Stingray: The Complete Series
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1985
Directors: Richard Colla, Charles Picerni, David Hemmings, Larry Shaw, Kim Manners, Michael Preece, Rob Stanton Bowman, Gary Winter, Don Chaffey, Rob Bowman, Les Sheldon, James Darren, Lyndon Chubbuck, Chuck Bowman
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 683904-520241
Running time: 20:02 (1202 Min.)
Casetype: Keep Case
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: January 18, 2011
Collection type: Owned (#4147)
Status: Available
Purchase date: October 31, 2014
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
STINGRAY, starring Nick Mancuso, is an enigmatic adventurer with no traceable past who travels from place to place fighting crime and helping people in trouble. He refuses to be paid for his services; however, those seeking his assistance must promise him a favor. Sometime in the future, Ray will come to them and ask to collect on that favor, giving them some task that is often arduous and/or dangerous. The title of the show comes from the vintage Corvette Stingray that Ray drives.

Episodes:
1. Pilot Part 1
2. Pilot Part 2
3. Ancient Eyes
4. Ether
5. Below the Line
6. Sometimes You Gotta Sing the Blues
7. Abnormal Psych
8. Orange Blossom
9. Less Than The Eye Can See
10. That Terrible Swift Sword
11. The Greeter
12. Gemini
13. Playback
14. Bring Me The Hand That Hit Me
15. Echoes
16. The First Time is Forever
17. Autumn
18. The Neniwa
19. The Second Finest Man Who Ever Lived
20. Night Maneuvers
21. Cry Wolf
22. Blood Money
23. Anytime, Anywhere
24. Caper
25. One Way Ticket to the End of the Line
DVD Covers
Stingray: The Complete Series
Stingray: The Complete Series
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Action
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Stephen J. Cannell Productions
Media Companies:
 • Mill Creek Entertainment
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
3Episodes 11-15
4Episodes 16-20
5Episodes 21-25
Features
 
Crew
 1. Pilot (Part 1)
Direction
Richard Colla....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
J. Rickley Dumm....Producer
Herbert Wright....Producer
Edward E. Vaughan....Producer
Cinematography
Ronald Victor Garcia....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Rohrs....Film Editor
Albert J.J. Zuniga....Film Editor
James S. Giritlian....Film Editor
David Ramirez....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Sound
"Fast" Eddie Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harmon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ron Hobbs....Production Designer
Terry Frazee....Visual Effects
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
John Inzerella....Make-up Artist
 2. Pilot (Part 2)
Direction
Richard Colla....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
J. Rickley Dumm....Producer
Herbert Wright....Producer
Edward E. Vaughan....Producer
Cinematography
Ronald Victor Garcia....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Rohrs....Film Editor
Albert J.J. Zuniga....Film Editor
James S. Giritlian....Film Editor
David Ramirez....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Sound
"Fast" Eddie Mahler....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harmon....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ron Hobbs....Production Designer
Terry Frazee....Visual Effects
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
John Inzerella....Make-up Artist
 3. Ancient Eyes
Direction
Charles Picerni....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Herb Wright....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Herbert Wright....Producer
Edward E. Vaughan....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Blangsted....Film Editor
George R. Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Joe Kenworthy....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jack McAdam....Art Director
Dale Martin....Visual Effects
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Ray Sebastian....Make-up Artist
 4. Ether
Direction
David Hemmings....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Lawrence Hertzog....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Herbert Wright....Producer
Edward E. Vaughan....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry D. Lester....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Joe Kenworthy....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jack McAdam....Art Director
Dale Martin....Visual Effects
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Ray Sebastian....Make-up Artist
 5. Below the Line
Direction
Larry Shaw....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Tom Lazarus....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Herbert Wright....Producer
Edward E. Vaughan....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jerry Dronsky....Film Editor
Stephen R. Lester....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Joe Kenworthy....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jack McAdam....Art Director
Dale Martin....Visual Effects
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Ray Sebastian....Make-up Artist
 6. Sometimes You Gotta Sing the Blues
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Herbert Wright....Producer
Edward E. Vaughan....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Gene Ranney....Film Editor
David Blangsted....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Joe Kenworthy....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jack McAdam....Art Director
Dale Martin....Visual Effects
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Ray Sebastian....Make-up Artist
 7. Abnormal Psych
Direction
Michael Preece....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Lawrence Hertzog....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
J. Rickley Dumm....Producer
Herbert Wright....Producer
Edward E. Vaughan....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard Terrill....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Joe Kenworthy....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jack McAdam....Art Director
Dale Martin....Visual Effects
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Ray Sebastian....Make-up Artist
 8. Orange Blossom
Direction
Rob Stanton Bowman....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
