Mission: Impossible: Season 4
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1969
Directors: Stuart Hagmann, Reza S. Badiyi, Paul Krasny, Murray Golden, Barry Crane, Georg Fenady, Herb Wallerstein, Marvin Chomsky, Gerald Mayer, Allan Greedy, Virgil Vogel
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 097361-326344
Running time: 21:54 (1314 Min.)
Casetype: Slip Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: May 13, 2008
Collection type: Owned (#3621)
Status: Available
Purchase date: April 18, 2012
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 5 / 10
Overview
Mission: Impossible™ captivated television audiences with its first glimpse into the world of international espionage. Smart, stylish and suspenseful, the series returns to DVD in this 7-disc collection of 26 digitally remastered episodes from the dynamic fourth season!

Following the globe-trotting exploits of a team of government spies – leader Jim Phelps (Peter Graves), electronics wiz Barney (Greg Morris), muscle man Willy Armitage (Peter Lupus), plus a new team member, the master magician Paris (Leonard Nimoy) – the series distinguished itself with its high-tech gadgetry, intricate plotting, inventive storylines, and pulsating music!

A groundbreaking show that redefined its genre, Mission: Impossible™ – The Fourth TV Season is landmark television at its best!
DVD Covers
Mission: Impossible: Season 4
Mission: Impossible: Season 4
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Suspense/Thriller
Action
Television
Studios

Media Companies:
 • Paramount Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
English  Dolby Digital Mono
Spanish  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
English
Portuguese
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
5Episodes 17-20
6Episodes 21-23
7Episodes 24-26
Features
 • Feature Trailers
 • Closed Captioned
Crew
 1. The Code
Direction
Stuart Hagmann....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ken Pettus....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Cairncross....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Gerald Fried....Composer
Sound
Douglas H. Grindstaff....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 2. Numbers Game
Direction
Reza S. Badiyi....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Leigh Vance....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Richard Markowitz....Composer
Sound
Douglas H. Grindstaff....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 3. The Controller (Part 1)
Direction
Paul Krasny....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Donald R. Rode....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Jerry Fielding....Composer
Sound
Douglas H. Grindstaff....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 4. The Controller (Part 2)
Direction
Paul Krasny....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Jerry Fielding....Composer
Sound
Douglas H. Grindstaff....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 5. Fool's Gold
Direction
Murray Golden....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ken Pettus....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Arthur D. Hilton....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 6. Commandante
Direction
Barry Crane....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Paul Uhl....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Cairncross....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Richard Hazard....Composer
Sound
Douglas H. Grindstaff....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 7. Double Circle
Direction
Barry Crane....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Jerry Ludwig....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 8. The Submarine
Direction
Paul Krasny....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Donald James....Writer
Production
Bruce Lansbury....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Cairncross....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Composer
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 9. Robot
Direction
Reza S. Badiyi....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Howard Berk....Writer
Production
Bruce Lansbury....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Richard Markowitz....Composer
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 10. Mastermind
Direction
Georg Fenady....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Jerry Ludwig....Screenwriter
Jerry Ludwig....Story By
Richard Neil Morgan....Story By
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Douglas H. Grindstaff....Supervising Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 11. The Brothers
Direction
Murray Golden....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Leigh Vance....Screenwriter
Robert C. Dennis....Story By
Production
Bruce Lansbury....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 12. Time Bomb
Direction
