission that started it all! The original Emmy®-winning* series debuts on DVD in a 7-disc set that includes all 28 first season episodes.

In this classic TV drama, the "Impossible Missions Force" consists of a team of extraordinary spies who are experts in their fields: the Leader (Steven Hill), the Tech Expert (Greg Morris), The Muscle (Peter Lupus), The Master of Disguise (Martin Landau) and The Femme Fatale (Emmy® winner** Barbara Bain). Every day, this elite force risks failure, capture and death...but nothing is more important than their mission.

The uncut action keeps rolling as television's legendary operatives lead us around the globe...and to the edge of our seats!

Episode List:

1 Pilot episode
2 Memory
3 Operation Rogosh
4 Old Man Out (Part 1)
5 Old Man Out (Part 2)
6 Odds On Evil
7 Wheels
8 The Ransom
9 A Spool There Was
10 The Carriers
11 Zubrovnik's Ghost
12 Fakeout
13 Elena
14 The Short Tail Spy
15 The Legacy
16 The Reluctant Dragon
17 The Frame
18 The Trial
19 The Diamond
20 The Legend
21 Snowball In Hell
22 The Confession
23 Action!
24 The Train
25 Shock
26 A Cube of Sugar
27 The Traitor
28 The Psychic

* Outstanding Dramatic Series – Joseph Gantman (producer) – Bruce Geller (producer),
Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama – Bruce Geller (writer)
** Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series – Barbara Bain
DVD Covers
Mission: Impossible: Season 1
Mission: Impossible: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Suspense/Thriller
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Desilu Productions
 • Paramount Pictures
Media Companies:
 • Paramount Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
English  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-24
7Episodes 25-28
Features
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. Pilot
Direction
Bernard L. Kowalski....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Bruce Geller....Writer
Production
Bruce Geller....Producer
Cinematography
John Alton....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Mike Pozen....Film Editor
John Foley....Film Editor
Axel Hubert....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Walter Goss....Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Sound Editor
Art
Matt Jeffries....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
John Chambers....Make-up Artist
John Erickson....Visual Effects
Clark Ross....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 2. Memory
Direction
Charles R. Rondeau....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Robert Lewin....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Charles Straumer....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland M. Brooks....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Robert Spencer....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 3. Operation Rogosh
Direction
Leonard J. Horn....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Jerome Ross....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Charles Straumer....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland M. Brooks....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Robert Spencer....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 4. Old Man Out Part 1
Direction
Charles R. Rondeau....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ellis Marcus....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Charles Straumer....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Walter Scharf....Composer
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Sound Editor
Art
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 5. Old Man Out Part 2
Direction
Charles R. Rondeau....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ellis Marcus....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Charles Straumer....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Walter Scharf....Composer
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Sound Editor
Art
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 6. Odds on Evil
Direction
Charles R. Rondeau....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Charles Straumer....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Mike Pozen....Film Editor
Stanley Rabjohn....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Gerald Fried....Composer
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Sound Editor
Art
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Robert Spencer....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 7. Wheels
Direction
Tom Gries....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Jack Urbont....Composer
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Sound Editor
Art
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 8. The Ransom
Direction
Harry Harris....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Walter Scharf....Composer
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland Brooks....Art Director
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 9. A Spool There Was
Direction
Bernard L. Kowalski....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ellis Marcus....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Charles Straumer....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Sound Editor
Art
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 10. The Carriers
Direction
Sherman Marks....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland Brooks....Art Director
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 11. Zubrovnik's Ghost
Direction
Leonard J. Horn....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Robert Lewin....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland Brooks....Art Director
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 12. Fakeout
Direction
Bernard L. Kowalski....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Leigh Chapman....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Charles Straumer....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stanley Rabjohn....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Sound Editor
Art
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 13. Elena
Direction
Marc Daniels....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ellis Marcus....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stanley Rabjohn....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland Brooks....Art Director
