Mission: Impossible: Season 2
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1967
Directors: Lee H. Katzin, Leonard J. Horn, Paul Stanley, Alf Kjellin, Alexander Singer, Marc Daniels, Michael O'Herlihy, Robert Totten
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 097360-709148
Running time: 20:54 (1254 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: June 05, 2007
Collection type: Owned (#3623)
Status: Available
Purchase date: April 18, 2012
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 5 / 10
Overview
"Good morning, Mr. Phelps..."

Spoken on a tape that self-destructs, these classic words introduce each episode of MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE, the highly dramatic adventure series that returns to DVD in a set that includes all 25 second-season episodes.

New IMF (Impossible Mission Force) leader Jim Phelps (Peter Graves) picks his team of skilled agents for the next covert mission: Cinnamon Carter (Barbara Bain) is the female seductress, Rollin Hand (Martin Landau) is the master of disguise, Willie Armitage (Peter Lupus) is the muscle, and Barney Collier (Greg Morris) is the electronics whiz.

Tight, clockwork-precision plots...an array of neat gadgetry...all set to jazzy music. Television's coolest spies take us around the world and beyond!

"... the Secretary will disavow any knowledge of your actions."

Episodes:
1. The Window
2. Trek
3. The Survivors
4. The Bank
5. The Slave: Part 1
6. The Slave: Part 2
7. Operation 'Heart'
8. The Money Machine
9. The Seal
10. Charity
11. The Council: Part 1
12. The Council: Part 2
13. The Astrologer
14. Echo Of Yesterday
15. The Photographer
16. The Spy
17. A Game Of Chess
18. The Emerald
19. The Condemned
20. The Counterfeiter
21. The Town
22. The Killing
23. The Phoenix
24. Trial By Fury
25. Recovery
DVD Covers
Mission: Impossible: Season 2
Mission: Impossible: Season 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Suspense/Thriller
Drama
Studios

