Farscape: Season 4
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2002
Directors: Andrew Prowse, Rowan Woods, Michael Pattinson, Geoff Bennett, Ian Watson, Tony Tilse, Peter Andrikidis, Kate Woods, Karl Zwicky
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 733961-256376
Running time: 17:40 (1060 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: November 15, 2011
Collection type: Owned (#3533)
Status: Available
Purchase date: November 18, 2011
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
A great deal of time passes between Season Three and Four which helps develop the show's extraordinary characters even more fully. More recent additions to the crew, including Noranti and Sikozu, as well as a shocking former enemy, play major roles in a series of thrilling, surreal, and nearly lethal adventures.

As each season has raised the stakes for the crew, this season raises the stakes for the universe itself, with a series of escalating dangers that threaten not only the FARSCAPE galaxy, but Crichton's home galaxy as well.

SEASON FOUR features some of the most imaginative science fiction seen in the series so far, while always remaining true to the extraordinary characters, passionate chemistry and whip-crack dialogue that have become FARSCAPE signatures. This concluding seasn of FARSCAPE — the only one filmed in anamorphic widescreen — shines like never before in glorious Blu-ray.

Episodes:
1. Crichton Kicks
2. What Was Lost Part I : Sacrifice
3. What Was Lost Part II : Resurrection
4. Lava's a Many Splendored Thing
5. Promises
6. Natural Election
7. John Quixote
8. I Shrink Therefore I Am
9. A Prefect Murder
10. Coup By Clam
11. Unrealized Reality
12. Kansas
13. Terra Firma
14. Twice Shy
15. Mental as Anything
16. Bringing Home The Beacon
17. A Constellation of Doubt
18. Prayer
19. We're So Screwed Part I: Fetal Attraction
20. We're So Screwed Part II: Hot To Katratzi
21. We're So Screwed Part III: La Bomba
22. Bad Timing
DVD Covers