Murray Golden....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Paul Playdon....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Cairncross....Film Editor
John A. Fegan, Jr.....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 13. The Amnesiac
Direction
Reza S. Badiyi....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Robert Malcolm Young....Screenwriter
Ken Pettus....Screenwriter
Robert Malcolm Young....Story By
Production
Bruce Lansbury....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Al Francis....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 14. The Falcon (Part 1)
Direction
Reza S. Badiyi....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Paul Playdon....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Arthur D. Hilton....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Richard Markowitz....Composer
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 15. The Falcon (Part 2)
Direction
Reza S. Badiyi....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Paul Playdon....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Arthur D. Hilton....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Richard Markowitz....Composer
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Shepard....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 16. The Falcon (Part 3)
Direction
Reza S. Badiyi....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Paul Playdon....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Arthur D. Hilton....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Richard Markowitz....Composer
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Schaefer....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 17. Chico
Direction
Herb Wallerstein....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ken Pettus....Writer
Production
Bruce Lansbury....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Schaefer....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 18. Gitano
Direction
Barry Crane....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Schaefer....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 19. Phantoms
Direction
Marvin Chomsky....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Arthur D. Hilton....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Schaefer....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 20. Terror
Direction
Marvin Chomsky....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John A. Fegan, Jr.....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Schaefer....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 21. Lover's Knot
Direction
Reza S. Badiyi....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Bruce Lansbury....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Robert F. Sparks....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Schaefer....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 22. Orpheus
Direction
Gerald Mayer....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Paul Playdon....Writer
Production
Stanley Kallis....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John A. Fegan, Jr.....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Schaefer....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 23. The Crane
Direction
Paul Krasny....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ken Pettus....Writer
Production
Bruce Lansbury....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Arthur D. Hilton....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Schaefer....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 24. Death Squad
Direction
Barry Crane....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Laurence Heath....Writer
Production
Bruce Lansbury....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John Loeffler....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Schaefer....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 25. The Choice
Direction
Allan Greedy....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ken Pettus....Screenwriter
Henry Sharp....Story By
Production
Bruce Lansbury....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Wages....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Schaefer....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
 26. The Martyr
Direction
Virgil Vogel....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ken Pettus....Writer
Production
Bruce Lansbury....Producer
Bruce Geller....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Keith C. Smith....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John A. Fegan, Jr.....Film Editor
Music
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Michael Colgan....Sound Editor
Dominick Gaffey....Production Sound Mixer
Gordon L. Day....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Gibson Holley....Art Director
Jonnie Burke....Visual Effects
Forrest T. Butler....Costume Designer
Dodie Schaefer....Costume Designer
Bob Dawn....Make-up Artist
Cast
 1. The Code
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Alexandra Hay....Lynn
Michael Constantine....Janos
Harold Gould....Vincente Bravo
