Star Trek: Enterprise: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2001
Directors: James L. Conway, Allan Kroeker, David Livingston, Mike Vejar, LeVar Burton, Roxann Dawson, Terry Windell, Robert Duncan McNeill, Winrich Kolbe, James A. Contner, Les Landau, Rob Hedden, James Whitmore, Jr., Jim Charleston, Patrick Norris, David Straiton, Michael Dorn
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 097361-365947
Running time: 19:10 (1150 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: March 26, 2013
Collection type: Owned (#3793)
Status: Available
Purchase date: March 29, 2013
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 8 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
Now, for the first time on Blu-ray™, follow Starfleet's earliest forays into deep space in breathtaking 1080p high definition picture and 5.1 sound. Captain Jonathan Archer (Scott Bakula) commands the Enterprise NX-01, the first Earth-built vessel capable of breaking the Warp 5 barrier. With his trusted Chief Engineer, Charles "Trip" Tucker III (Connor Trinneer), Science Officer T'Pol (Jolene Blalock), and security expert Lt. Malcolm Reed (Dominic Keating), Capt. Archer is tasked with exploring new, unknown star systems. Propel your imagination farther and faster than before with an ever-expanding universe of captivating characters, interstellar intrigue, and adventures that will come to define the very essence of Starfleet.

Episodes
1. Broken Bow
2. Fight or Flight
3. Strange New World
4. Unexpected
5. Terra Nova
6. The Andorian Incident
7. Breaking the Ice
8. Civilization
9. Fortunate Son
10. Cold Front
11. Silent Enemy
12. Dear Doctor
13. Sleeping Dogs
14. Shadows of P'Jem
15. Shuttlepod One
16. Fusion
17. Rogue Planet
18. Acquisition
19. Oasis
20. Detained
21. Vox Sola
22. Fallen Hero
23. Desert Crossing
24. Two Days and Two Nights
25. Shockwave
DVD Covers
Star Trek: Enterprise: Season 1
Star Trek: Enterprise: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Paramount Pictures
Media Companies:
 • Paramount Home Entertainment
 • CBS Home Entertainment
 • CBS Television Distribution
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
German  Dolby Digital 5.1
Spanish  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Italian  Dolby Digital 5.1
Japanese  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
Danish
Dutch
English
Finnish
French
German
Italian
Japanese
Norwegian
Spanish
Swedish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-3
2Episodes 4-8
3Episodes 9-13
4Episodes 14-18
5Episodes 19-23
6Episodes 24-25
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Interviews
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
Crew
 1. Broken Bow
Direction
James L. Conway....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Rick Berman....Writer
Brannon Braga....Writer
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J.P. Farrell....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Masanobu Tomita....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Christopher Haire....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Morrison....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Douglas W. Davey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Richard Ratliff....Visual Effects
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
 2. Fight or Flight
Direction
Allan Kroeker....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Rick Berman....Writer
Brannon Braga....Writer
Production
Antoinette Stella....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 3. Strange New World
Direction
David Livingston....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Mike Sussman....Screenwriter
Phyllis Strong....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Production
Antoinette Stella....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 4. Unexpected
Direction
Mike Vejar....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Rick Berman....Writer
Brannon Braga....Writer
Production
Antoinette Stella....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 5. Terra Nova
Direction
LeVar Burton....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Antoinette Stella....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Production
Antoinette Stella....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
David Bell....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 6. The Andorian Incident
Direction
Roxann Dawson....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Fred Dekker....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Fred Dekker....Story By
Production
Antoinette Stella....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Paul Baillargeon....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 7. Breaking the Ice
Direction
Terry Windell....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Maria Jacquemetton....Writer
André Jacquemetton....Writer
Production
Antoinette Stella....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
David Stipes....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 8. Civilization
Direction
Mike Vejar....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Phyllis Strong....Writer
Mike Sussman....Writer
Production
Antoinette Stella....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 9. Fortunate Son
Direction
LeVar Burton....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
James Duff....Writer
Production