Media Companies:
 • Paramount Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
English  Dolby Digital Mono
Spanish  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
English
Portuguese
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-19
6Episodes 20-22
7Episodes 23-25
Features
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. The Widow
Direction
Lee H. Katzin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Gerald Fried....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 2. Trek
Direction
Leonard J. Horn....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Swanson....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Gerald Fried....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 3. The Survivors
Direction
Paul Stanley....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil MacDonald....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Walter Scharf....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 4. The Bank
Direction
Alf Kjellin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Brad Radnitz....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Swanson....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Walter Scharf....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 5. The Slave (Part 1)
Direction
Lee H. Katzin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Robert Drasnin....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 6. The Slave (Part 2)
Direction
Lee H. Katzin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil MacDonald....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Robert Drasnin....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 7. Operation 'Heart'
Direction
Leonard J. Horn....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
John O'Dea....Writer
Arthur Rowe....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Gerald Fried....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 8. The Money Machine
Direction
Paul Stanley....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Richard M. Sakal....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 9. The Seal
Direction
Alexander Singer....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Swanson....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 10. Sweet Charity
Direction
Marc Daniels....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 11. The Council (Part 1)
Direction
Paul Stanley....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Jerry Fielding....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 12. The Council (Part 2)
Direction
Paul Stanley....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Jerry Fielding....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 13. The Astrologer
Direction
Lee H. Katzin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
James F. Griffith....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Swanson....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 14. The Echo of Yesterday
Direction
Leonard J. Horn....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Mann Rubin....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 15. The Photographer
Direction
Lee H. Katzin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 16. The Spy
Direction
Paul Stanley....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Barney Slater....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Swanson....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 17. A Game of Chess
Direction
Alf Kjellin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Richard M. Sakal....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 18. The Emerald
Direction
Michael O'Herlihy....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 19. The Condemned
Direction
Alf Kjellin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Swanson....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Elden E. Ruberg....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 20. The Counterfeiter
Direction
Lee H. Katzin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 21. The Town
Direction
Michael O'Herlihy....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Sy Salkowitz....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 22. The Killing
Direction
Lee H. Katzin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Swanson....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 23. The Phoenix
Direction
Robert Totten....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
John D. F. Black....Screenwriter
Edward DeBlasio....Story By
John D. F. Black....Story By
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michel Hugo....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 24. Trial by Fury
Direction
Leonard J. Horn....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Sy Salkowitz....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Fred Koenekamp....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 25. Recovery
Direction
Robert Totten....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
Joseph Gantman....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Fred Koenekamp....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Swanson....Film Editor
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Paul Krasny....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Richard Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Cast
 1. The Widow
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
William Windom....Alex Cresnic
Joe Maross....Mark Walters
George Tyne....Dr. Premel
John Orchard....Maharis
Britt Lomond....Thornton
 2. Trek
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Daniel O'Herlihy....Jack Cole
Mark Lenard....Col. Luis Cardoza
Michael Pate....Gen. Diaz
Jack Donner....Bob Field
Ralph Maurer....Sergeant
 3. The Survivors
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Albert Paulsen....Eric Stavak
Lawrence Dane....Dr. Anton Yubov
John McLiam....Dr. Edward Stoner
Angela Clarke....Nancy Stoner
Nancy Jeris....Emily Cardel
Robert Homel....Kopik
Marc Adams....Minister
Bill Sargent....Dr. Cardel
 4. The Bank
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
James Daly....Alfred Belzig
Pierre Jalbert....Paul Lebarre
Gene Dynarski....Kutler
Ray Baxter....Professor Henks
Julian Burton....Capt. Heindorf
Kurt Landen....Vitter
Sasha Berger....Secretary
 5. The Slave (Part 1)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Joseph Ruskin....King Ibn Borca
Percy Rodriguez....Jara
Warren Stevens....Karl de Groot
Antoinette Bower....Amara
Steve Franken....Akim Hadramut
David Mauro....Prince Fasar
Sid Haig....Musha
Peter Lorre Jr.....Kadi
 6. The Slave (Part 2)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Joseph Ruskin....King Ibn Borca
Percy Rodriguez....Jara
Warren Stevens....Karl de Groot
Antoinette Bower....Amara
Steve Franken....Akim Hadramut
David Mauro....Prince Fasar
Sid Haig....Musha
Peter Lorre, Jr.....Kadi
Michael St. Clair....Shah
 7. Operation 'Heart'
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Pernell Roberts....President Beyron Rurich
Michael Strong....Stephan Gomalk
Michael Fox....Dr. Levya
Peter Coe....Kramer
Aaron Fletcher....Prof. Bennett
Robert Karnes....Dr. Siebert
 8. The Money Machine
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Brock Peters....Walter DuBruis
Michael Shillo....Raf Tagoor
Davis Roberts....Anton Bouchet
Rockne Tarkington....Paul Giroux
 9. The Seal
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Darren McGavin....J. Richard Taggart
Mort Mills....William Conway
Joan Tompkins....Miss Putnam
Russ Bender....Duty Guard
Pete Kellett....Guard
 10. Sweet Charity
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Fritz Weaver....Erik Hagar
Hazel Court....Catherine Hagar
J. P. Burns....Mr. Beruch
Lilyan Chauvin....Mrs. Beruch
Jean Del Val....Mr. Wolf
Linda Sue Risk....Rene
 11. The Council (Part 1)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Paul Stevens....Frank Wayne
Vincent Gardenia....Vito Lugana
Nick Colasanto....Jimmy Bibo
Paul Lambert....Al Morgan
Vic Perrin....Cheever
Joan Staley....Ginny
Stuart Nisbet....Dr. Emerson Reese
Robert Phillips....Johnny
 12. The Council (Part 2)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Paul Stevens....Frank Wayne
Vincent Gardenia....Vito Lugana
Paul Lambert....Al Morgan
Vic Perrin....Cheever
Joan Staley....Ginny
Stuart Nisbet....Dr. Emerson Reese
Robert Phillips....Johnny
Eduardo Ciannelli....Rycher
 13. The Astrologer
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Steve Ihnat....Col. Alex Stahl
David Hurst....Victor Grigov
Bob Tiedemann....Automaton
Ed McCready....Steward
Barbara Bishop....Hostess
Don Hanmer....Trubner
 14. The Echo of Yesterday
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Wilfrid Hyde-White....Otto Kelmann
Hans Gudegast....Col. Markus von Frank
Richard Morrison....Karl
Gregory Mullavy....Heinz
 15. The Photographer
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Anthony Zerbe....David Redding
John Randolph....Alex Morley
Kathleen Hughes....Fran Williams
Ludmila....Mandy
 16. The Spy
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Joseph Campanella....Capt. Miklos Cherno
Kate Woodville....Felicia Vabar
Karl Swenson....Col. Dubov
Edward Knight....Nikos
Dehl Berti....Makar
Walter Alzmann....Arno
Nikita Knatz....Sergeant
George Sperdakos....Lt. Dreis
 17. A Game of Chess
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Don Francks....Nicholas Groat
Curt Lowens....Captain
Lou Robb....Clerk
Jason Johnson....Referee
Will J. White....Sergeant
Michael Guarini....Opponent
William Wintersole....Mueller
 18. The Emerald
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
William Smithers....Victor Tomar
Michael Strong....Yorgi Petrosian
Claude Woolman....Williams
Francisco Ortego....Joshu
Jacques Denbeaux....Steward
A. G. Vitanza....Purser
Albert Carrier....Captain
 19. The Condemned
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Marianna Hill....Louisa Rojas
Peter Donat....Arthur Warner
Kevin Hagen....David Webster
Nate Esformes....Capt. Vicente Barrera
Will Kuluva....Constantine
Steve Marlo....Diego
Jon Cedar....Corley
Phil Donati....Officer
Keith McConnell....Tom
 20. The Counterfeiter
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Edmond O'Brien....Raymond Halder
Frank Campanella....Eddie Burke
Noah Keen....Dr. McConnell
Roy Engel....Foreman
Joe Breen....Chauffeur
Jon Lormer....Gant
Dave Armstrong....Patrolman
Aaron Fletcher....Doctor
 21. The Town
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Will Geer....Doc
Eddie Ryder....Williams
Brioni Farrell....January
Robert Pickering....Marty
Robyn Millan....Gina
William O'Connell....Instructor
Dee Carroll....Liz
Gregg Palmer....Deputy
George Perina....Mosnyevov
Glen C. Gordon....Desk Clerk
 22. The Killing
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Gerald S. O'Loughlin....Bert Gordon
Roy Jenson....Connie
Walter Mathews....Lew (uncredited)
 23. The Phoenix
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Alf Kjellin....Stefan Prohosh
Scott Hale....Janos
Charles H. Radilac....Chairman
Peggy Rea....Cleaning Woman
Mills Watson....Guard
 24. Trial by Fury
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Michael Tolan....Santos Cardoza
Victor French....Leduc
Sid Haig....Sperizzi
Paul Winfield....Klaus
Joseph Bernard....Comandante
Edmund Hashim....Valesquez
Ernest Sarracino....Delgado
Don Paulin....Convict
Jay Della....Convict
Gil Galvano....Convict
Shep Sanders....Convict
 25. Recovery
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Bradford Dillman....Paul Shipherd
Emile Genest....Technician
Peter Coe....Laso
Peter Hellmann....Guard
Gregory Gay....Minister
Judy Levitt....Nurse
Art Stewart....Attendant