Mission: Impossible: The '88 TV Season
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1988
Directors: Cliff Bole, Kim Manners, Colin Budds, Mike Vejar, Brian Trenchard-Smith, Rob Stewart, Rod Hardy, Arch Nicholson, Don Chaffey
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 097360-831443
Running time: 15:23 (923 Min.)
Casetype: Keep Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: November 29, 2011
Collection type: Owned (#3549)
Status: Available
Purchase date: December 07, 2011
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 5 / 10
Overview
IMF missions are on a need-to-know basis...and you need to know that MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE™ THE '88 TV SEASON is now available on DVD for the first time ever! The spy show that revived the classic series stars Peter Graves, in the reprisal of his role as Jim Phelps, brilliant leader of the Impossible Missions Force. This collectible 5-disc set includes all 19 thrilling episodes that put Jim and his new team on call to save the world...one pulse-pounding mission at a time.
DVD Covers
Mission: Impossible: The '88 TV Season
Mission: Impossible: The '88 TV Season
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Action
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Paramount Pictures Television
Media Companies:
 • Paramount Home Entertainment
 • CBS Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-19
Features
 
Crew
 1. The Killer
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Arthur Weiss....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ron Hagen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roger Bondelli....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Ken Gladden....Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Sound Editor
Gary Gelfand....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tom Huth....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Black....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Art Director
Keely Ellis....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
 2. The System
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Robert Hamner....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ron Hagen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard S. Deane....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Ken Gladden....Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Sound Editor
Gary Gelfand....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tom Huth....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Black....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Richard Rooker....Art Director
Keely Ellis....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Debra Lanser....Make-up Artist
 3. Holograms
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Robert Brennan....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ron Hagen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roger Bondelli....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Ken Gladden....Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Gary Gelfand....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tom Huth....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Black....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Art Director
Keely Ellis....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
 4. The Condemned
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ted Roberts....Screenwriter
Michael Fisher....Screenwriter
John Truman....Story By
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ron Hagen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Pamela Malouf....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Ken Gladden....Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Gary Gelfand....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tom Huth....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Black....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Richard Rooker....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
 5. The Legacy
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Michael Lynn....Writer
Alan Balter....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ron Hagen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Pamela Malouf....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Ken Gladden....Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Gary Gelfand....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tom Huth....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Black....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Art Director
Keely Ellis....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
 6. The Wall
Direction
Colin Budds....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
David Phillips....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ron Hagen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard S. Deane....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Gary Gelfand....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
George Groves....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Milan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
 7. The Cattle King
Direction
Mike Vejar....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ted Roberts....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ron Hagen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roger Bondelli....Film Editor
Music
John Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Gary Gelfand....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Black....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Milan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Richard Rooker....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
 8. The Pawn
Direction
Brian Trenchard-Smith....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Billy Marshall-Stoneking....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ron Hagen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Pamela Malouf....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Gary Gelfand....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
 9. The Haunting
Direction
Mike Vejar....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Michael Fisher....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ron Hagen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard S. Deane....Film Editor
Music
John Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Philip Drake....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
 10. The Lions
Direction
Rob Stewart....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
David Phillips....Screenwriter
James Crown....Story By
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ron Hagen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roger Bondelli....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 11. The Greek
Direction
Colin Budds....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ted Roberts....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ron Hagen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Pamela Malouf....Film Editor
Music
John Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Philip Drake....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 12. The Fortune
Direction
Rod Hardy....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Robert Brennan....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ron Hagen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard S. Deane....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 13. The Fixer
Direction
Colin Budds....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Walter Brough....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ron Hagen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roger Bondelli....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tom Huth....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Black....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Anthony Costantini....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Philip Drake....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 14. Spy
Direction
Rob Stewart....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Michael Fisher....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. Windon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Mills....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 15. The Devils