Antoinette Stella....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 10. Cold Front
Direction
Robert Duncan McNeill....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Stephen Beck....Writer
Tim Finch....Writer
Production
Antoinette Stella....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 11. Silent Enemy
Direction
Winrich Kolbe....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Andre Bormanis....Writer
Production
Antoinette Stella....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 12. Dear Doctor
Direction
James A. Contner....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Maria Jacquemetton....Writer
André Jacquemetton....Writer
Production
Antoinette Stella....Producer
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
David Bell....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 13. Sleeping Dogs
Direction
Les Landau....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Fred Dekker....Writer
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 14. Shadows of P'Jem
Direction
Mike Vejar....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Mike Sussman....Screenwriter
Phyllis Strong....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Paul Baillargeon....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 15. Shuttlepod One
Direction
David Livingston....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Rick Berman....Writer
Brannon Braga....Writer
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J. P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 16. Fusion
Direction
Rob Hedden....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Phyllis Strong....Screenwriter
Mike Sussman....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
David Bell....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 17. Rogue Planet
Direction
Allan Kroeker....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Chris Black....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Chris Black....Story By
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Paul Baillargeon....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 18. Acquisition
Direction
James Whitmore, Jr.....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Maria Jacquemetton....Screenwriter
André Jacquemetton....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 19. Oasis
Direction
Jim Charleston....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Stephen Beck....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Stephen Beck....Story By
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 20. Detained
Direction
David Livingston....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Mike Sussman....Screenwriter
Phyllis Strong....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 21. Vox Sola
Direction
Roxann Dawson....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Fred Dekker....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Fred Dekker....Story By
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Paul Baillargeon....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 22. Fallen Hero
Direction
Patrick Norris....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Alan Cross....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Chris Black....Story By
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
David Bell....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 23. Desert Crossing
Direction
David Straiton....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
André Bormanis....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
André Bormanis....Story By
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Lederman....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Velton Ray Bunch....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 24. Two Days and Two Nights
Direction
Michael Dorn....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Chris Black....Screenwriter
Rick Berman....Story By
Brannon Braga....Story By
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Daryl Baskin....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Jay Chattaway....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Jeff Lewis....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
 25. Shockwave
Direction
Allan Kroeker....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Original Material By
Rick Berman....Created By
Brannon Braga....Created By
Rick Berman....Writer
Brannon Braga....Writer
Production
Dawn Velazquez....Producer
J.P. Farrell....Producer
Chris Black....Producer
Merri D. Howard....Producer
Peter Lauritson....Producer
Rick Berman....Executive Producer
Brannon Braga....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Marvin V. Rush....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David A. Koeppel....Film Editor
Music
Diane Warren....Theme By
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Sound
Greg Agalsoff....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Wolvington....Sound Editor
T. Ashley Harvey....Sound Editor
Dale Chaloukian....Sound Editor
Shaun Varney....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
Robert Blackman....Costume Designer
Ronald B. Moore....Visual Effects
Louise Dorton....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Rich Ratliff....Visual Effects
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore....Make-up Artist
Bradley M. Look....Make-up Artist
Ellis Burman....Make-up Artist
Carol Kunz....Costume Designer
Cast
 1. Broken Bow
