Star Trek: The Next Generation: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1987
Directors: Corey Allen, Paul Lynch, Russ Mayberry, Richard Colla, Rob Bowman, Cliff Bole, James L. Conway, Richard Compton, Joseph L. Scanlan, Michael Rhodes, Kim Manners, Michael Vejar, Les Landau, Win Phelps, Robert Becker
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 097361-466040
Running time: 19:44 (1184 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: July 24, 2012
Collection type: Owned (#3647)
Status: Available
Purchase date: July 26, 2012
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
For the first time ever, you can experience all 25 season one episodes in glorious 1080p high definition, with true high definition visual effects and English language digitally remastered 7.1 sound - or with the original audio. You'll witness new picture detail and depth and enjoy spectacular visual effects that have been painstakingly re-created from the original film elements...not upconverted from videotape! Join Captain Jean-Luc Picard (Patrick Stewart) and the entire crew of the Enterprise on a voyage to the next generation...of Star Trek: The Next Generation®.

Episodes
1. Encounter at Farpoint
2. The Naked Now
3. Code of Honor
4. The Last Outpost
5. Where No One Has Gone Before
6. Lonely Among Us
7. Justice
8. The Battle
9. Hide and Q
10. Haven
11. The Big Goodbye
12. Datalore
13. Angel One
14. 11001001
15. Too Short a Season
16. When the Bough Breaks
17. Home Soil
18. Coming of Age
19. Heart of Glory
20. The Arsenal of Freedom
21. Symbiosis
22. Skin of Evil
23. We'll Always Have Paris
24. Conspiracy
25. The Neutral Zone
DVD Covers
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Season 1
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Paramount Pictures
Media Companies:
 • Paramount Home Entertainment
 • CBS Television Distribution
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 7.1
English  DTS HD Master Audio 2-Channel Stereo
German  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Spanish  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
French  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Italian  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Japanese  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
Danish
Dutch
English
Finnish
French
German
Italian
Japanese
Norwegian
Spanish
Swedish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-3
2Episodes 4-8
3Episodes 9-13
4Episodes 14-18
5Episodes 19-23
6Episodes 24-25
Features
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
Crew
 1. Encounter at Farpoint
Direction
Corey Allen....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
D. C. Fontana....Writer
Gene Roddenberry....Writer
Production
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tom Benko....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Haire....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Davey....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jerry Clemans....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Janet Stout....Costume Designer
 2. The Naked Now
Direction
Paul Lynch....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
J. Michael Bingham....Screenwriter
John D. F. Black....Story By
J. Michael Bingham....Story By
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J. P. Farrell....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Janet Stout....Costume Designer
 3. Code of Honor
Direction
Russ Mayberry....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Katharyn Powers....Writer
Michael Baron....Writer
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Roberts....Film Editor
Music
Fred Steiner....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
 4. The Last Outpost
Direction
Richard Colla....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Herbert Wright....Screenwriter
Richard Krzemien....Story By
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tom Benko....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthey....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Elaine Scheideman....Costume Designer
 5. Where No One Has Gone Before
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Diane Duane....Writer
Michael Reaves....Writer
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J. P. Farrell....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Janet Stout....Costume Designer
 6. Lonely Among Us
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
D. C. Fontana....Screenwriter
Michael Halperin....Story By
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Hoy....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Elaine Scheideman....Costume Designer
 7. Justice
Direction
James L. Conway....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Worley Thorne....Screenwriter
Ralph Wills....Story By
Worley Thorne....Story By
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J. P. Farrell....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Elaine Scheideman....Costume Designer
 8. The Battle
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Herbert Wright....Screenwriter
Larry Forrester....Story By
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tom Benko....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Elaine Scheideman....Costume Designer
 9. Hide and Q
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
C. J. Holland....Screenwriter
Gene Roddenberry....Screenwriter
C. J. Holland....Story By
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Hoy....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Elaine Scheideman....Costume Designer
 10. Haven
Direction
Richard Compton....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Tracy Tormé....Screenwriter
Tracy Tormé....Story By
Lan O'Kun....Story By
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Berlatsky....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Janet Stout....Costume Designer
 11. The Big Goodbye