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 14. The Short Tail Spy
Direction
Leonard J. Horn....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Julian Barry....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
John Post....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland Brooks....Art Director
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 15. The Legacy
Direction
Michael O'Herlihy....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
John Post....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland Brooks....Art Director
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 16. The Reluctant Dragon
Direction
Leonard J. Horn....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Chester Krumholz....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stanley Rabjohn....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
John Post....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland Brooks....Art Director
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 17. The Frame
Direction
Allen Miner....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil MacDonald....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
John Post....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland Brooks....Art Director
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 18. The Trial
Direction
Lewis Allen....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
John Post....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland Brooks....Art Director
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 19. The Diamond
Direction
Robert Douglas....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stanley Rabjohn....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Carl W. Daniels....Sound
John Post....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland Brooks....Art Director
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 20. The Legend
Direction
Richard Benedict....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Mann Rubin....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Swanson....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Carl W. Daniels....Sound
John Post....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland Brooks....Art Director
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 21. Snowball in Hell
Direction
Lee Katzin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Judith Barrows....Writer
Robert Guy Barrows....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil MacDonald....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
John Post....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland Brooks....Art Director
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 22. The Confession
Direction
Herschel Daugherty....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
John Post....Sound Editor
Art
Rolland Brooks....Art Director
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 23. Action!
Direction
Leonard J. Horn....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Robert Lewin....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
John Post....Sound Editor
Art
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 24. The Train
Direction
Ralph Senensky....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Thomas N. Thompson....Sound
John Post....Sound Editor
Art
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Rolland M. Brooks....Art Director
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 25. Shock
Direction
Lee H. Katzin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Swanson....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Tommy Thompson....Sound
Marvin Walowitz....Sound Editor
Art
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Rolland M. Brooks....Art Director
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 26. A Cube of Sugar
Direction
Joseph Pevney....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jerry Finnerman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Don Ellis....Composer
Sound
Tommy Thompson....Sound
Marvin Walowitz....Sound Editor
Art
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Rolland M. Brooks....Art Director
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Grace Kuhn....Costume Designer
 27. The Traitor
Direction
Lee H. Katzin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Edward J. Lakso....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jerry Finnerman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Tommy Thompson....Sound
Marvin Walowitz....Sound Editor
Art
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Rolland M. Brooks....Art Director
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Grace Kuhn....Costume Designer
 28. The Psychic
Direction
Charles R. Rondeau....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Jerry Finnerman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Swanson....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Tommy Thompson....Sound
Marvin Walowitz....Sound Editor
Art
J. M. Van Tamelen....Art Director
Dan Striepeke....Make-up Artist
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Rolland M. Brooks....Art Director
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Grace Kuhn....Costume Designer
Cast
 1. Pilot
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Wally Cox....Terry Targo
Harry Davis...."Alisio"
Paul Micale....Desk Clerk
Patrick Campbell....Day Vault Clerk
Fredric Villani....Night Vault Clerk
Joe Breen....Loft Manager
Eddie Paskey....Man in Vault (uncredited)
 2. Memory
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Albert Paulsen....Joseph Baresh
Leonard Stone....Dimitri Soska
Eddie Carroll....Street Photographer
William Keene....Janos Karq
Heinz Brinkman....1st Guard
Gene Dynarski....Sgt of Guard
 3. Operation Rogosh
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Fritz Weaver....Imry Rogosh
Allan Joseph....The Doctor
Charles Maxwell....Lazloff
James Lanphier....Klimi
Svea Grunfeld....Woman Judge
 4. Old Man Out Part 1
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Mary Ann Mobley....Crystal Walker
Cyril Delevanti....Cardinal Vossek
Joseph Ruskin....Colonel Scutari
Oscar Beregi....The Commandant