Farscape: Season 4


Farscape: Season 4

Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • The Jim Henson Company
Media Companies:
 • New Video
 • A&E Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
English
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
3Episodes 11-15
4Episodes 16-20
5Episodes 21-22
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
Crew
 1. Crichton Kicks
Direction
Andrew Prowse....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
David Kemper....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nicholas Holmes....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Colin Ware....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 2. What Was Lost Part I : Sacrifice
Direction
Rowan Woods....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Justin Monjo....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Damian Candusso....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 3. What Was Lost Part II : Resurrection
Direction
Rowan Woods....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Justin Monjo....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 4. Lava's a Many Splendored Thing
Direction
Michael Pattinson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Michael Miller....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Damian Candusso....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 5. Promises
Direction
Geoff Bennett....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Richard Manning....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nicholas Holmes....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 6. Natural Election
Direction
Ian Watson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Sophiie C. Hopkins....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Damian Candusso....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Katherine Browm....Make-up Effects
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 7. John Quixote
Direction
Tony Tilse....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Ben Browder....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 8. I Shrink Therefore I Am
Direction
Rowan Woods....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Christopher Wheeler....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nicholas Holmes....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Damian Candusso....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Colin Ware....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 9. A Prefect Murder
Direction
Geoff Bennett....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Mark Saraceni....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 10. Coup By Clam
Direction
Ian Watson....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Emily Skopov....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Damian Candusso....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 11. Unrealized Reality
Direction
Andrew Prowse....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
David Kemper....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nicholas Holmes....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Sophie Fleming....Make-up Effects
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 12. Kansas
Direction
Rowan Woods....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Justin Monjo....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Damian Candusso....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 13. Terra Firma
Direction
Peter Andrikidis....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Richard Manning....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nicholas Holmes....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 14.Twice Shy
Direction
Kate Woods....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
David Peckinpah....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Damian Candusso....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Colin Ware....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 15. Mental as Anything
Direction
Geoff Bennett....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Mark Saraceni....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Mark Perry....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 16. Bringing Home the Beacon
Direction
Rowan Woods....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Carleton Eastlake....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Damian Candusso....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 17. A Constellation of Doubt
Direction
Andrew Prowse....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
David Kemper....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nicholas Holmes....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 18. Prayer
Direction
Peter Andrikidis....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Justin Monjo....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Damian Candusso....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Sophie Fleming....Make-up Effects
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 19. We're So Screwed Part I: Fetal Attraction
Direction
Geoff Bennett....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
David Peckinpah....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Katherine Browm....Make-up Effects
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 20. We're So Screwed Part II: Hot To Katratzi
Direction
Karl Zwicky....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Carleton Eastlake....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Nicholas Holmes....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Damian Candusso....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Annie Single....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 21. We're So Screwed Part III: La Bomba
Direction
Rowan Woods....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
Mark Saraceni....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Wayne Le Clos....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cate Cahill....Sound Editor
Angus Robertson....Sound Editor
Alicia Slusarky....Sound Editor
Martin White....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Colin Ware....Creature Design
Angela Conte....Make-up Artist
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
 22.Bad Timing
Direction
Andrew Prowse....Director
Writing
Rockne S. O'Bannon....Created By
David Kemper....Writer
Production
Richard Manning....Executive Producer
Sue Milliken....Producer
Andrew Prowse....Producer
David Kemper....Executive Producer
Juliet Blake....Executive Producer
Robert Halmi, Jr.....Executive Producer
Brian Henson....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Russel Bacon....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Neil Thumpston....Film Editor
Music
Guy Gross....Composer
Guy Gross....Theme By
Subvision....Theme By
Sound
Chris Alderton....Sound
David White....Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Purcell....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Breslin....Sound Editor
Ella Fairbairn....Sound Editor
Damian Candusso....Sound Editor
Art