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
John Fleck....Silik
Melinda Clarke....Sarin
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister, Jr.....Klaang
Vaughn Armstrong....Admiral Forrest
Jim Beaver....Admiral Daniel Leonard
Mark Moses....Henry Archer
Gary Graham....Ambassador Soval
Thomas Kopache....Tos
Jim Fitzpatrick....Commander Williams
James Horan....Humanoid Figure
Joseph Ruskin....Suliban Doctor
Marty Davis....Young Archer
Van Epperson....Alien Man
Ron King....Farmer
Peter Henry Schroeder....Klingon Chancellor
Matt Williamson....Klingon Council Member
Byron Thames....Crewman
Ricky Luna....Carlos
Jason Grant Smith....Crewman Fletcher
Chelsea Bond....Alien Mother
Ethan Dampf....Alien Child
Diane Klimaszewski....Dancer
Elaine Klimaszewski....Dancer
Tyler Abrams....Linguistic Student (uncredited)
Anthony Acker....Vulcan Advisor (uncredited)
Irina Bazidott....Warp Five Complex Scientist (uncredited)
Connie Bosmans....Vulcan Delegate (uncredited)
Rafael Boza....Linguistic Student (uncredited)
Solomon Burke, Jr.....Billy (uncredited)
Sofie Calderon....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Michael Chong....Warp Five Complex Scientist (uncredited)
Glen Clark....Starfleet Medical Doctor (uncredited)
Mark Correy....Alex (uncredited)
James Cromwell....Dr. Zefram Cochrane (uncredited)
Vince Deadrick, Jr.....Security Crewman (uncredited)
Janet Dey....Launch Guest (uncredited)
Bob Earns....Vulcan Delegate (uncredited)
Evan English....Ensign Tanner (uncredited)
Susan Foley....Starfleet Medical Doctor (uncredited)
Connie Kang....Linguistic Student (uncredited)
Dieter Hornemann....Vulcan Delegate (uncredited)
Steven Lambert....Suliban (uncredited)
Sven Lindstrom....Linguistic Student (uncredited)
Betty Matsushita....Launch Guest (uncredited)
Shauna Moore....Warp Five Complex Scientist (uncredited)
Sonia Parikh....Linguistic Student (uncredited)
Cesar Rodriguez....Linguistic Student (uncredited)
Tobias Schonleitner....Vulcan Delegate (uncredited)
Mernoosh Shazadi....Starfleet Admiral (uncredited)
Darryl Stewart....Starfleet Admiral (uncredited)
Quint Strack....Transporter Operator (uncredited)
Mike Watson....Suliban (uncredited)
Todd Wieland....Starfleet Medical Security (uncredited)
David Williams....Warp Five Complex Scientist (uncredited)
 2. Fight or Flight
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Jeff Rickets....Alien Captain
Efrain Figueroa....Translator Voice (voice)
Jef Ayres....Haynem (uncredited)
Amy Kate Connolly....Communications Officer (uncredited)
Mimi Fisher....Bennett (uncredited)
Carmen Nogales....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Todd Wieland....Tactical Crewman (uncredited)
 3. Strange New World
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Kellie Waymire....Elizabeth Cutler
Henri Lubatti....Ethan Novakovich
Rey Gallegos....Crewman
Evan English....Ensign Tanner (uncredited)
Jack Guzman....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
 4. Unexpected
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Julianne Christie....Ah'len
Christopher Darga....Captain Vorok
Randy Oglesby....Trena'l
Regi Davis....Klingon First Officer
TL Kolman....Xyrillian Engineer
Mike Baldridge....Dillard
John Cragen....Crewman
Drew Howerton....Steward
Jef Ayres....Haymen (uncredited)
Michael Braveheart....Klingon Officer (uncredited)
Solomon Burke, Jr.....Billy (uncredited)
Christina Carmel....Female Xyrillian (uncredited)
Cecilia Conn....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Hilde Garcia....Rossi (uncredited)
 5. Terra Nova
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Erick Avari....Jamin
Mary Carver....Nadet / Bernadette Fuller
Brian Jacobs....Athan
Greville Henwood....Akary
Steve Blalock....Novan (uncredited)
Solomon Burke, Jr.....Billy (uncredited)
Clay Drayton....Novan (uncredited)
Trinity Drayton....Novan Kid (uncredited)
Chad Evans....Novan Kid (uncredited)
Tracy Foley....Novan Woman (uncredited)
Dieter Hornemann....Novan Guard (uncredited)
Redondo Philip....Novan Guard (uncredited)
Moses Storm....Novan Kid (uncredited)
 6. The Andorian Incident
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Jeffrey Combs....Shran
Bruce French....Vulcan Elder
Steven Dennis....Tholos
Jeff Ricketts....Keval
Richard Tanner....Vulcan Initiate
Jamie McShane....Tactical Crewman
Solomon Burke, Jr.....Billy (uncredited)
Bill Blair....Vulcan Monk (uncredited)
Phil Culotta....Tactical Crewman (uncredited)
Bob Earns....Vulcan Monk (uncredited)
Jack Guzman....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Woody Porter....Vulcan Monk (uncredited)
Gregg Sargeant....Thon (uncredited)
Larry Tolliver....Vulcan Monk (uncredited)
Walter Warner....Vulcan Monk (uncredited)
 7. Breaking the Ice
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
William Utay....Captain Vanik
Solomon Burke, Jr.....Billy (uncredited)
Amy Kate Connolly....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Mark Correy....Alex (uncredited)
Jack Guzman....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Martin Ko....Helm Crewman (uncredited)
Bobby Pappas....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Thelma Tyrell....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Mark Watson....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Todd Wieland....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
 8. Civilization
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Diane Dilascio....Riann