Nate Esformes....Lacerda
Roberto Contreras....Captain Avila
Art Lewis....Janitor
A. Martinez....Young Man
Joaquin Martinez....Desk Guard
Joany Playdon....Stewardess
Jay Tavars....Technician
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 2. Numbers Game
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Lee Meriwether....Tracey
May Britt....Eva Gollan
Don Francks....Major Alex Denesch
Torin Thatcher....General Rados Adolph Gollan
Karl Swenson....Dr. Ziegler
Than Wyenn....Dr. Wessell
Gil Perkins....Russian Colonel
Vincent Deadrick....Private
Erik Holland....Announcer
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 3. The Controller (Part 1)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Dina Merrill....Meredyth
David Sheiner....Dr. Karl Turek
Alfred Ryder....Colonel Borodin
Brooke Bundy....Katherine
H. M. Wynant....Lorkner
Robert Ellenstein....Deputy Premier Voss
Jonathan Brooks....Martyn
Michael Stefani....Jailhouse Guard
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 4. The Controller (Part 2)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Dina Merrill....Meredyth
David Sheiner....Dr. Karl Turek
Alfred Ryder....Colonel Borodin
Brooke Bundy....Katherine
H. M. Wynant....Lorkner
Robert Ellenstein....Deputy Premier Voss
Harry Davis....General Zagin
Leonard Stone....Major Alud
Jonathan Brooks....Martyn
Michael Stefani....Jailhouse Guard
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 5. Fool's Gold
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Sally Ann Howes....Beth
Nehemiah Persoff....Igor Stravos
David Opatoshu....Roshkoff
Ronald Long....Sir Malcolm
Paul Marin....Clerk
Arline Anderson....Secretary
Jak Brami....Guard
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 6. Commandante
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Lawrence Dane....Commandante Juan Acero
Arthur Batanides....Father Paolo Dominguin
Sid Haig....Major Carlos Martillo
Rodolfo Hoyos....Mayor Esbarto
Pepe Callahan....Colonel Ortiz
David Sachs....Sanchez
Anne Morell....Louisa
Robert Padilla....First Guard
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 7. Double Circle
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Anne Francis....Gillian Colbee
James Patterson....Victor Laszlo
Jason Evers....Ray Dunson
Albert Sklar....Markoff
Thom Brann....Miller
Robert Ritchie....Erickson
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 8. The Submarine
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Lee Meriwether....Tracey
Stephen McNally....Kruger Stelman
Ramon Bieri....Colonel Jaroslav Sardner
William Wintersole....Raskov
Albert Kramer....Carella
Steve London....Somers
Gene Tyburn....Sergeant
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 9. Robot
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Lee Meriwether....Tracey
Malachi Throne....Deputy Premier Gregor Kamirov
Lawrence Linville....Alexi Silensky
Jan Merlin....Captain Danko
Vic Perrin....Massik
Richard Anders....Lieutenant
Socrates Ballis....Customs Man
Ken Delo....Mr. Mechanico
Sergei Tschernisch....TV Director
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 10. Mastermind
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Donnelly Rhodes....Lou Merrick
Paul Stewart....Jonas Stone
William Bryant....Nicholson
Gerald Hiken....Galvin
Ben Wright....Dr. Berman
Joel Lawrence....Carter
Lucas White....Flynn
Alice Reinheart....Nurse Larkin
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 11. The Brothers
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Michele Carey....Lisa
Lloyd Battista....King Selim/Prince Samandal
Joseph Ruskin....Colonel Hatafis
Lee Bergere....Dr. Labashi
David Fresco....Ahmed
Noel DeSouza....Behram
Henry Brandon....Farid
Elizabeth Perry....First Nurse
Fred Villani....First Reporter
Lee Duncan....Second Reporter
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 12. Time Bomb
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Barbara Luna....Wai Lee
Bert Freed....General Brenner
Morgan Sterne....Anton Malek
William Hansen....Dr. Wimmel
Michael Mikler....Lt. Reigler
Jacques Denbeaux....IMF Captain
John Aniston....First IMF Captain
Art Koulias....Doctor
Mario Machado....Technician
Lucetta Jenison....Nurse
Robert Bralver....Foreman
Allen Bleiweiss....Orderly
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 13. The Amnesiac
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Julie Gregg....Monique
Anthony Zerbe....Colonel Alex Vorda
Steve Ihnat....Major Paul Johan
Lisabeth Hush....Alena Ober
Tony Van Bridge....Poltzin
Bruce Kirby....TV Newsman
Kurt Grayson....First Guard
Philippe Nemonn....Second Guard
Victor Paul....Ashbough
Jerry Spicer....Black
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 14. The Falcon (Part 1)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Lee Meriwether....Tracey
Noel Harrison....Nicolai
Diane Baker....Francesca
John Vernon....General Ramon Sabattini
Logan Ramsey....Colonel Vargas
Marcel Hillaire....Bishop
Joseph Reale....Prince Stephan