Direction
Joseph L. Scanlan....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Tracy Tormé....Writer
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tom Benko....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Elaine Scheideman....Costume Designer
 12. Datalore
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Robert Lewin....Screenwriter
Gene Roddenberry....Screenwriter
Robert Lewin....Story By
Maurice Hurley....Story By
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Hoy....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Dean Gilmore....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Elaine Scheideman....Costume Designer
 13. Angel One
Direction
Michael Rhodes....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Patrick Barry....Writer
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J. P. Farrell....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Elaine Scheideman....Costume Designer
 14. 11001001
Direction
Paul Lynch....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Maurice Hurley....Writer
Robert Lewin....Writer
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tom Benko....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Dean Gilmore....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Elaine Scheideman....Costume Designer
 15. Too Short a Season
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Michael Michaelian....Screenwriter
D. C. Fontana....Screenwriter
Michael Michaelian....Story By
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J. P. Farrell....Film Editor
Music
George Romanis....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Elaine Scheideman....Costume Designer
 16. When the Bough Breaks
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Hannah Louise Shearer....Writer
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J. P. Farrell....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Ed Sunley....Costume Designer
 17. Home Soil
Direction
Corey Allen....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Robert Sabaroff....Screenwriter
Karl Guers....Story By
Ralph Sanchez....Story By
Robert Sabaroff....Story By
Production
Maurice Hurley....Producer
Robert H. Justman....Producer
Rick Berman....Producer
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Hoy....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Ed Sunley....Costume Designer
 18. Coming of Age
Direction
Michael Vejar....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Sandy Fries....Writer
Production
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tom Benko....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Ed Sunley....Costume Designer
 19. Heart of Glory
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Maurice Hurley....Screenwriter
Maurice Hurley....Story By
Herbert Wright....Story By
D. C. Fontana....Story By
Production
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Hoy....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Ed Sunley....Costume Designer
 20. The Arsenal of Freedom
Direction
Les Landau....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Richard Manning....Screenwriter
Hans Beimler....Screenwriter
Maurice Hurley....Story By
Robert Lewin....Story By
Production
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J. P. Farrell....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Ed Sunley....Costume Designer
 21. Symbiosis
Direction
Win Phelps....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Robert Lewin....Screenwriter
Richard Manning....Screenwriter
Hans Beimler....Screenwriter
Robert Lewin....Story By
Production
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Hoy....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Ed Sunley....Costume Designer
 22. Skin of Evil
Direction
Joseph L. Scanlan....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Joseph Stefano....Screenwriter
Hannah Louise Shearer....Screenwriter
Joseph Stefano....Story By
Production
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tom Benko....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Ed Sunley....Costume Designer
 23. We'll Always Have Paris
Direction
Robert Becker....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Deborah Dean Davis....Writer
Hannah Louise Shearer....Writer
Production
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
J. P. Farrell....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Ed Sunley....Costume Designer
 24. Conspiracy
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Tracy Tormé....Screenwriter
Robert Sabaroff....Story By
Production
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Tom Benko....Film Editor
Music
Dennis McCarthy....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Ed Sunley....Costume Designer
 25. The Neutral Zone
Direction
James L. Conway....Director
Writing
Gene Roddenberry....Created By
Maurice Hurley....Screenwriter
Deborah McIntyre....Story By
Mona Clee....Story By
Production
Gene Roddenberry....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
William Hoy....Film Editor
Music
Ron Jones....Composer
Jerry Goldsmith....Theme By
Alexander Courage....Theme By
Sound
Alan Bernard....Production Sound Mixer
Bill Wistrom....Supervising Sound Editor
James Wolvington....Sound Editor
Mace Matiosian....Sound Editor
Wilson Dyer....Sound Editor
Art
Herman Zimmerman....Production Designer
William Ware Theiss....Costume Designer
Sandy Veneziano....Art Director
Michael Westmore....Make-up Artist
Werner Keppler....Make-up Artist
Dick Brownfield....Visual Effects
Ed Sunley....Costume Designer
Cast
 1. Encounter at Farpoint
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
John de Lancie....Q
Michael Bell....Zorn
DeForest Kelley....Admiral Leonard H. McCoy
Colm Meaney....Battle Bridge Conn
Cary-Hiroyuki....Mandarin Bailiff
Timothy Dang....Main Bridge Security
David Erskine....Bandi Shopkeeper
Evelyn Guerrero....Young Female Ensign
Chuck Hicks....Military Officer