Wade Andrew Williams....Garos
Charlie Brewer....Alien/Akaali #1
Solomon Burke, Jr.....Billy (uncredited, voice)
Evan English....Ensign Tanner (uncredited)
Mark Watson....Tactical Crewman (uncredited)
 9. Fortunate Son
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Lawrence Monoson....Matthew Ryan
Kieran Mulroney....Shaw
Vaughn Armstrong....Admiral Forrest
Danny Goldring....Nausicaan Captain
Charles O. Lucia....Captain Keene
D. Elliot Woods....Nausicaan Prisoner
Daniel Asa Henson....Boy
Elyssa D. Vito....Nadine
Mark Correy....Alex (uncredited)
Mark Ginther....Nausicaan (uncredited)
Jack Guzman....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Aldric Horton....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Carrick O'Quinn....Nausicaan (uncredited)
Scott Workman....Nausicaan (uncredited)
 10. Cold Front
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
John Fleck....Silik
Matt Winston....Daniels
Michael O'Hagan....Captain Fraddock
Joseph Hindy....Prah Mantoos
Leonard Keely-Young....Sonsorra
Lamont D. Thompson....N.D. Alien Pilgrim
David Keith Anderson....Alien Pilgrim (uncredited)
Solomon Burke, Jr.....Billy (uncredited)
Cecilia Conn....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Mark Correy....Alex (uncredited)
Evan English....Alien Pilgrim (uncredited)
James Horan....Humanoid Figure (uncredited)
Aldric Horton....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Robert Middleton....Borothan Pilgrim (uncredited)
Louis Ortiz....Suliban Medic (uncredited)
Mike Rappaport....Borothan Pilgrim (uncredited)
Thelma Tyrell....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Mark Watson....Tactical Crewman (uncredited)
Gary Weeks....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Tyson Weihe....Borothan Pilgrim (uncredited)
J. B. Williams....Alien Pilgrim (uncredited)
James L. Woods....Alien Pilgrim (uncredited)
 11. Silent Enemy
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Jane Carr....Mary Reed
Guy Siner....Stuart Reed
Paula Malcomson....Madeline Reed
John Rosenfeld....Mark Latrelle
Robert Mammana....Engineer
Adam Anello....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Mark Correy....Alex (uncredited)
Evan English....Ensign Tanner (uncredited)
Bryan Heiberg....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Thelma Tyrell....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
John Wan....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Mark Watson....Tactical Crewman (uncredited)
Gary Weeks....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
 12. Dear Doctor
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Kellie Waymire....Elizabeth Cutler
David A. Kimball....Esaak
Christopher Rydell....Alien Astronaut
Karl Wiedergott....Larr
Alex Nevil....Menk Man
Solomon Burke, Jr.....Billy (uncredited)
Amy Kate Connolly....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Mark Correy....Alex (uncredited)
Hilde Garcia....Rossi (uncredited)
John Jurgens....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Martin Ko....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Marlene Mogavero....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Monica Parrett....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Steve Rosinski....Alien Astronaut (uncredited)
 13. Sleeping Dogs
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Michelle C. Bonilla....Bu'Kah
Vaughn Armstrong....Klingon Captain
Richard Bishop....Klingon Engineer (uncredited)
Michael Braveheart....Klingon Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Ken Gruz....Klingon Engineer (uncredited)
Jack Guzman....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Aldric Horton....Security Crewman (uncredited)
Pablo Soriano....Klingon Bridge Officer (uncredited)
 14. Shadows of P'Jem
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Jeffrey Combs....Shran
Gregory Itzin....Captain Sopek
Steven Dennis....Tholos
Vaughn Armstrong....Admiral Forrest
Gary Graham....Ambassador Soval
Barbara J. Tarbuck....Coridan Chancellor
Jeff Kober....Traeg
Steve Blalock....Coridanite Rebel Guard (uncredited)
Connie Bosmans....Vulcan Delegate (uncredited)
Solomon Burke, Jr.....Billy (uncredited)
Mimi Fisher....Bennett (uncredited)
Lindly Gardner....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Dieter Hornemann....Vulcan Delegate (uncredited)
Douglas Lyons....Vulcan Commando (uncredited)
Tom Morga....Coridanite Rebel Guard (uncredited)
Darryl Stewart....Starfleet Admiral (uncredited)
Gary Weeks....Steward (uncredited)
Todd Wieland....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
 15. Shuttlepod One
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
 16. Fusion
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Enrique Murciano....Tolaris
Robert Pine....Captain Tavin
Vaughn Armstrong....Admiral Forrest
John Harrington Bland....Kov
Adam Anello....Steward (uncredited)
Michael Braveheart....Fusion Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Amy Kate Connolly....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Stacy Fouche....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Linda Lane....Fusion Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Monica Parrett....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Josh Sher....Fusion Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Thelma Tyrell....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Mark Watson....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