Dal Jenkins....Rousek
Tony Giorgio....Foyer Guard
Josh Adams....Tour Officer
Marjorie Bennett....Woman
Jason Heller....Man
Peter Kilman....Stephan's Guard
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 15. The Falcon (Part 2)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Lee Meriwether....Tracey
Noel Harrison....Nicolai
Diane Baker....Francesca
John Vernon....General Ramon Sabattini
Logan Ramsey....Colonel Vargas
Marcel Hillaire....Bishop
Joseph Reale....Prince Stephan
Tony Giorgio....Foyer Guard
Josh Adams....Tour Officer
Marjorie Bennett....Woman
Jason Heller....Man
Jack Donner....Buccaro
John Rose....Upstairs Officer
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 16. The Falcon (Part 3)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Lee Meriwether....Tracey
Noel Harrison....Nicolai
Diane Baker....Francesca
John Vernon....General Ramon Sabattini
Logan Ramsey....Colonel Vargas
Joseph Reale....Prince Stephan
Dal Jenkins....Rousek
Tony Giorgio....Foyer Guard
Jack Donner....Buccaro
William Visteen....Maintenance Room Officer
John Rose....Upstairs Officer
Peter Kilman....Stephan's Guard
Arline Anderson....Receptionist
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 17. Chico
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Fernando Lamas....Ramon Prado
Percy Rodrigues....Arturo Sandoval
Tom Geas....Sanchez
Jock Gaynor....Rafael
Gregory Sierra....Butler
Jay Tavars....Desk Clerk
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 18. Gitano
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Mark Richman....General Stefano Aragas
Rudy Solari....Colonel Moya
Barry Atwater....Grand Duke Clement
Barry Williams....King Victor
Margarita Cordova....Zorka
Roberto Contreras....Captain Mestovo
Robert Carricart....Erdos
John Rayner....Serra
Leo G. Morrell....Forano
Richard Romanos....Guard
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 19. Phantoms
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Antoinette Bower....Nora Bennett
Luther Adler....Leo Vorka
Jeff Pomerantz....Stefan Zara
Michael Baseleon....Georgi Kull
Ivor Barry....Edmund Moore
Ben Astar....Deputy Premier Bartzin
Gregory Sierra....Gomal
Jack Bernardi....Guard
Eli Behar....Secret Policeman
Walter Alzmann....Driver
Ralph Leabow....Golni
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 20. Terror
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
David Opatoshu....Ahmed Vassier
Joe DeSantis....Maj. Marak
Arlene Martel....Atheda
Michael Tolan....Ismet El Kabir
Ronald Feinberg....Jenab
Blaizdell MaKee....Guard
Leland Murray....Rafik
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 21. Lover's Knot
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Jane Merrow....Lady Cora Weston
John Williams....Lord Richard Weston
Don Knight....Tim Rorke
Jerry Douglas....Marvin Rogers
Charles Macaulay....Conway
Peter Ashton....Blake
William Beckley....Diceman
Ford Lile....Ross
George Wilbur....Chauffeur
Tony Giorgio....First Man
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 22. Orpheus
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Jessica Walter....Valerie
Albert Paulsen....Eric Bergman
Bruce Glover....Major Deiter
Booth Colman....Stravos
Gene Benton....Mannerheim
Pitt Herbert....Desk Clerk
Allen Joseph....Tratzmer
Bart LaRue....Reikman
Pat Newby....Bergman's Secretary
Karl Bruck....Defense Minister
Donna Ashbrook....Tratzmer's Secretary
Dan Deitch....Security Guard
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 23. The Crane
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Carl Betz....General Yuri Kozani
Felice Orlandi....Colonel Alex Strabo
Don Eitner....Rafik
Eric Mason....Constantine
George Fisher....Lieutenant
Ralph Ventura....Clay
Micil Murphy....First NSF Man
John Blower....Second NSF Man
Conrad Bachmann....Third NSF Man
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 24. Death Squad
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Pernell Roberts....Jéfe Manuel Corba
Cicely Tyson....Alma Ross
Leon Askin....Riva
John Schuck....Lieutenant Jocaro
Richard Angarola....Tolima
Val de Vargas....Luis
Natividad Vacío....Flower Man
Luanne Roberts....Louisa
Trish Mahoney....Maria
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 25. The Choice
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
Nan Martin....Grand Duchess Teresa
Arthur Franz....First Minister Andre Picard
Alan Bergmann....Colonel Antoine Benet
Sid Haig....Goujon
Dick Poston....Cook
Josh Adams....House Guard
Kurt Grayson....Security Guard
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)
 26. The Martyr
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Leonard Nimoy....Paris
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Peter Lupus....Willy Armitage
John Larch....Premier Anton Rojek
Scott Marlowe....Josef Czerny
Anna Lee....Maria Malik
Ken Swofford....Florian Vaclav
Lynn Kellogg....Roxy
Peter Brocco....Dr. Valari
Ed Bakey....Dr. Kadar
Buck Holland....Security Guard
Bob Johnson....Voice on Tape (uncredited, voice)