Jimmy Ortega....Torres
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Darrell Burris....Security Officer (uncredited)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Timothy Dang....Tactical Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Susan Duchow....Security Officer (uncredited)
Joe Gieb....Bell Ringer (uncredited)
Nora Leonhardt....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
Richard Sarstedt....Ops (uncredited)
Marty Valinsky....Military Officer (uncredited)
 2. The Naked Now
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Brooke Bundy....Lt. Cmdr. Sarah MacDougal
Benjamin W. S. Lum....Jim Shimoda
Michael Rider....Transporter Chief
David Renan....Conn
Skip Stellrecht....Engineering Crewman
Kenny Koch....Kissing Crewman
Darrell Burris....Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
 3. Code of Honor
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Jessie Lawrence Ferguson....Lutan
Karole Selmon....Yareena
James Louis Watkins....Hagon
Michael Rider....Transporter Chief
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
 4. The Last Outpost
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Armin Shimerman....Letek
Jake Dengel....Mordoc
Tracey Walter....Kayron
Darryl Henriques....Portal
Mike Gomez....Daimon Tarr
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Darrell Burris....Transporter Technician (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
 5. Where No One Has Gone Before
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Stanley Kamel....Kosinski
Eric Menyuk....The Traveler
Herta Ware....Yvette Picard
Biff Yeager....Argyle
Charles Dayton....Crewmember
Victoria Dillard....Ballerina
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Darrell Burris....Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Nora Leonhardt....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Dennis Madalone....Crewman (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
 6. Lonely Among Us
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
John Durbin....Ssestar
Colm Meaney....First Security Guard
Kavi Raz....Singh
Marc Alaimo....Badar N'D'D (uncredited)
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Darrell Burris....Transporter Technician (uncredited)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Conn (uncredited)
Susan Duchow....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
 7. Justice
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Brenda Bakke....Rivan
Jay Louden....Liator
Josh Clark....Conn
David Q. Combs....1st Mediator
Richard Lavin....2nd Mediator
Judith Jones....Edo Girl
Eric Matthew....1st Edo Boy
Brad Zerbst....Medical Technician
David Micahael Graves....2nd Edo Boy
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Darrell Burris....Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Conn (uncredited)
Susan Duchow....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Nora Leonhardt....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Brad Phillips....Edo (uncredited)
Tricia Sheldon....Edo Massage Girl (uncredited)
 8. The Battle
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Frank Corsentino....DaiMon Bok
Doug Warhit....Kazago
Robert Towers....Rata
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Jay Crimp....Stargazer Navigation Officer (uncredited)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
James Davidson....Stargazer Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Susan Duchow....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Schae Harrison....Stargazer Helm Officer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
 9. Hide and Q
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
John de Lancie....Q
Elaine Nalee....Injured Colonist
William A. Wallace....25 Year-Old Wesley Crusher
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Darrell Burris....Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
Faith Minton....Klingon Female (uncredited)
 10. Haven
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Majel Barrett....Lwaxana Troi
Rob Knepper....Wyatt Miller
Nan Martin....Victoria Miller
Robert Ellenstein....Steven Miller
Carel Struycken....Mr. Homn
Anna Katarina....Valeda
Raye Birk....Wrenn
Danitza Kingsley....Ariana
Michael Rider....Transporter Chief
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Nora Leonhardt....Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
Rebecca Rose....Holographic Harp Performer (uncredited)
Armin Shimerman....Betazoid Gift Box (uncredited)
 11. The Big Goodbye
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Lawrence Tierney....Cyrus Redblock
Harvey Jason....Felix Leech
William Boyett....Lt. Dan Bell
David Selburg....Whalen
Gary Armagnac....Lt. McNary
Mike Genovese....Desk Seargeant
Dick Miller....Vendor
Carolyn Allport....Jessica Bradley
Rhonda Aldrich....Secretary
Erik Cord....Thug
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
Richard Sarstedt....Ops (uncredited)
 12. Datalore
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Biff Yeager....Argyle
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Darrell Burris....Conn (uncredited)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
Brent Spiner....Lore (uncredited)
Guy Vardaman....Lt. Darien Wallace (uncredited)
 13. Angel One
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Karen Montgomery....Beata
Sam Hennings....Ramsey
Patricia McPherson....Ariel
Leonard John Crofoot....Trent
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Jacqueline Drake....Angel I Mistress (uncredited)
David Eum....Odin Survivor (uncredited)
Curtis Fairchild....Odin Survivor (uncredited)
Chris Hall....Wesley's Friend (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
 14. 11001001
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Carolyn McCormick....Minuet
Gene Dynarski....Commander Quinteros
Katy Boyer....Zero One
Alexandra Johnson....One Zero
Iva Lane....Zero Zero
Kelli Ann McNally....One One