 17. Rogue Planet
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Stephanie Niznik....Wraith
Conor O'Farrell....Burzaan
Eric Pierpoint....Shiraht
Keith Szarabajka....Damrus
Amy Kate Connolly....Communications Officer (uncredited)
Lindly Gardner....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Mark Watson....Tactical Crewman (uncredited)
 18. Acquisition
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Jeffrey Combs....Krem
Clint Howard....Muk
Matt Malloy....Grish
Ethan Phillips....Ulis
Solomon Burke, Jr.....Billy (uncredited)
Cecilia Conn....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Amy Kate Connolly....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Mark Correy....Alex (uncredited)
Aldric Horton....Security Crewman (uncredited)
John Jurgens....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Thelma Tyrell....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Cynthia Uhrich....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Gary Weeks....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Todd Wieland....Security Crewman (uncredited)
 19. Oasis
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Tom Bergeron....D'Marr
Annie Wersching....Liana
Claudette Sutherland....Maya
Rudolph Willrich....Captain Kuulan
Rene Auberjonois....Ezral
Solomon Burke, Jr.....Billy (uncredited)
Stacy Fouche....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Hilde Garcia....Rossi (uncredited)
Donald Sage Mackay....Shilat (uncredited)
 20. Detained
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Dennis Christopher....Danik
Christopher Shea....Sajen
David Kagen....Major Klev
Jessica D. Stone....Narra
Dean Stockwell....Colonel Grat
Wilda Taylor....Woman
Vince Deadrick, Jr.....Tandaran Guard (uncredited)
Shawna Engert....Suliban Child (uncredited)
Evan English....Ensign Tanner (uncredited)
Billy Hamilton....Suliban Man (uncredited)
Trey King....Suliban Man (uncredited)
Dan McCann....Tandaran Guard (uncredited)
Laura Renault....Suliban Woman (uncredited)
Mark Watson....Tactical Crewman (uncredited)
 21. Vox Sola
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Vaughn Armstrong....Kreetassan Captain
Joseph Will....Michael Rostov
Renee E. Goldsberry....Crewman J. Kelly
Steve Blalock....Zabel (uncredited)
Solomon Burke, Jr.....Billy (uncredited)
Amy Kate Connolly....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Evan English....Ensign Tanner (uncredited)
Hilde Garcia....Rossi (uncredited)
Aldric Horton....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Mark Major....Kreetassan Aide (uncredited)
Marlene Mogavero....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Louis Ortiz....Kreetassan Aide (uncredited)
Thelma Tyrell....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Mark Watson....Tactical Crewman (uncredited)
 22. Fallen Hero
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
John Rubinstein....Mazarite Captain
Vaughn Armstrong....Admiral Forrest
Fionnula Flanagan....Ambassador V'Lar
J. Michael Flynn....Mazarite Official
Dennis Howard....Vulcan Captain
Dieter Hornemann....Sh'Raan Crewman (uncredited)
Martin Ko....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
John Richards....Mazarite Guard (uncredited)
Adam Segen....Mazarite Guard (uncredited)
Cynthia Uhrich....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Mark Watson....Tactical Crewman (uncredited)
Walter Warner....Sh'Raan Crewman (uncredited)
 23. Desert Crossing
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Charles Dennis....Chancellor Trelit
Clancy Brown....Zobral
Brandon Karrer....Alien Man
Mark Correy....Alex (uncredited)
Tarik Ergin....Geskana Player (uncredited)
Hilde Garcia....Rossi (uncredited)
Robert S. Pickering....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Sara Elizabeth Pizzo....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Thelma Tyrell....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Timothy J. Whittington....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
 24. Two Days and Two Nights
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
Dey Young....Keyla
Kellie Waymire....Elizabeth Cutler
Rudolf Martin....Ravis
Joseph Will....Michael Rostov
Donnamarie Recco....Dee'Ahn Female
James Ingersoll....Risan Man
Jennifer Williams....Risan Woman
Geoff Meed....Dee'Ahn Male
Stephen Wozniak....Latia Male
Solomon Burke, Jr.....Billy (uncredited)
Stacy Fouche....Tactical Crewman (uncredited)
Heidi Franz....Ridged Head Alien Woman (uncredited)
Whitney Hall....Waitress (uncredited)
John Jurgens....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Carlos Milano....Waiter (uncredited)
Dawn Stern....Latia Female (uncredited)
Thelma Tyrell....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
 25. Shockwave
Scott Bakula....Captain Jonathan Archer
John Billingsley....Dr. Phlox
Jolene Blalock....Sub-Commander T'Pol
Dominic Keating....Lieutenant Malcolm Reed
Anthony Montgomery....Ensign Travis Mayweather
Linda Park....Ensign Hoshi Sato
Connor Trinneer....Commander Charles "Trip" Tucker III
John Fleck....Silik
Matt Winston....Daniels
Vaughn Armstrong....Admiral Forrest
James Horan....Humanoid Figure
Stephanie Erb....Receptionist
David Lewis Hays....Tactical Crewman
Mark Correy....Alex (uncredited)
Marlene Mogavero....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Thelma Tyrell....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)
Gary Weeks....Starfleet Crewman (uncredited)