J. Rickley Dumm....Producer
Herbert Wright....Producer
Edward E. Vaughan....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris G. Willingham....Film Editor
John Elias....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Joe Kenworthy....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jack McAdam....Art Director
Dale Martin....Visual Effects
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Ray Sebastian....Make-up Artist
 9. Less Than the Eye Can See
Direction
Gary Winter....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Lawrence Hertzog....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
J. Rickley Dumm....Producer
Herbert Wright....Producer
Edward E. Vaughan....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John J. Dumas....Film Editor
David Blangsted....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Joe Kenworthy....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jack McAdam....Art Director
Dale Martin....Visual Effects
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Ray Sebastian....Make-up Artist
 10. That Terrible Swift Sword
Direction
David Hemmings....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Tom Lazarus....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
J. Rickley Dumm....Producer
Herbert Wright....Producer
Edward E. Vaughan....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Howard Terrill....Film Editor
Larry D. Lester....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Sound
Joe Kenworthy....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Jack McAdam....Art Director
Dale Martin....Visual Effects
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Ray Sebastian....Make-up Artist
 11. The Greeter
Direction
David Hemmings....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
David Hemmings....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
George R. Rohrs....Film Editor
David Blangsted....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Frank Griffiths....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Alphin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Carmi Gallo....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Al Magallon....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 12. Gemini
Direction
Kim Manners....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Harold Apter....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Chuck Bowman....Producer
David Hemmings....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Gene Ranney....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Frank Griffiths....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Alphin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Carmi Gallo....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Al Magallon....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 13. Playback
Direction
David Hemmings....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Carol Mendelsohn....Writer
Lawrence Hertzog....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Chuck Bowman....Producer
David Hemmings....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Blangsted....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Frank Griffiths....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Alphin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Carmi Gallo....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Al Magallon....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 14. Bring Me the Hand That Hit Me
Direction
Don Chaffey....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Frank Lupo....Writer
Production
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Chuck Bowman....Producer
Tom Blomquist....Producer
Judy Burns....Producer
Frank Lupo....Executive Producer
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ed Koons....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Blangsted....Film Editor
Gene Ranney....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Martin Fossum....Production Sound Mixer
Wayne Artman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Beckert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom E. Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Brent Thomas....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Joann Wabisca....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 15. Echoes
Direction
David Hemmings....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Carol Mendelsohn....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Chuck Bowman....Producer
David Hemmings....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry D. Lester....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Frank Griffiths....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Alphin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Carmi Gallo....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Al Magallon....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 16. The First Time is Forever
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Steven L. Sears....Writer
Production
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Chuck Bowman....Producer
Tom Blomquist....Producer
Judy Burns....Producer
Frank Lupo....Executive Producer
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ed Koons....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John J. Dumas....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Alphin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Brent Thomas....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Joann Wabisca....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 17. Autumn
Direction
Charles Picerni....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Lawrence Hertzog....Screenwriter
Marianne Canepa....Story By
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Chuck Bowman....Producer
David Hemmings....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James S. Giritlian....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Frank Griffiths....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Alphin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Carmi Gallo....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Al Magallon....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 18. The Neniwa
Direction
Les Sheldon....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Carol Mendelsohn....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