Tim Ferrier....Production Designer
Terry Ryan....Costume Designer
Dave Elsey....Creature Design
Angela Conte....Make-up Effects
Scott Bird....Art Director
Lyn Askew....Costume Designer
Chris Murray....Visual Effects
Benita Carey....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. Crichton Kicks
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Peter Whittle....Ilkog
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Dinah Shearing....Voice of Elack's Pilot (voice)
Bob Nisevic....Nukana
Mark McCann....Grudek
 2. What Was Lost Part I: Sacrifice
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Rebecca Riggs....Commandant Grayza
David Franklin....Captain Braca
Steve Le Marquand....Oo-Nii
Elizabeth Alexander....Vella
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Dinah Shearing....Voice of Elack's Pilot (voice)
Kim De Lury....Tarnat
 3. What Was Lost Part II: Resurrection
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Rebecca Riggs....Commandant Grayza
David Franklin....Captain Braca
Steve Le Marquand....Oo-Nii
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Dinah Shearing....Voice of Elack's Pilot (voice)
 4. Lava's A Many Splendored Thing
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
John Adam....Raa'Keel
Jack Finsterer....Gleeg
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Alan Flower....Frool
Ross Newton....Sloggard
Teo Gebert....Weldon
Cristina Ramon....Dancing Girl
 5. Promises
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Rebecca Riggs....Commandant Grayza
David Franklin....Captain Braca
Richard Carter....Ullom
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Anja Coleby....Ponara
Damian Hunter....Rinlo
 6. Natural Election
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
 7. John Quixote
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Lani Tupu....The Ogre
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
Paul Goddard....Stark
Rowan Woods....Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan (Male)
Alyssa-Jane Cook....Gilina
Virginia Hey....Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
 8. I Shrink Therefore I Am
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Duncan Young....Axikor
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
John Schwarz....Bintog
Lee Jay Klomp....Coreeshi
Ashley Fairfield....Coreeshi
 9. A Prefect Murder
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Bruce Spence....Prefect Falaak
Ivar Kants....Gaashah
Peter Whitford....Jabula Clan Leader
Brett Stiller....Zerbat
Jason Chong....E'Alet
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Shardyn Fahey Leigh....Little Girl
Gitanjali Seymour....Little Boy
 10. Coup By Clam
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Barry Otto....Dr. Tumii
David Field....Ho'Ock
Sara Groen....Mujombre
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Kelly Butler....Selva
Chris Mayer....Mekken
Susan Prior....Kiryah
 11. Unrealized Reality
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
John Bach....Einstein
Virginia Hey....Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan
Lani Tupu....Captain Bialar Crais
Paul Goddard....Stark
Tammy MacIntosh....Jool
David Franklin....Captain Braca
Murray Bartlett....D.K.
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Erica Heynatz....Caroline Wallace
Katherine Thomas....Laura Kopecki
 12. Kansas
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Kent McCord....Jack Crichton
Rebecca Riggs....Commandant Grayza
David Franklin....Captain Braca
Carmen Duncan....Crichton's Mom
Jamie Croft....Young John Crichton
Tyler Coppin....Sheriff
Nadia Townsend....Kim
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Casey Burgess....Crichton's Sister
Louise Fox....Dot
Kosta Doukas....Deputy
Amy Salas....Skreeth
 13. Terra Firma
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Kent McCord....Jack Crichton
Rebecca Riggs....Commandant Grayza
David Franklin....Captain Braca
Murray Bartlett....D.K.
Geoff Morrell....T.R. Holt
Sarah Enright....Olivia Crichton
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Katherine Thomas....Laura Kopecki
Erica Heynatz....Caroline Wallace
Amy Salas....Skreeth
Nicholas Hammond....Dr. Adrian Walker
 14. Twice Shy
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Paula Arundell....Talikaa
Chris Pitman....Nazradu
Walter Grkovic....Outurak
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Duncan Young....Diagnosian
 15. Mental As Anything
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Blair Venn....Macton
John Brumpton....Katoya
Rachel Gordon....Lo'Laan
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
 16. Bringing Home The Beacon
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Rebecca Riggs....Commandant Grayza
David Franklin....Captain Braca
Francesca Buller....War Minister Akhna
Jonathan Pasvolsky....Pennoch
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Peter Lamb....Rekka
Peter Fenton....Negotiator
Olivia Pigeot....Marella
Paula Iland
 17. A Constellation Of Doubt
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Nick Tate....R. Wilson Munroe
Tyler Coppin....Robert Schelmacher
Joshua Anderson....Bobby
Sarah Enright....Olivia Crichton
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Nicholas Hammond....Dr. Adrian Walker
Michael Barnacoat....Major General Stephen Walcott
Leo Christopher
Dee Donovan
 18. Prayer
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Sandy Gore....Nurse Vreena
Sacha Horler....Morrock
Jason Clarke....Jenek
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Louise Crawford....Prisoner
Michael Duncan
 19. We're So Screwed Part I: Fetal Attraction
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Sandy Gore....Nurse Vreena
Shane Briant....Dr. Trayso Talnell
Jason Clarke....Jenek
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Rel Hunt....Karohm
Patrick Ward....Ralnaht
Ben Dalton....Zepa
 20. We're So Screwed Part II: Hot To Katratzi
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Paul Goddard....Stark
Rebecca Riggs....Commandant Grayza
David Franklin....Captain Braca
Duncan Young....Emperor Staleek
Francesca Buller....War Minister Akhna
Jason Clarke....Jenek
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Jason Chong....Rahzaro
Jonathan Pasvolsky....Pennoch
David Downer....Secretary Vakali
Dean O'Gorman....Zukash
 21. We're So Screwed Part III: La Bomba
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Paul Goddard....Stark
Rebecca Riggs....Commandant Grayza
David Franklin....Captain Braca
Duncan Young....Emperor Staleek
Francesca Buller....War Minister Akhna
Jason Clarke....Jenek
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)
Jason Chong....Rahzaro
David Downer....Secretary Vakali
Dean O'Gorman....Zukash
 22. Bad Timing
Ben Browder....John Crichton
Claudia Black....Aeryn Sun
Anthony Simcoe....Ka D'Argo
Gigi Edgley....Chiana
Wayne Pygram....Scorpius
Raelee Hill....Sikozu
Melissa Jaffer....Noranti
Paul Goddard....Stark
David Franklin....Captain Braca
Duncan Young....Emperor Staleek
Francesca Buller....War Minister Akhna
John Adam....Alien
Jonathan Hardy....Voice of Rygel (voice)
Lani Tupu....Voice of Pilot (voice)