Mission: Impossible: The '89 TV Season
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1989
Directors: Don Chaffey, Colin Budds, Arch Nicholson, Brian Trenchard-Smith, Rod Hardy
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 097361-448947
Running time: 12:52 (772 Min.)
Casetype: Keep Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: February 28, 2012
Collection type: Owned (#3602)
Status: Available
Purchase date: February 28, 2012
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 5 / 10
Overview
In MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE™ THE '89 TV SEASON, Peter Graves returns as veteran agent Jim Phelps, the leader of a crack team of operatives for the Impossible Missions Force (IMF). As the mastermind, Phelps spearheads dangerous assignments with global stakes. Under a cloak of absolute secrecy, the IMF team strikes against cold-blooded assassins, fanatical cults and rogue military leaders. This collectible four-disc set includes all 16 episodes of the series' final breathtaking season, as the challenges take the IMF team to the ends of the Earth... and beyond!

The Golden Serpent, Part One
The Golden Serpent, Part Two
The Princess
Command Performance
Countdown
War Games
Target Earth
The Fuhrer's Children
Banshee
For Art's Sake
Deadly Harvest
Cargo Cult
The Assassin
Gunslinger
Church Bells in Bogota
The Sands of Seth
DVD Covers
Mission: Impossible: The '89 TV Season
Mission: Impossible: The '89 TV Season
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Action
Adventure
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Paramount Pictures Television
Media Companies:
 • Paramount Home Entertainment
 • CBS Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-4
2Episodes 5-8
3Episodes 9-12
4Episodes 13-16
Features
 • Feature Trailers
Crew
 1. The Golden Serpent (Part 1)
Direction
Don Chaffey....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Michael Seims....Screenwriter
Ted Roberts....Screenwriter
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Screenwriter
Michael Seims....Story By
Production
Frank Abatemarco....Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard S. Deane....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
George Groves Jr.....Sound Editor
Ken Gladden....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Phil Drake....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Rozalina De Silva....Make-up Artist
Deborrah Lanser....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 2. The Golden Serpent (Part 2)
Direction
Don Chaffey....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Michael Seims....Screenwriter
Ted Roberts....Screenwriter
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Screenwriter
Michael Seims....Story By
Production
Frank Abatemarco....Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard S. Deane....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Joe Johnson....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Phil Drake....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 3. The Princess
Direction
Colin Budds....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ted Roberts....Writer
Production
Frank Abatemarco....Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Russell Denove....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
George Groves Jr.....Sound Editor
Ken Gladden....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Phil Drake....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 4. Command Performance
Direction
Arch Nicholson....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Robert Brennan....Writer
Production
Frank Abatemarco....Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Koslowsky....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Joe Johnson....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Phil Drake....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 5. Countdown
Direction
Brian Trenchard-Smith....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Chip Hayes....Writer
Production
Frank Abatemarco....Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Russell Denove....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
George Groves Jr.....Sound Editor
Ken Gladden....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Eugene Intas....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 6. War Games
Direction
Rod Hardy....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Walter Brough....Writer
Production
Frank Abatemarco....Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard S. Deane....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Joe Johnson....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Phil Drake....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 7. Target Earth
Direction
Colin Budds....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Stephen Kandel....Writer
Production
Frank Abatemarco....Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Koslowsky....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
George Groves Jr.....Sound Editor
Ken Gladden....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Eugene Intas....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 8. The Fuhrer's Children
Direction
Don Chaffey....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Frank Abatemarco....Writer
Production
Frank Abatemarco....Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Russell Denove....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Joe Johnson....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Phil Drake....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 9. Banshee
Direction
Colin Budds....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ted Roberts....Writer
Production
Frank Abatemarco....Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard S. Deane....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Paul Clark....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
George Groves Jr.....Sound Editor
Ken Gladden....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Eugene Intas....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 10. For Art's Sake
Direction
Don Chaffey....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
John Whelpley....Writer
Production
Frank Abatemarco....Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Koslowsky....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Phil Sterling....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Joe Johnson....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Phil Drake....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 11. Deadly Harvest
Direction
Arch Nicholson....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Jan Sardi....Writer
Production
Frank Abatemarco....Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Russell Denove....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Phil Stirling....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
George Groves Jr.....Sound Editor
Ken Gladden....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Eugene Intas....Art Director
Graham Purcell....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 12. Cargo Cult
Direction
Colin Budds....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Dale Duguid....Writer
Production
Frank Abatemarco....Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard S. Deane....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Andrew Ramage....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Joe Johnson....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Phil Drake....Art Director