David Hemmings....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James S. Giritlian....Film Editor
Larry D. Lester....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Frank Griffiths....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Alphin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Carmi Gallo....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Al Magallon....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 19. The Second Finest Man Who Ever Lived
Direction
Larry Shaw....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Burt Pearl....Writer
Production
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Chuck Bowman....Producer
Tom Blomquist....Producer
Judy Burns....Producer
Frank Lupo....Executive Producer
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ed Koons....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Albert J.J. Zuniga....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Wayne Artman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Beckert....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom E. Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Brent Thomas....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Todd McIntosh....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 20. Night Maneuvers
Direction
James Darren....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Carol Mendelsohn....Writer
Production
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Chuck Bowman....Producer
Tom Blomquist....Producer
Judy Burns....Producer
Frank Lupo....Executive Producer
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ed Koons....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Larry D. Lester....Film Editor
Chris G. Willingham....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Alphin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Brent Thomas....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Todd McIntosh....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 21. Cry Wolf
Direction
Don Chaffey....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Stephen J. Cannell....Writer
Production
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Chuck Bowman....Producer
David Hemmings....Producer
Lawrence Hertzog....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Richard M. Rawlings....Director of Photography
Film Editing
James S. Giritlian....Film Editor
George R. Rohrs....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Frank Griffiths....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Alphin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Carmi Gallo....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Al Magallon....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 22. Blood Money
Direction
Lyndon Chubbuck....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Tom Blomquist....Writer
Production
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Chuck Bowman....Producer
Tom Blomquist....Producer
Judy Burns....Producer
Frank Lupo....Executive Producer
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ed Koons....Director of Photography
Film Editing
John J. Dumas....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Alphin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Brent Thomas....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Todd McIntosh....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 23. Anytime, Anywhere
Direction
Chuck Bowman....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Randall Wallace....Writer
Production
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Chuck Bowman....Producer
Tom Blomquist....Producer
Judy Burns....Producer
Frank Lupo....Executive Producer
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ed Koons....Director of Photography
Film Editing
David Blangsted....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Alphin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Brent Thomas....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Todd McIntosh....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 24. Caper
Direction
Rob Bowman....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Evan Lawrence....Writer
Production
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Chuck Bowman....Producer
Tom Blomquist....Producer
Judy Burns....Producer
Frank Lupo....Executive Producer
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Howard Anderson III....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Chris G. Willingham....Film Editor
Larry D. Lester....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Richard Weaver....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Allen Stone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Jiron....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Brent Thomas....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Todd McIntosh....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
 25. One Way Ticket to the End of the Line
Direction
Larry Shaw....Director
Writing
Stephen J. Cannell....Created By
Judy Burns....Writer
Production
Jo Swerling, Jr.....Producer
Chuck Bowman....Producer
Tom Blomquist....Producer
Judy Burns....Producer
Frank Lupo....Executive Producer
Stephen J. Cannell....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Ed Koons....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Clay Bartels....Film Editor
Larry D. Lester....Film Editor
Music
Mike Post....Theme By
Pete Carpenter....Theme By
Walter Murphy....Composer
Mike Post....Composer
Stephen Geyer....Song Writer
Sound
Patrick Ramsey....Production Sound Mixer
Jim Cook....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L. Harman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nick Alphin....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Brent Thomas....Art Director
Sheila Mason....Costume Designer
Todd McIntosh....Make-up Artist
Greg Curtis....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Pilot (Part 1)
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Susan Blakely
Robyn Douglass
Gregory Sierra
Michael Fairman
Lee Richardson....Dr. Ernst Decter
Joe Renteria
John Aprea
Fern Fitzgerald
Greg Monaghan
Ramon Franco
Anne Wyndham
Ed O'Ross
Thomas Payne
David Kagen
John La Motta
Ellen Geer
Gregory Norman Cruz
Susan Wasson
William Long, Jr.