William Wintersole....The Captain
Monte Markham....Tosk
 5. Old Man Out Part 2
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Mary Ann Mobley....Crystal Walker
Cyril Delevanti....Cardinal Vossek
Joseph Ruskin....Colonel Scutari
Oscar Beregi....The Commandant
William Wintersole....The Captain
Monte Markham....Tosk
 6. Odds on Evil
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Nico Minardos....Andre Malif
Nehemiah Persoff....Prince Iben Kostas
Vincent van Lynn....Oliver Borgman
Lawrence Montaigne....Kosta's Aide
Joey Tata....Roulette Croupier
Roger Til....Baccarat Croupier
Alex Bookston....Man in Arcade
Greg Benedict....Karl
 7. Wheels
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Percy Rodriguez....Capitán Trez
Mark Lenard....Felipe Mora
Jonathan Kidd....The Registrar
David Fresco....The Libertadist
Edmund Tontini....The Nationalist
Tom Hernandez....The Desk Sergeant
 8. The Ransom
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Lin McCarthy....George Forester
William Smithers....Frank Egan
Joe Mantell....Augie Gorman
Allen Joseph....Dr. Green
Cheryl Callaway....Sandy
Walter Mathews....The Detective
Don Marshall....The Police Officer
Michael Barrier....The Intern
Jack Donner....Egan's Goon (uncredited)
Eddie Paskey....Steve (uncredited)
Vic Tayback....Egan's Goon (uncredited)
 9. A Spool There Was
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Richard Devon....Inspector Gulik
Warren Vanders....Holbeck
Michael Shea....Pieter Stakovar
Curt Lowens....Daglieri
Eric Lord....The Concessionaire
Lynn Wood....The Mother
Todd Martin....The Father
 10. The Carriers
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
George Takei....Roger Lee
Arthur Hill....Janos Passik
Phil Posner....Portisch
Barry Cahill....Guard
Rick Traeger....Instructor
Barry Russo....Tiso Kastner
 11. Zubrovnik's Ghost
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Martine Bartlett....Ariana Domi
Donald Davis....Sigismund Poljac
Beatrice Straight....Dr. Martha Zubrovnik
Frank Oberschall....Kroger
 12. Fakeout
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Lloyd Bridges....Anastas Poltroni
Sid Haig....Hidalgo
Alberto Monte....The Attendant
Ken Renard....The Assistant Manager
Richard Angarola....The Policeman
 13. Elena
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barry Atwater....Dr. Carlos Enero
Barbara Luna....Elena Maria Del Barra
Abraham Sofaer....Tomas de Cuarto
Ben Hammer....Callao
Renzo Cesana....Buena Fortuna
Ann Ayars....Señora Del Barra
Valentin DeVargas....Miguel de Ramos
 14. The Short Tail Spy
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Albert Dekker....Colonel Shtemenko
Hans Gudegast....Andrei Fetyukov
Joe Sirola....Suverin
Edward Colmans....Professor Napolsky
 15. The Legacy
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Donald Harron....Ernst Graff
Lee Bergere....Alfred Kuderlee
Bill Fletcher....Max Brucker
Claude Woolman....Paul von Schneer
Patrick Horgan....Wolfe
John Crawford....Dr. Lubell
Walter Friedel....Lt. Euler
Richard Peel....Guide
 16. The Reluctant Dragon
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Joseph Campanella....Dr. Helmut Cherlotov
John Colicos....Commissioner Taal Jankowski
Mala Powers....Dr. Karen Cherlotov
Michael Forest....Lupesh
Elisa Ingram....Sophia
Alex Rodine....Duchinoff
Norbert Schiller....Lauchek
Norbert Meisel....Berkov
Allen Bleiweiss....Lukowski
Robert Boon....Kravetsky
Felix Locher....Yablonski
 17. The Frame
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Simon Oakland....Jack Wellman
Arthur Batanides....Tino
Joe Maross....Frank Bates
Joe de Santis....Vito Scalesi
Mort Mills....Al Souchek
 18. The Trial
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Carroll O'Connor....Josef Varsh
David Opatoshu....Deputy Premier Anton Kudnov
Michael Strong....Barsky
Gail Kobe....Lisa Goren
Don Keefer....Zubin
Ivan Triesault....Plantinov
Paul Lukather....Moisev
 19. The Diamond
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
John Van Dreelen....Prime Minister Henrik Durvard
Harry Davis....Hans Van Meer
Woodrow Parfrey....Henks
Peter Bourne....Peters
Ivor Barry....McCloud
 20. The Legend
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Gunnar Hellstrom....Frederick Rudd
Gene Roth....Von Cramm
Ben Wright....Kleister
Paul Genge....Frick
Larry Blake....Eckhart
 21. Snowball in Hell
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Ricardo Montalban....Gerard Sefra
Warren Kemmerling....Raff
Emile Genest....Dr. Kronen
Steven Marlo....Faud
 22. The Confession
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Pat Hingle....R. J. McMillan
David Sheiner....Andreas Solowiechek
Kent Smith....Senator William Townsend
James Gavin....Deputy
Biff Elliot....Guard
Robert B. Williams....Proprietor
 23. Action!
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Tom Troupe....David Day
J. D. Cannon....Miklos Klaar
Julian Burton....Petyov
Eric Feldary....Asst. Director
Alfred Shelly....Gate Guard
Arline Anderson....Receptionist
 24. The Train
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
William Windom....Deputy Premier Milos Pavel
Rhys Williams....Prime Minister Ferenc Larya
William Schallert....Dr. Harrison Selby
Noah Keen....Androv
Richard Bull....Donovan
Booth Colman....Dr. Huss
 25. Shock
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
James Daly....Carl Wilson
Sorrell Booke....Peter Kiri
Stanley Waxman....Davis
Patrick Michenaud....Duv
Gerald Michenaud....Fydor
Vic Perrin....Dr. Drake
 26. A Cube of Sugar
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Francis Lederer....Senko Brobin
Jacques Denbeaux....Deane
Lou Robb....The Doctor
Max Kleven....The Attendant
Joyce Easton....The Clerk
Kurt Kreuger....Polya
 27. The Traitor
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Eartha Kitt....Tina Mara
Malachi Throne....Ambassador Brazneck
Lonny Chapman....Edward Hughes
Frank Marth....Koler
Paul Sorensen....Guard
Socrates Ballis....Maintenance Man
Ed McCready....Teletype Clerk
Michael Rye....The Real Belson
 28. The Psychic
Steven Hill....Dan Briggs
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barry Sullivan....Alex Lowell
Milton Selzer....Jan Vornitz
Richard Anderson....Judge Wilson Chase
Paul Mantee....Byron Miller
Michael Pataki....Ed
Rita D'Amico....Girl at Party
Eric Mason....Man at Party
Shep Sanders....Politician