Sally Grigsby....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 13. The Assassin
Direction
Arch Nicholson....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Cliff Green....Writer
Production
Frank Abatemarco....Producer
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Koslowsky....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Andrew Ramage....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
George Groves Jr.....Sound Editor
Ken Gladden....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Eugene Intas....Art Director
Sally Grigsby....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 14. Gunslinger
Direction
Colin Budds....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Ted Roberts....Screenwriter
Dan Roberts....Story By
Production
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Peter Basinski....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Andrew Ramage....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Joe Johnson....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Phil Drake....Art Director
Sally Grigsby....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
 15. Church Bells in Bogota
Direction
Arch Nicholson....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Frank Abatemarco....Writer
Production
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard S. Deane....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Andrew Ramage....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
George Groves, Jr.....Sound Editor
Ken Gladden....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Eugene Intas....Art Director
Sally Grigsby....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Jennifer Holstein....Visual Effects
 16. The Sands of Seth
Direction
Colin Budds....Director
Writing
Bruce Geller....Created By
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Writer
Production
Ted Roberts....Producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry M. Wilson....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Russell Denove....Film Editor
Music
John E. Davis....Composer
Lalo Schifrin....Theme By
Sound
Andrew Ramage....Production Sound Mixer
Mark Server....Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Otte....Sound Editor
Joe Johnson....Sound Editor
Tim Philben....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clark Conrad....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Stewart Burnside....Production Designer
Dale Duguid....Visual Effects
Phil Drake....Art Director
Sally Grigsby....Costume Designer
Karla O'Keefe....Make-up Artist
Rosalina DaSilva....Make-up Artist
Elan Soltes....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. The Golden Serpent (Part 1)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Patrick Bishop....Prince Selimun
Rod Mullinar....Conrad Drago
Adrian Brown....Baal
Nadja Kostich....Big Blonde
Max Fairchild....Burrows
Tim Bell....I.M. Agent
David Letch....Lee
Sharon Tyrrell....Ranger
Leong Lim....Supervisor
Vincent Ball....Presenter
 2. The Golden Serpent (Part 2)
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Greg Morris....Barney Collier
Patrick Bishop....Prince Selimun
Rod Mullinar....Conrad Drago
Adrian Brown....Baal
Nadja Kostich....Big Blonde
Max Fairchild....Burrows
Tim Bell....I.M. Agent
Michael Long....Captain
John Lee....Harris
David Letch....Lee
Sharon Tyrrell....Ranger
Leong Lim....Supervisor
Vincent Ball....Presenter
 3. The Princess
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Robert Coleby....Caron
Dale Stevens....Coyote
Zlatko Kasumovic....Pavel
Robin Harrison....Karel
Totti Goldsmith....Princess Elaine
John Orcsik....Prince Arkadi
Andrew Gilmour....Doctor
Steve Millichamp....Bartender
 4. Command Performance
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Grigor Taylor....Savitch
Ivar Kants....Father Vallis
Nicholas Bell....Braun
Simon Westaway....Lt. Muler
Reg Evans....Ashton
Charles Dance....Prime Minister
Sydney Jackson....Ringmaster
Ruth Yaffe....Flower Lady
 5. Countdown
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Julie Ow....Su Lin
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa....Vang Kai
John O'Brien....Major Chung
Darren Yap....Quon
Terence Woo....Monk
Takao Nakazawi....Old Man
Bob Burton....Mime Artist
Lawrence Mah....Warlord
Fred Lee....Soldier
 6. War Games
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Kevin Miles....General Eli Szabo
Lewis Fiander....Col. Garva
Nickolai Grigorovitch....Politburo Chief
Alex Menglet....Lt. Udo
James Patrick....Capt. Souchek
Phillip Dean....Chauffeur
Sean Myers....Hotel Manager
Phillip Mushin....Journalist
 7. Target Earth
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Eli Danker....Robard
Lewis Fitz-Gerald....Rhine
Gosia Dobrowlska....Alina
Giordano Gangl....Sovolev
Alex Pinder....Voss
David Ravenswood....Ransom
Michelle Royal....Librarian
Geoff Baird....Newscaster
Richard Cordener....Bergerac
 8. The Fuhrer's Children
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Albert Salmi....Richard Kester
John Bell....Vogel
Nancy Black....Eva
Chris Hallam....Pembroke
Ross Thompson....Fruger
James Wright....Capt. Marks
Graham Houghton....Peter
Andrew Cassidy....Alex
Rainey Carah....Horseback Rider
 9. Banshee
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Peter Adams....McCarron
Rob Steele....O'Rourke
Chris Gregory....Kearney
Geoff Paine....Skelton
Libby Purvis....Nurse
Jack Perry....Farmer
Randall Berger....Train Operator
 10. For Art's Sake
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Alex Cord....Travers
David Bradshaw....Minister Ocha
Bill Ten Eyck....Brian Danmeer
Chelsea Brown....Ballet Teacher
Claudio Parente....Adjutant
Chris Lee....New York Cop
 11. Deadly Harvest
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Ritchie Singer....Jouseff K.
George Vidalis....Mukhta
Leo Taylor....General Hakim
Noellie Taylor....Ishmahan
Nick Carrafa....Jared
Tracey Callander....Laurel
Gabriella Candida....Zoo Attendant
 12. Cargo Cult
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Adrian Wright....Regehr
Larni John Tupu....Otagi
Mike Bishop....Bull
Ian Rawlings....Gibbs
Gareth Wilding Forbes....Organ Player
 13. The Assassin
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Peter Curtin....Dr. Philip Westerly
Joe Gray....Chief Kombutu
John Higginson....Aide
Paul Dawber....Male Nurse
Colin Vancao....#1
John Rohan....Minister
Terry McDermott....Mayor
John Mortimore....Lion Attendant
Julia Curran....Show Person
Peter Hosking....Sheik Faroud
 14. Gunslinger
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Michael Greene....Ian McClintock
Patrick Ward....Slade
Andrew Clarke....Carter
D.J. Foster....Russell
Brad Hulme....Photographer
Tony Rickards....Mel
 15. Church Bells in Bogota
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Tony Xauet....Luis Magdalena
Henri Szeps....Magdalena
Michael Long....Sanchez
Bob Ruggerio....Dr. Romero
Kym Olsen....Nurse
Greg Carroll....News Reporter
Richard Neal....Race Car Driver
George Prataris....Priest
 16. The Sands of Seth
Peter Graves....Jim Phelps
Thaao Penghlis....Nicholas Black
Tony Hamilton....Max Harte
Phil Morris....Grant Collier
Jane Badler....Shannon Reed
Gerard Kennedy....Karnak
Tim Elliott....Selim
Denzil Howson....Farthay
Michael Carman....Serapis
Tiffany Lamb....Girl
Cendrine Souvairan....Tour Guide