Jeffrey Josephson
Evan Kim
Wilfredo Hernandez....Purser
Joey Pento....Mo-Mo
Joseph Taggart....Guard
Dick Stewart....Judge
Melba Englander....Court Clerk
Susan O'Sullivan....Jury Foreman
Vera Perez....Woman at Mendosa's
Jack Scalici....Workman
Bruce Neckels....Bailiff
Bruce Tuthill....Man With Telescope
Chris Carroll....Security Guard
 2. Pilot (Part 2)
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Susan Blakely
Robyn Douglass
Gregory Sierra
Michael Fairman
Wendell Wright
Lee Richardson....Dr. Ernst Decter
Joe Renteria
John Aprea
Fern Fitzgerald
Greg Monaghan
Ramon Franco
Ed O'Ross
Thomas Payne
David Kagen
John La Motta
Ellen Geer
Gregory Norman Cruz
Susan Wasson
William Long, Jr.
Jeffrey Josephson
Evan Kim
Wilfredo Hernandez....Purser
Joey Pento....Mo-Mo
Joseph Taggart....Guard
Dick Stewart....Judge
Melba Englander....Court Clerk
Susan O'Sullivan....Jury Foreman
Vera Perez....Woman at Mendosa's
Jack Scalici....Workman
Bruce Neckels....Bailiff
Bruce Tuthill....Man With Telescope
Chris Carroll....Security Guard
 3. Ancient Eyes
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Rachel Ticotin
J. E. Freeman
Marco Rodriguez
Georgann Johnson
Isela Vega
Richard Roat
Robert Curtin
Frank Doubleday
Ritch Brinkley
Carlos Cervantes
Joe Flores....Manuel
David Cadiente....Eduardo
Carl Kraines....Attendant
Linda Salcedo....Maria
Michele Hart....Nurse
Rico Alaniz....Miguel
 4. Ether
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Ray Wise
James Laurenson
Carolyn Ann Clark
Walter Barnes
Joe Colodner
David Dunard....Phil
John Gowans....Surgeon
Joe Marinelli....Guard #1
Tommy Bush....Billy
Stephen Anthony Henry....Anesthetist
Anita Jesse....Nurse #1
Diann McCannon....Nurse #2
Theresa Karanik....Cheryl
Lisa Rafel....Nurse #3
 5. Below the Line
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Kelbe Nugent
James Wainwright
Steve Vinovich
Lee Garlington
Patricia Wettig
John Macchia
Randy Holland
James McIntire
Randall Brady
Tina Staley....Barbara
Stephanie Cushna....Lacie
Michael Blue....Sandy
La Shawn Henry....Doug
Bill Kalmenson....Technician
Terry Burns....Radar Man
Terrence Marinan....Security
Gene Whittington....Cop
Mark-Paul Gosselear....Eric
Lisa Olson....Jamie
 6. Sometimes You Gotta Sing the Blues
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Kathleen Lloyd
James Handy
Tom Atkins
Kurtwood Smith
James Carroll
Patrick Dollaghan
Ian Abercrombie
Don Dubbins
Dallas Cole
Ron Campbell
Ben Rawnsley
Peter D. Greene
Kurt Smildsin....Carl
Lew Saunders....Smitty
Ben Mittleman....Lou
Duane Tucker....Frank
Fred Morsell....Dr. Mike Meese
Joe Nesnow....Sherm
John Mahon....Desk Sgt.
J. A. Montero....Cop
K. T. Sullivan....Karen
Marty Schiff....John
Bill Marcus....Joe
Jack Slater....Lieutenant
 7. Abnormal Psych
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Robert Vaughn
Scott Paulin
James Handy
Lori Lethin....Lanie Harmon
Patricia Ayame Thomson
Ralph Meyering, Jr.