Direction
Arch Nicholson....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ted Roberts....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. Windon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard S. Deane....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Phil Drake....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 16. The Plague
Direction
Colin Budds....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Rick Maier....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. Windon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roger Bondelli....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 17. Reprisal
Direction
Rob Stewart....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Walter Brough....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. Windon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry Mills....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Phil Drake....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 18. Submarine
Direction
Colin Budds....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Dale Duguid....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. Windon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard S. Deane....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 19. Bayou
Direction
Don Chaffey....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Writer
Production
Michael Fisher....Executive Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen F. Windon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Roger Bondelli....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Doug Gray....Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Corwin....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Server....Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Phil Jamtaas....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Phil Drake....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborah Lanser....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. The Killer
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Terry Markwell....Casey Randall
John de Lancie....Drake
Ted Hamilton....Chambers
Virginia Hey....The Woman
Reg Gilliam....The Fisherman
Vince Martin....Copperfield
Patrick McCarville....The Priest
Paul Smith....Tim
William Riley....The Doorman
Steve Kuhn....The Policeman
 2. The System
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Terry Markwell....Casey Randall
James Sloyan....Marley
Gus Mercurio....Connors
Roger Ward....Wilson
Jaye Paul....Carl
Michael Cadogan....Cashier
Craig Cronin....Webber
Rosemary Traynor....Webber's Wife
John E. Regan....Chuck
 3. Holograms
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Terry Markwell....Casey Randall
Gerard Kennedy....Usher
William Zappa....Duvall
Gavin Harrison....Kieron
Stanley Walsh....Busker
John Allen....Reporter
Bryon Williams....U.S. Marshall
Simon Burvill-Jones....Crewmember
 4. The Condemned
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Terry Markwell....Casey Randall
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Adrian Wright....Hamidou
Steven Jacobs....Stanton
Errol O'Neill....Sirlak
Anna-Maria Monticelli....Lydia
Malcolm Cork....Sailboard Instructor
Tony Carew....Police Officer
Peter Knapman....Hangman
Sarina....Bellydancer
 5. The Legacy
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Terry Markwell....Casey Randall
Judson Scott....Graff
Steven Grives....Maximillian Brucker
Shane Briant....Alfred Kubler
Wayne Cull....Wolfe
Ivar Kants....Von Schau
Ray Duparc....Sommelier
Chuck McKinney....Attendant
 6. The Wall
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Terry Markwell....Casey Randall
Alan Cassell....Dr. Wolfgang Gerstner
Peter Curtin....Colonel Joseph Batz
Anya Molina....Ilse Bruck
Richard Piper....First Guard
Bill French....Kirov
Carstin Eisenschmidt....TV Broadcaster
Brett Swain....Passport Officer
Tony Adam....Mr. Bruck
Peter Scheidel....Klein Father
Kerry Fountain....Klein Mother
Melinda Fiddling....Klein Daughter
 7. The Cattle King
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Terry Markwell....Casey Randall
David Bradshaw....Douglas Matthews
Warren Owens....Mulwarra
Sal Sharah....Terrorist
Maurice Hughes....Guard
Pat Galvin....Carlton
Jane Gelhaar....Hostess
 8. The Pawn
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Terry Markwell....Casey Randall
Bryan Marshall....Gregor Antonov
Rowena Wallace....Major Natalia Zorbuskaya
Justin Monjo....Bakunin
Phillip Hinton....Ruttka
Max Phipps....Rudensky
Brian Cahill....Judge
Simon Burvill-Holmes....Reporter
David Brown....Yuri
Donna Cameron....Woman
Allen Harvey....The Receptionist
Brian Hinselwood....Krensky
Ainsley McWhirter....Sasha
Tim Reuther....Chessboard Attendant
 9. The Haunting
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Terry Markwell....Casey Randall
Parker Stevenson....Champ Foster
Janis Paige....Katherine Foster
Joanna Lockwood....Rita
Anthony Wong....Tu
Laurence Hodge....Commodore Anderson
Lyn Treadgold....Woman At Dance
Bradwin Saylor....Hawaiian Boy
Richard-George Pedicini....Fatman
Jeffrey Wilken....Princess's Father
Dawn Sutton....Princess Jehan
Miguel Martin....Mario
David Barnes....Otto
 10. The Lions
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Terry Markwell....Casey Randall
James Shigeta....Ki
Diane Craig....Michelle
Jeremy Angison....Mike
John O'Brien....Jaru
Linda Cunningham....Attendant
Francis Yin....High Priest
Jack Ng....Ki's Guard
Terry Woo....Older Priest
 11. The Greek
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Terry Markwell....Casey Randall
Cesare Danova....Socrates Colonnades
Nicholas Hammond....Woodward
Dina Panozzo....Serena
Terry Gill....Patterson
Joe Spano....Alvarado
Terry Redell....Boat Captain
Jim Manser....Brewery Master
Simon Palomares....Sailor
 12. The Fortune
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Terry Markwell....Casey Randall
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Barbara Luna....Emelia Berezan
Michael Pate....Luis Berezan
Noel Trevarthen....Mr. Crothers
Richard Williams....Anchorman
Jamie O'Connor....Mono Rail Attendant
Michael Murdoch....Guard
 13. The Fixer
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Richard Romanus....Arthur Six
John Calvin....Doyle
Terence Donovan....Senator Tom Oxenford
Roger Newcombe....TV Announcer
Anthony Ingersent....Judge Vossberg
Peter Marshall....Male Reporter
Alison Venning....Female Reporter
Paul Paye....News Vendor
 14. Spy
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Tim Hughes....John Christie
Shane Briant....Dr. Yuri Nikolai
Johnathan Sweet....Crosby
Lee A. Rice II....Carl
Francine Bell....Heather
Leroy Loggins....Terrorist
Mary Cheng....Chinese Woman
Raymond Chan....Trap
 15. The Devils
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
John Stanton....Lord Holman
Ron Graham....Challis
Russell Newman....Egerton
Robin Bowering....Dunston
Beatrice Howe....Doctor
Murray Foy....Russell
George Haywood....Fisherman
Tiffany Lamb....Lucy
Paul Mason....Fordley
Kylie Fitzpatrick....Girl
Hetty Richer....Cook
 16. The Plague
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Maud Adams....Catherine Balzac
Gary Day....Laroux
Bryon Williams....General Dupuis
Megan Shapcott....Dolphin Trainer
Jerry Lowley....Professor Lotte
 17. Reprisal
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Lynda Day George....Lisa Casey
David Cameron....Russell Acker
Marshall Napier....Talbot
Ralph Cotterill....Dr. Vincent
Chelsea Brown....Laura Ann
Paula Goodman....Marilyn
Peter Rollo....Pawn Broker
Ann Brisk....Pianist
Christina Ongley....Female Newsreader
 18. Submarine
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Mitchell Ryan....Admiral Edgar Sheppard
Andrew Clarke....Captain O'Neill
Jonathan Hardy....Etienne Reynard
Noel Sheridan....Computer Operator
Malcolm Cork....Radio Operator
Andrew Booth....Navigator
John Eyeson-Annan....African Arms Dealer
Nancy Croll....Senior Customs Officer
David Woodley....Pilot
 19. Bayou
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Paula Kelly....Pepper Leveau
Frank Thring....Jake Morgan
Danielle Spencer....Diane Martin
Darren Dubb....Assistant Director