Mission: Impossible: Season 3
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1968
Directors: Alexander Singer, Paul Stanley, Paul Krasny, Sutton Roley, John Florea, Don Richardson, Lee H. Katzin, Richard Benedict, Robert Butler, Robert Gist, John Moxey, Stuart Hagmann, Bruce Kessler, Gerald Mayer, Reza S. Badiyi
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 097361-226545
Running time: 20:24 (1224 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: November 20, 2007
Collection type: Owned (#3622)
Status: Available
Purchase date: April 18, 2012
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 5 / 10
Overview
From behind the Iron Curtain to the jungles of Central America, Mission: Impossible™ really amps up the action as the international phenomenon returns for its third season on DVD, with 25 digitally restored and remastered episodes on 7 discs!

A parade of double agents. a chameleon-like assassin, even a female dictator are just some of the enemies Jim Phelps (Peter Graves) must outwit this season. But with Cinnamon (Barbara Bain), Rollin (Martin Landau), Willie (Peter Lupus) and Barney (Greg Morris) on his side, how could he ever fail!

Return to Mission: Impossible™ - The Third TV Season for stylish thrills and retro kicks more fantastic than ever!



1. The Heir Apparent
2. The Contenders (Part 1)
3. The Contenders (Part 2)
4. The Mercenaries
5. The Execution
6. The Cardinal
7. The Elixir
8. The Diplomat
9. The Play
10. The Bargain
11. The Freeze
12. The Exchange
13. The Mind of Stefan Miklos
14. The Test Case
15. The System
16. The Glass Cage
17. Doomsday
18. Live Bait
19. The Bunker (Part 1)
20. The Bunker (Part 2)
21. Nitro
22. Nicole
23. The Vault
24. Illusion
25. The Interrogator
DVD Covers
Mission: Impossible: Season 3
Mission: Impossible: Season 3
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Drama
Suspense/Thriller
Studios

Media Companies:
 • Paramount Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
English  Dolby Digital Mono
Spanish  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
English
Portuguese
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-19
6Episodes 20-22
7Episodes 23-25
Features
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. The Heir Apparent
Direction
Alexander Singer....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Robert E. Thompson....Writer
Production
William Read Woodfield....Producer
Allan Balter....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Andrew J. McIntyre....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 2. The Contender (Part 1)
Direction
Paul Stanley....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
William Read Woodfield....Producer
Allan Balter....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Swanson....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 3. The Contender (Part 2)
Direction
Paul Stanley....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
William Read Woodfield....Producer
Allan Balter....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 4. The Mercenaries
Direction
Paul Krasny....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
William Read Woodfield....Producer
Allan Balter....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Andrew J. McIntyre....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert L. Swanson....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Robert Drasnin....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 5. The Execution
Direction
Alexander Singer....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
William Read Woodfield....Writer
Allan Balter....Writer
Production
William Read Woodfield....Producer
Allan Balter....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Jerry Fielding....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
 6. The Cardinal
Direction
Sutton Roley....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
John T. Dugan....Writer
Production
William Read Woodfield....Producer
Allan Balter....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Cairncross....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Jerry Fielding....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 7. The Elixir
Direction
John Florea....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Max Hodge....Writer
Production
Robert E. Thompson....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 8. The Diplomat
Direction
Don Richardson....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Jerry Ludwig....Writer
Production
William Read Woodfield....Producer
Allan Balter....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Andrew J. McIntyre....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Gerald Fried....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 9. The Play
Direction
Lee H. Katzin....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Lou Shaw....Writer
Production
Robert E. Thompson....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Robert Drasnin....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 10. The Bargain
Direction
Richard Benedict....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Robert E. Thompson....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 11. The Freeze
Direction
Alexander Singer....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Paul Playdon....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 12. The Exchange
Direction