Kay Freeman
Jay Michael Fraley
Julie Tesh....Female Student
Linda Montana....Waitress
Ashton Root....Jensen
Lauren Berman....Female Student
 8. Orange Blossom
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Robyn Douglass
Kate Charleson
Erica Yohn
Stewart Moss
Tony Longo
J. Patrick McNamara
Mark Lowenthal
Granville Ames
Donegan Smith
Viola Kates Stimpson....Wilson
Lynn Seibel....Talentakoff
Al Pugliese....Guard
Eddie LoRusso....Bar Owner
Carl Bressler....Kitchen Guard
 9. Less Than the Eye Can See
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Raymond Singer
Larry Keith
Kenneth Tigar
Frank Dent
James Newell
John Welsh
Sandy Joseph....Suit Man
Sam Albanese....Guard #2
Richard Biggs....Cabin Guard
Thom Rachford....George
Nick Eldredge....Paul
Lisa Pescia....Nurse
Nathan LeGrand....Guardsman
Gary Bowen....Kelter
 10. That Terrible Swift Sword
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Barbara Williams
James MacKrell
David Froman
Stuart Pankin
John Lawlor
Dick Anthony Williams....Det. Kennedy
James Hornbeck
Bill Gratton
 11. The Greeter
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Steven Williams
Ann Wilkinson
Vernon Weddle
J. C. Quinn....Sheriff Martin
Daniel Trent
Howard Siegal
David Hemmings
Gordon Signor
John Bluethener....Kevin Wade
Rod Padmos....Whit Bissell
Dana Brooks....Mrs. Brokman
Frank Totino....Warren
Cara Fenning....Martha Wade
Bruce Ramsey....Guard in Plant
Margaret Bard....Tina
Des Dejardins....Guard in Shack
Jeff Lowenda....Boy #2
Joshua Calladine....Boy #1
Steve Boyum....Guard on Truck
 12. Gemini
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Marcia Strassman
Frank McCarthy
William Hayes
Lisa Rafel
Andrew Rhodes
Margo Pinvidic
Garwin Sanford
Laurie Briscoe....Lynn
Caroline Barkly....Cathy
Dale Wilson....Jeff
William Taylor....Mr. Giles
Lisa Yates....Rosiland
Val Pearson....TV Announcer
Susanna Portnoy....Airline Hostess
Peter Spear....Transit Cop
Sandra Birch....Mother
Paul Cowling....Uniform Cop
Jennifer Milton....Nancy
 13. Playback
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Eugene Roche
Jack Blessing
Charles Boswell
Lisa Hart Carroll
Evan Kim
Richard Kuss
Charles Lucia
Maureen Malone
James Louis Watkins
Christopher Youngren....Ry Anderson
Howard Bent....Rankin
Warren Smith....Dr. Louie
Linda MacKay....Patricia Parker
Bob O'Callaghan....Forrest
Susan Laura Smith....Futz
Gary Chalk....Simmons
Ty Haller....Lewis
 14. Bring Me the Hand That Hit Me
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Roberts Blossom
Tom O'Brien
Lori Petty
Gregg Henry....Wyatt Wilson
Michael Vairo....Mickey
Mark Acheson....Jilly
Alvin Lee Sanders....Dave
Janet Judd....Jinny
 15. Echoes
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Samantha Eggar
Cliff Potts
Robert Harper
Joseph Hacker
Joseph Maher....Van Hoat
Mark Taylor
Julianna McCarthy
Walker Edmiston
Larry Musser....Det. LaRue
David Thompson....Howie
Tom Scholier....Mover
Tony Totino....Murphy
Michelle Williamson....Receptionist
Roger Untinen....Uniform
Linda Kupecek....Pink
 16. The First Time is Forever
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Raliegh Bond
Margaret Michaels
John Carter
Stanley Grover
Jeff Altman....Jeff
William Taylor
Dan Muldoon
Lisa Nelson
Don MacKay....Wally
Dana Still....Senator Lewis
Ted Stidder....Bartender
Jane McDougal....Anchorwoman
Max Riemer....Jimbo
Dennis Madalone....Brett
Bill Murdock....Newsman #1
Nathan Vanering....Dixon
Treyl Rothery....Mary