Jack Sheldon....Piano Player
Abdul Salaam El Razzac....Bass Player
Ron Brown....Drummer
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (uncredited, voice)
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Susan Duchow....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Brad Phillips....Parrises Squares Player (uncredited)
Guy Vardaman....Lt. Darien Wallace (uncredited)
 15. Too Short a Season
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Clayton Rohner....Admiral Mark Jameson
Marsha Hunt....Anne Jameson
Michael Pataki....Karnas
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Darrell Burris....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Susan Duchow....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Nora Leonhardt....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Guy Vardaman....Lt. Darien Wallace (uncredited)
 16. When the Bough Breaks
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Jerry Hardin....Radue
Brenda Strong....Rashella
Jandi Swanson....Katie
Paul Lambert....Melian
Ivy Bethune....Duana
Dierk Torsek....Dr. Bernard
Michele Marsh....Leda
Dan Mason....Accolan
Philip N. Waller....Harry
Connie Danese....Toya
Jessica Bova....Alexandra
Vanessa Bova....Alexandra
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Susan Duchow....Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
 17. Home Soil
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Walter Gotell....Kurt Mandl
Elizabeth Lindsey....Louisa Kim
Gerard Prendergast....Bjorn Benson
Mario Roccuzzo....Arthur Malencon
Carolyne Barry....Female Engineer
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (uncredited, voice)
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Susan Duchow....Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
 18. Coming of Age
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Ward Costello....Admiral Gregory Quinn
Robert Schenkkan....Lt. Cmdr. Dexter Remmick
John Putch....Mordock
Robert Ito....Tac Officer Chang
Stephen Gregory....Jake Kurland
Tasia Valenza....T'Shanik
Estee Chandler....Oliana Mirren
Brendan McKane....Technician #1
Wyatt Knight....Technician #2
Daniel Riordan....Rondon
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
Guy Vardaman....Lt. Darien Wallace (uncredited)
 19. Heart of Glory
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Vaughn Armstrong....Captain Korris
Charles H. Hyman....Lieutenant Konmel
David Froman....Commander K'nera
Robert Bauer....Kunivas
Brad Zerbst....Nurse
Dennis Madalone....Ramos
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Darrell Burris....Conn (uncredited)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
John Escobar....Security Officer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
Guy Vardaman....Lt. Darien Wallace (uncredited)
 20. The Arsenal of Freedom
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Vincent Schiavelli....Peddler
Marco Rodriguez....Captain Paul Rice
Vyto Ruginis....Chief Engineer Logan
Julia Nickson....Ensign Lian T'Su
George De La Pena....Lt. Solis
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
 21. Symbiosis
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Judson Scott....Sobi
Merritt Butrick....T'Jon
Richard Lineback....Romas
Kimberly Farr....Langor
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Jeffrey Deacon....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
Kenneth Tigar....Margan (uncredited)
 22. Skin of Evil
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Mart McChesney....Armus
Ron Gans....Voice of Armus (voice)
Walker Boone....Leland T. Lynch
Brad Zerbst....Nurse
Raymond Forchion....Ben Prieto
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (uncredited, voice)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
 23. We'll Always Have Paris
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Michelle Phillips....Jenice Manheim
Rod Loomis....Dr. Paul Manheim
Isabel Lorca....Gabrielle
Dan Kern....Lt. Dean
Jean-Paul Vignon....Edourd
Kelly Ashmore....Francine
Lance Spellerberg....Transporter Chief
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (uncredited, voice)
James G. Becker....Ensign Youngblood (uncredited)
Susan Duchow....Bridge Officer (uncredited)
David Eum....Medical Assistant (uncredited)
Nora Leonhardt....Starfleet Officeer (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
Guy Vardaman....Lt. Darien Wallace (uncredited)
 24. Conspiracy
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Henry Darrow....Admiral Savar
Ward Costello....Admiral Gregory Quinn
Robert Schenkkan....Lt. Cmdr. Dexter Remmick
Ray Reinhardt....Admiral Aaron
Jonathan Farwell....Captain Walker Keel
Michael Berryman....Captain Rixx
Ursaline Bryant....Captain Tryla Scott
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (uncredited, voice)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
Gary J. Wayton....Starfleet Command Security Officer (uncredited)
 25. The Neutral Zone
Patrick Stewart....Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes....Commander William Riker
LeVar Burton....Lt. Geordi La Forge
Denise Crosby....Lt. Tasha Yar
Michael Dorn....Lt. Worf
Gates McFadden....Doctor Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis....Counselor Deanna Troi
Brent Spiner....Lt. Commander Data
Wil Wheaton....Wesley Crusher
Marc Alaimo....Commander Tebok
Anthony James....Sub-Commander Thei
Leon Rippy....L.Q. "Sonny" Clemonds
Gracie Harrison....Clare Raymond
Peter Mark Richman....Ralph
Majel Barrett....Computer Voice (uncredited, voice)
Darrell Burris....Security Officer (uncredited)
Dexter Clay....Security Officer (uncredited)
Susan Duchow....Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
David Eum....Medical Assistant (uncredited)
Tim McCormack....Ensign Bennett (uncredited)
Lorine Mendell....Lt. Diana Giddings (uncredited)
Susan Sackett....Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Guy Vardaman....Lt. Darien Wallace (uncredited)