Alexander Singer....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Cairncross....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Jerry Fielding....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 13. The Mind of Stefan Miklos
Direction
Robert Butler....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Paul Playdon....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jodie Copelan....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Richard Markowitz....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 14. The Test Case
Direction
Sutton Roley....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Cairncross....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 15. The System
Direction
Robert Gist....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Robert Hamner....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 16. The Glass Cage
Direction
John Moxey....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Paul Playdon....Screenwriter
Alf Harris....Story By
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jodie Copelan....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 17. Doomsday
Direction
John Moxey....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Cairncross....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 18. Live Bait
Direction
Stuart Hagmann....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
James D. Buchanan....Screenwriter
Ronald Austin....Screenwriter
Michael Adams....Screenwriter
Michael Adams....Story By
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Gert Andersen....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Richard Markowitz....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 19. The Bunker (Part 1)
Direction
John Moxey....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Paul Playdon....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Richard Markowitz....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 20. The Bunker (Part 2)
Direction
John Moxey....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Paul Playdon....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jodie Copelan....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Richard Markowitz....Composer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 21. Nitro
Direction
Bruce Kessler....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 22. Nicole
Direction
Stuart Hagmann....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Paul Playdon....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 23. The Vault
Direction
Richard Benedict....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Judy Burns....Screenwriter
Judy Burns....Story By
John Kingsbridge....Story By
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jerry Taylor....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 24. Illusion
Direction
Gerald Mayer....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jodie Copelan....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Bruce Geller....Song Writer
Lalo Schifrin....Song Writer
Bruce Geller....Song Writer
Herschel Burke Gilbert....Song Writer
Rudy Schrager....Song Writer
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 25. The Interrogator
Direction
Reza S. Badiyi....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Paul Playdon....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Joseph G. Sorokin....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Bill Ross....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Sabine Manela....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Cast
 1. The Heir Apparent
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Charles Aidman....Gen. Envir Qaisette
Torin Thatcher....Archbishop Djelvas
Rudy Solari....Zageb
Leonidas Ossetynski....Grand Duke
Diana Bourbon....Madame Pollon
Fred Villani....Tour Guide
Alphonse Martell....Dr. Vachtel
Peter Hellmann....Police Captain
 2. The Contender (Part 1)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Ron Randell....Charles Buckman
John Dehner....Dan Whelan
Sugar Ray Robinson....Wesley
Robert Phillips....Ernie Staczek
Ron Rich....Richy Lemoine
Wayne McLaren....Calvitos
Thomas Geas....Vince
Joey Giambra....Stevens
James Gambina....Trainer
Jimmy Lennon....Announcer
Lee Grossman....Referee
Biff Elliot....Wilson
Angus Duncan....Stan
Robert Conrad....Bobby
 3. The Contender (Part 2)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Ron Randell....Charles Buckman
John Dehner....Dan Whelan
Sugar Ray Robinson....Wesley
Robert Phillips....Ernie Staczek
Ron Rich....Richy Lemoine
Wayne McLaren....Calvitos
Tom Geas....Vince
Joey Giambra....Stevens
James Gambina....Trainer
Jimmy Lennon....Announcer
Lee Grossman....Referee
Biff Elliot....Wilson
Angus Duncan....Stan
Robert Conrad....Bobby
 4. The Mercenaries
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Pernell Roberts....Col. Hans Krim
Skip Homeier....Maj. Gruner
Victor Tayback....Sgt. Gorte
Bo Svenson....Karl
William Lucking....Cpl. Stolman (uncredited)
 5. The Execution
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Luke Askew....Victor Pietro Duchell
Vincent Gardenia....Lewis George Parma
Val Avery....Al Ross
Byron Keith....Dr. Henry Loomis
 6. The Cardinal
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Theodore Bikel....Gen. Casimir Zepke
Paul Stevens....Stanislaus Cardinal Souchek
Paul Stevens....Anton Nagorski
Barbara Babcock....Maj. Maria Felder
 7. The Elixir
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Ruth Roman....Riva Santel
