Farscape: Season 3
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2001
Directors: Ian Watson, Andrew Prowse, Tony Tilse, Peter Andrikidis, Ian Barry, Catherine Millar, Rowan Woods
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 733961-256369
Running time: 17:40 (1060 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case
Format: 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: November 15, 2011
Collection type: Owned (#3532)
Status: Available
Purchase date: November 18, 2011
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
The third season of FARSCAPE explores the wonders, possibilities and dangers of the wormhole phenomenon more completely than ever before. Through more ominous, adult-themed tales, the series also peeks into the darker corners in the minds of Moya's crew.

In particular, FARSCAPE SEASON THREE shows the dichotomy of John Crichton: from his volatile, passionate band with Aeryn to his ability to at once unite and divide the loyalties of the crew. As crew members embark on personal missions to deal with individual agendas, the stories showcase smaller ensembles, allowing each character and relationship more room to grow. Before the company reunites, lovers and friends are betrayed and family ties are ripped asunder. Old enemies become allies and dear friends are lost forever.

Some critics have called Season Three the year FARSCAPE matured into a "grown up show." Others see it as the year its creators' brilliance was thrown into overdrive. In any case, now's your chance to enjoy the continuing adventures of Moya's crew in Blu-ray for unsurpassed video and audio quality.

Episodes:
1. Season of Death
2. Suns and Lovers
3. Self Inflicted Wounds Part I: Could'a, Would'a, Should'a
4. Self Inflicted Wounds Part II: Wait for the Wheel
5. Different Destinations
6. Eat Me
7. Thanks for Sharing
8. Green Eyed Monster
9. Losing Time
10. Relativity
11. Incubator
12. Meltdown
13. Scratch 'n' Sniff
14. Infinite Possibilities Part I: Daedalus Demands
15. Infinite Possibilities Part II: Icarus Abides
16. Revenging Angel
17. The Choice
18. Fractures
19. I-Yensch, You-Yensch
20. Into The Lion's Den Part I: Lambs to the Slaughter
21. Into The Lion's Den Part II: Wolf In Sheep's Clothing
22. Dog With Two Bones
DVD Covers