Nancy Isaac....Toni
Rob Morton....Donovan
Roger Alford....Priest
 17. Autumn
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Bibi Osterwald
Shannon Tweed
Louise Caire Clark
Kit Fredericks
Mary Jackson....Ameila
Maureen Thomas....Debbie
Grant Lowe....Farmer
Erin Tettensor....Jessica
Tammy Comstock....Abigail
Brenda Larcen....Receptionist
Paul Whitney....Capt. Jerome
Greg Rogers....Director
Doug Riske....Coroner
Brian Gromoff....Frank Simmons
 18. The Neniwa
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Nick Ramus
Jenny Gago
Frank Sotonoma Salsedo
Craig Richard Nelson
John Wesley
Robby Romero
Joe Gallagher
Heidi Sorenson
Moria Wally
Kelvin Bonneau
Barbara Constantine
Ken Camroux
Pamela Betzelt....Kelly
Dennis Corrie....Detective
Keith Doiron....Truck Driver
Rod Jarvis....Uniform #2
Michael Lally....Construction Worker
Tom Holley....Construction Worker
Bruce Gordon....Foreman
Murray McRae....Hardhat #1
Heather Ward Siegel....Diane
Susanne Gillies Smith....Receptionist
Gerry Wasserman....Head Marshall
 19. The Second Finest Man Who Ever Lived
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Carmine Caridi
Kabir Bedi
Mike Genovese
Dennis Christopher....Joshua
David Petersen
Lee Taylor
Lloyd Berry....Priest
Bill Buck....Ed
Garison Chrisjohn....Sal
Kevin McNaulty....Peters
Steven Miller....Dan
Matt Walker....Captain Rabin
Richard Side....Todd
Natino Bellintoni....Maitre 'D
Peter Yunker....Winters
 20. Night Maneuvers
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Doug Savant
George McDaniel
James A. Watson, Jr.
Bill Calvert
Joe Higgins
Anthony Darren
Roman Padora
Stephen Walker....Graham
Debbie Karr....Cathy McDonald
Bruce McLeod....Jordan
Peter Nicholas....Pete Clemson
Greg Hayes....Cadet in Bar
Jeramy Mathew....Sentry
 21. Cry Wolf
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Jeff Conaway
Renny Temple
Thalmus Rasulala
Joseph Ruskin
Tony Abatemarco
Linsay Bourne....Capt. Severs
Tom Kuwahara....Susu Machidomi
Howard Story....Ross
Ian Black....Finback
Lori Harris....Dina
Sharon Anderson....Receptionist
Lynn Johnson....Peterson
Jana White....Lois
Frank Totino....Guard
Bruce McInnis....Man #2
Jack Ackroyd....Tiger Paw
 22. Blood Money
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Felton Perry
David Raynr
Miguel Nunez
DeVoreaux White
James Handy
John Amos
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
Cindi Eyman
Charles Siegel....Fred
Blu Mankuma....O'Dell
Gweneth Harvey....Housekeeper
 23. Anytime, Anywhere
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Rosalind Chao
John Fujioka
James Hong
Clyde Kusatsu
James Pax
Leo Rossi
Stephen Chang....Scarface
Tung Lung....Cab Driver
Joseph Koda....Beggar
 24. Caper
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Judith Chapman
Todd Susman
Robert Swan
Robert Mandan....Captain Redler
Malcolm Armstrong
Merrilyn Gann
Trent Dolan
Douglas Abrahms
Bill Croft....Vladmir
Paul Batten....Eddie
Keith Martin Gordey....Yuri
John Donald....Marshall
John Payne....Alex
Elizabeth Barclay....Bride
Tracy Olsen....Groom
Stephen Bland....First Mate
Bill Yack....Sidney
Beverly Elliot....Waitress
 25. One Way Ticket to the End of the Line
Nick Mancuso....Ray
Barbara Wiiliams
Robert Gray
Cec Verrell
Douglas Dirkson
Lonny Chapman....Chuck
David Longworth....Artie Manning
Hagen Beggs....Richard Lovell
Kim Kondrashoff....Tank
Cam Lane....Terry Haslow
John Curtis....Hicks
James Crescenzo....Eiger
Lon Katzman....Bartender