Morgan Sterne....Raoul Lenz
George Gaynes....Dr. Paul Von Bergner
Ivor Barry....Deputy Premier Tomas Avilla
Richard Angarola....Col. Diaz
Arthur Eisner....Salesman
Cosmo Sardo....Official
Marco Lopez....Cameraman
Charles Picerni....Border Guard
Irene Kelly....The Young Riva
 8. The Diplomat
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Fernando Lamas....Roger Toland
Alfred Ryder....Col. Valentin Yetkoff
Lee Grant....Susan Buchanan
Sid Haig....Grigor
Don Randolph....Buchanan
Russ Conway....Dr. Walters
Harry Basch....Nicolai
Allen Bleiweiss....Courier
 9. The Play
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
John Colicos....Milos Kuro
Michael Tolan....Vitol Enzor
John McLiam....Anton Usakos
Barry Atwater....Premier Vados
Charles Maxwell....Bok
Jason Wingreen....Official
Clete Roberts....Announcer
Ed McCready....Inspector
Socrates Ballis....Driver
 10. The Bargain
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Albert Paulsen....Gen. Ernesto Neyron
Warren Stevens....Frank Layton
Nate Esformes....Col. Santagura
Phillip Pine....Arnold Grasnik
Phil Posner....Bodyguard
James Wellman....Manager
Gregg Martell....Eddie
Jay Jostyn....Dr. Brandt
Richard Karie....Bellboy
 11. The Freeze
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Donnelly Rhodes....Raymond Barret
John Zaremba....Dr. Bowman
Lucetta Jenison....First Receptionist
Milt Kogan....Singleton
Vince Howard....Davis
Walter Mathews....Gilbert
Carol Andreson....Phonovision Girl
 12. The Exchange
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
John Vernon....Col. Josef Strom
Will Kuluva....Rudolf Kurtz
Curt Lowens....Maj. Mecklin
Michael Bell....Capt. Anders
Robert Ellenstein....Dr. Gorin
 13. The Mind of Stefan Miklos
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Steve Ihnat....Stefan Miklos
Jason Evers....Walter Townsend
Edward Asner....George Simpson
Vic Perrin....Owner
Joe Breen....Vincent
Arland Schubert....Cooper
 14. The Test Case
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
David Hurst....Dr. Oswald Beck
Noah Keen....Capt. Rudolf Olni
Richard Bull....Lorkner
Paul Carr....Dr. Zeped
Laurence Haddon....Lieutenant Marlov
Bart LaRue....General Kirsch
Larry Vincent....Prisoner
Mike Masters....Gate Guard
 15. The System
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
James Patterson....Johnny Costa
Robert Yuro....Arnie
Peter Marko....Markos
Art Lewis....Cashier
Tony Giorgio....Dealer
Joel Lawrence....Wilson
Val Avery....Victor
 16. The Glass Cage
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Lloyd Bochner....Maj. Nicholas Zelinko
Larry Linville....Capt. Gulka
Richard Garland....Reisner
Lou Robb....Lieutenant Vasney
George Perina....Szabo
Al Shelly....Guard #1
Max Klevin....Guard #2
 17. Doomsday
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Alf Kjellin....Carl Vandaam
Arthur Batanides....Kura
Wesley Lau....Dr. Thorgen
Philip Ahn....Dr. Liu
Khigh Dhiegh....General Wo
Arthur Peterson....Helm
Scott Walker....Chief Security Guard
Josh Adams....Reception Guard
Sid Haig....Marko
 18. Live Bait
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Anthony Zerbe....Col. Helmut Kellerman
Martin Sheen....Lt. Albert Brocke
Diana Ewing....Stephanie
Edmund Gilbert....Marceau
Bert Holland....Doctor
Dick Dial....Bauer
John Crawford....Selby
 19. The Bunker (Part 1)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
David Sheiner....Col. Ziegler
Lee Meriwether....Anna Rojak
Milton Selzer....Dr. Erich Rojak
George Fisher....Maj. Strat
Jack Donner....Capt. Praedo
George Sperdakos....Dr. Dromm
Ray Baxter....Ventlos
Paul Lukather....Lieutenant
Martin Kosleck....General
Jacques Denbeaux....Reporter #1
Walter Alzman....Elevator Guard
Bruce Mars....Sergeant
 20. The Bunker (Part 2)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
David Sheiner....Col. Ziegler
Lee Meriwether....Anna Rojak
Milton Selzer....Dr. Erich Rojak
George Fisher....Maj. Strat
Jack Donner....Capt. Praedo
George Sperdakos....Dr. Dromm
Ray Baxter....Ventlos
Gene Benton....Dr. Taber
Paul Lukather....Lieutenant
Jacques Denbeaux....Reporter
Walter Alzman....Elevator Guard
 21. Nitro
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Titos Vandis....Gen. Zek
Mark Lenard....Aristo Skora
Sandor Szabo....Ismir Najiid
Joe E. Tata....King Said
Dick Latessa....Gen. Tamaar
Peter Coe....Maj. Abdul-al-Tarek
 22. Nicole
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Joan Collins....Nicole Vedette
Logan Ramsey....Anton Valdas
Ann Shoemaker....Madame Prokov
Dal Jenkins....Razoff
James McCallion....Sparrow
Jon Lormer....Minister
Anita Mann....Ilsa
Rena Horton....Helga
 23. The Vault
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Nehemiah Persoff....Phillipe Pereda
Rodolfo Acosta....Presidente Miguel de Varo
Ray Martell....Security Guard
Taldo Kenyon....Paulo
Nick Benedict....Corporal
Jerry Riggio....Ortega
 24. Illusion
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Fritz Weaver....Emil Skarbeck
Martin E. Brooks....Trock
Kevin Hagen....Kurt Lom
Horst Ebersberg....Otto
Jack Baker....Cabaret Spectator
Ethel Wolfson....Wife
Robert Wolfson....Husband
 25. The Interrogator
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Martin Landau....Rollin Hand
Barbara Bain....Cinnamon Carter
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Henry Silva....Norvan Kruger
Gunnar Hellstrom....Friedrich Spindler
Erik Holland....Rostov
Vincent van Lynn....Kutzof
Anne Newman....Anna Kruger
John Rose....Prisoner