Farscape: Season 3


Farscape: Season 3

Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • The Jim Henson Company
Media Companies:
 • New Video
 • A&E Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
3Episodes 11-15
4Episodes 16-20
5Episodes 21-22
Features
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
Crew
 1. Season of Death
Direction
Ian Watson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Richard Manning....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Bass....Sound Editor
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 2. Suns and Lovers
Direction
Andrew Prowse....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Justin Monjo....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Linda Murdoch....Sound Editor
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 3. Self Inflicted Wounds Part I: Could'a, Would'a, Should'a
Direction
Tony Tilse....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
David Kemper....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Martin Connor....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Bass....Sound Editor
Linda Murdoch....Sound Editor
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 4. Self Inflicted Wounds Part II: Wait for the Wheel
Direction
Tony Tilse....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
David Kemper....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Bass....Sound Editor
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 5. ...Different Destinations
Direction
Peter Andrikidis....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Steve Worland....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Christian Bass....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 6. Eat Me
Direction
Ian Watson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Matt Ford....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Martin Connor....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 7. Thanks for Sharing
Direction
Ian Barry....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Clayvon C. Harris....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Christian Bass....Sound Editor
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 8. Green Eyed Monster
Direction
Tony Tilse....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Ben Browder....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Martin Connor....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 9. Losing Time
Direction
Catherine Millar....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Justin Monjo....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Christian Bass....Sound Editor
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 10. Relativity
Direction
Peter Andrikidis....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 11. Incubator
Direction
Ian Watson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Richard Manning....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Bass....Sound Editor
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 12. Meltdown
Direction
Ian Barry....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Matt Ford....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Martin Connor....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 13. Scratch 'n Sniff
Direction
Tony Tilse....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Lily Taylor....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 14. Infinite Possibilities Part I: Daedalus Demands
Direction
Peter Andrikidis....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Carleton Eastlake....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rodney Berling....Sound Editor
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 15. Infinite Possibilities Part II: Icarus Abides
Direction
Ian Watson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Carleton Eastlake....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Marcus D'Arcy....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 16. Revenging Angel
Direction
Andrew Prowse....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
David Kemper....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Deborah Peart....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Rodney Berling....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 17. The Choice
Direction
Rowan Woods....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Justin Monjo....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 18. Fractures
Direction
Tony Tilse....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Martin White....Sound Editor
Rodney Berling....Sound Editor
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 19. I-Yensch, You-Yensch
Direction
Peter Andrikidis....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Matt Ford....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nicholas Holmes....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 20. Into The Lion's Den Part I: Lambs to the Slaughter
Direction
Ian Watson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Richard Manning....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rodney Berling....Sound Editor
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 21. Into the Lion's Den: Part Two
 Wolf in Sheep's Clothing
Direction
Rowan Woods....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Rodney Berling....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
 22. Dog with Two Bones
Direction
Andrew Prowse....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
David Kemper....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Anthony Winley....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nicholas Holmes....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Jen Lamphee....Make-up Artist
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Marusha Kushniruk Xeros....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Season Of Death
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Virginia Hey....Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Hugh Keays-Byrne....Grunchik
Matt Newton....Jothee
David Franklin....Lieutenant Braca
Thomas Holesgrove....Tocot, Plonek
Aaron Catalan....Officer Kobrin
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
 2. Suns And Lovers
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Virginia Hey....Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Matt Newton....Jothee
Leeanna Walsman....Borlik
Thomas Holesgrove....Moordil
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Jessica Fallico....Girl
Arthur Percival....Interon
 3. Self Inflicted Wounds Part I: Could'a, Would'a, Should'a
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Virginia Hey....Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
Victoria Longley....Neeyala
Nicholas Hope....Kreetago
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Dwayne Fernandes....Cresto
Kerith Atkinson....Shreena
Brian Carbee....Lastren
 4. Self Inflicted Wounds Part II: Wait for the Wheel
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Virginia Hey....Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
Victoria Longley....Neeyala
Nicholas Hope....Kreetago
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Dwayne Fernandes....Cresto
Kerith Atkinson....Shreena
Brian Carbee....Lastren
 5. ...Different Destinations
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
Dan Spielman....Sub-Officer Dacon
Lucy Bell....Kelsa
Marshall Napier....General Grynes
Terry Serio....Colonel Lennok
Basia A'hern....Cyntrina
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Alan Cinis....Officer Tarn
Anne-marie Kreller....Nurse
 6. Eat Me
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
Shane Briant....Kaarvok
Lisa Griffiths....Belima
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Sean Masterson....Voice of Rovhu's Pilot (voice)
 7. Thanks For Sharing
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
Rebecca Gibney....Rinic Sarova
Robert Bruning....Rinic Bralanoth
Sandy Winton....Rinic Tolven
Linda Cropper....Xhalax Sun
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
 8. Green Eyed Monster
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Virginia Hey....Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
 9. Losing Time
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
David Franklin....Lieutenant Braca
Ian Bliss....Drillic
Johanna Kerrigan....Linfer
Danny Adcock....Co-Kura Strappa
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Tux Akindoyeni....Rinon
 10. Relativity
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Linda Cropper....Xhalax Sun
Thomas Holesgrove....Vek
Dominique Sweeney....Thek, Kek
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
 11. Incubator
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
David Franklin....Lieutenant Braca
Evan Sheaves....Young Scorpius
Johanna Kerrigan....Linfer
Danny Adcock....Co-Kura Strappa
Amy Salas....Tauza
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Stephanie Jacobson....Nurse Froy
Paul Shedlowich....Plint
Thomas Holesgrove....Wolesh
Sam Healy....Rylani Jeema
Nicholas Bishop....Ghebb Dellos
William Zappa....Captain Molayne
 12. Meltdown
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Virginia Hey....Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Linda Cropper....Xhalax Sun
Susan Lyons....Sierjna
Mark Mitchell....Mu-Quillus
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
 13. Scratch 'N Sniff
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
Francesca Buller....Raxil
Tamblyn Lord....Fe'Tor
Laura Keneally....Theladh
Anthony Martin....Mitols
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Richard Carter....Voice of Kabaah (voice)
Milan Keyser....Sarl
Jaye Paul....Heska Tinaco
 14. Infinite Possibilities Part I: Daedalus Demands
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Kent McCord....Jack Crichton
Magda Szubanski....Furlow
Patrick Ward....Zylar
Ray Anthony....Alcar
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
 15. Infinite Possibilities Part II: Icarus Abides
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Kent McCord....Jack Crichton
Magda Szubanski....Furlow
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Thomas Holesgrove....Alcar
Noel Hodda....Charrid Leader
 16. Revenging Angel
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Virginia Hey....Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
 17. The Choice
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Linda Cropper....Xhalax Sun
John Gregg....Talyn Lyczac
Raj Ryan....Hotel Manager
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Mario Halouvas....Voice of The Seer (voice)
Steve Bowers....Tenek
 18. Fractures
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
Kate Beahan....Hubero
Matt Doran....Markir Tal
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Nicholas McKay....Voice of Naj Gil (voice)
Alexandra Fowler....Voice of Orhnn (voice)
 19. I-Yensch, You-Yensch
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
David Franklin....Lieutenant Braca
Ben Mendelsohn....Sko
Anthony Hayes....Wa
Inge Hornstra....Essk
Salvatore Coco....Voodi
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Thomas Holesgrove....Naj Gil
 20. Into The Lion's Den Part I: Lambs to the Slaughter
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
David Franklin....Lieutenant Braca
Rebecca Riggs....Commandant Grayza
Sean Taylor....Lieutenant Reljik
Marta Dusseldorp....Officer Yal Henta
Lenore Smith....Lieutenant Larell
Lewis Fitz-Gerald....Kor Tosko
Danny Adcock....Co-Kura Strappa
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Mark Mercedes....Officer Vonk
Paul Shedlowich....Plint
Royston Innes....PK Junior Officer
Nick Frisina....PK Medic
 21. Into The Lion's Den Part II: Wolf In Sheep's Clothing
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
David Franklin....Lieutenant Braca
Marta Dusseldorp....Officer Yal Henta
Danny Adcock....Co-Kura Strappa
Lenore Smith....Lieutenant Larell
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Sheridan Rynne....Brenna
Ross Sharp
Terrence Hepburn....Armak
 22. Dog With Two Bones
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Paul Goddard....Stark
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
Kent McCord....Jack Crichton
Melissa Jaffer....Utu-Noranti Pralatong
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Samantha Wellington....Woman Behind Counter
Jacob Vanderpuije....Fishing Boy #1
Dion Bilios....Fishing Boy #2