Lost: Season 4
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2008
Directors: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams, Eric Laneuville, Stephen Semel, Paul Edwards
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 786936-769432
Running time: 10:04 (604 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: December 09, 2008
Collection type: Owned (#2939)
Status: Available
Purchase date: December 09, 2008
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
Immerse yourself in the boldest show on television with every mysterious twist and turn of LOST's addictive Fourth Season. Exploding with excitement and never-before-seen extras, plus unsurpassed picture and sound, LOST is even more magnificent on Blu-ray High Definition.

More than three months after their fateful crash, the survivors of Oceanic Flight 815 will discover that the only thing more dangerous than the island might be the people who have come to rescue them.

Experience every moment of the spectacular action on Blu-ray High Definition with pristine visuals and theater-quality sound and enjoy original flashbacks, mind-bending flash-forwards and audio commentaries exclusive to Blu-ray. Experience one of the most groundbreaking shows in television history and "let LOST remind you of how spectacular scripted network programming can be," says USA Today.

EPISODES:
1. The Beginning of the End
2. Confirmed Dead
3. The Economist
4. Eggtown
5. The Constant
6. The Other Woman
7. Ji Yeon
8. Meet Kevin Johnson
9. The Shape of Things to Come
10. Something Nice Back Home
11. Cabin Fever
12. There's No Place Like Home, Part 1
13. There's No Place Like Home, Part 2
DVD Covers
Lost: Season 4
Lost: Season 4
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Suspense/Thriller
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Touchstone Television
 • ABC Studios
 • Bad Robot
Media Companies:
 • Buena Vista Home Entertainment
Audio format
English  PCM 5.1
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
English  Dolby Digital Surround
French  Dolby Digital 5.1
Spanish  Dolby Digital Surround
Portuguese  Dolby Digital Surround
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
Bahasa
Chinese
English
French
Korean
Other
Portuguese
Spanish
Thai
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-3
2Episodes 4-7
3Episodes 8-11
4Episodes 12-13
5Bonus Features
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
Crew
 1. The Beginning of the End
Direction
Jack Bender....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Lieber....Created By
J.J. Abrams....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Writer
Carlton Cuse....Writer
Production
J.J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Damon Lindelof....Executive Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Ra'uf Glasgow....Producer
Pat Churchill....Producer
Cinematography
John Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Semel....Film Editor
Music
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Robert Anderson....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas E. DeGorter....Supervising Sound Editor
Terry O'Bright....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
James Newport....Production Designer
Roland Sanchez....Costume Designer
Anthony Scarano....Costume Designer
Steve LaPorte....Make-up Artist
Emily Katz....Make-up Artist
Tim Beach....Art Director
Scott Meehan....Art Director
Archie K. Ahuna....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
 2. Confirmed Dead
Direction
Stephen Williams....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Lieber....Created By
J.J. Abrams....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Created By
Drew Goddard....Writer
Brian K. Vaughan....Writer
Production
J.J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Damon Lindelof....Executive Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Ra'uf Glasgow....Producer
Pat Churchill....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Mark J. Goldman....Film Editor
Music
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Robert Anderson....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas E. DeGorter....Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Morrone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paula Fairfield....Sound Designer
Carla Murray....Sound Designer
Art
James Newport....Production Designer
Roland Sanchez....Costume Designer
Anthony Scarano....Costume Designer
Emily Katz....Make-up Artist
Steve LaPorte....Make-up Artist
Tim Beach....Art Director
Scott Meehan....Art Director
Archie K. Ahuna....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
 3. The Economist
Direction
Jack Bender....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Lieber....Created By
J.J. Abrams....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Created By
Edward Kitsis....Writer
Adam Horowitz....Writer
Production
J.J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Damon Lindelof....Executive Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Ra'uf Glasgow....Producer
Pat Churchill....Producer
Cinematography
John Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Christopher Nelson....Film Editor
Music
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Robert Anderson....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas E. DeGorter....Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Morrone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paula Fairfield....Sound Designer
Carla Murray....Sound Designer
Art
James Newport....Production Designer
Roland Sanchez....Costume Designer
Anthony Scarano....Costume Designer
Emily Katz....Make-up Artist
Steve LaPorte....Make-up Artist
Tim Beach....Art Director
Scott Meehan....Art Director
Archie K. Ahuna....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
 4. Eggtown
Direction
Stephen Williams....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Lieber....Created By
J.J. Abrams....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Created By
Elizabeth Sarnoff....Writer
Greggory Nations....Writer
Production
J.J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Damon Lindelof....Executive Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Ra'uf Glasgow....Producer
Pat Churchill....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Semel....Film Editor
Henk Van Eeghen....Film Editor
Music
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Robert Anderson....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas E. DeGorter....Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Morrone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paula Fairfield....Sound Designer
Carla Murray....Sound Designer
Art
James Newport....Production Designer
Roland Sanchez....Costume Designer
Anthony Scarano....Costume Designer
Emily Katz....Make-up Artist
Steve LaPorte....Make-up Artist
Tim Beach....Art Director
Scott Meehan....Art Director
Archie K. Ahuna....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
 5. The Constant
Direction
Jack Bender....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Lieber....Created By
J.J. Abrams....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Writer
Damon Lindelof....Writer
Production
J.J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Damon Lindelof....Executive Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Ra'uf Glasgow....Producer
Pat Churchill....Producer
Cinematography
John Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Mark J. Goldman....Film Editor
Music
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Robert Anderson....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas E. DeGorter....Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Morrone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paula Fairfield....Sound Designer
Carla Murray....Sound Designer
Art
James Newport....Production Designer
Roland Sanchez....Costume Designer
Anthony Scarano....Costume Designer
Emily Katz....Make-up Artist
Steve LaPorte....Make-up Artist
Tim Beach....Art Director
Scott Meehan....Art Director
Archie K. Ahuna....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
 6. The Other Woman
Direction
Eric Laneuville....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Lieber....Created By
J.J. Abrams....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Created By
Drew Goddard....Writer
Christina M. Kim....Writer
Production
J.J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Damon Lindelof....Executive Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Ra'uf Glasgow....Producer
Pat Churchill....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Christopher Nelson....Film Editor
Music
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Robert Anderson....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas E. DeGorter....Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Morrone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paula Fairfield....Sound Designer
Carla Murray....Sound Designer
Art
James Newport....Production Designer
Roland Sanchez....Costume Designer
Anthony Scarano....Costume Designer
Steve LaPorte....Make-up Artist
Emily Katz....Make-up Artist
Tim Beach....Art Director
Scott Meehan....Art Director
Archie K. Ahuna....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
 7. Ji Yeon
Direction
Stephen Semel....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Lieber....Created By
J.J. Abrams....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Created By
Edward Kitsis....Writer
Adam Horowitz....Writer
Production
J.J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Damon Lindelof....Executive Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Ra'uf Glasgow....Producer
Pat Churchill....Producer
Cinematography
John Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Henk Van Eeghen....Film Editor
Music
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Robert Anderson....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas E. DeGorter....Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Morrone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paula Fairfield....Sound Designer
Carla Murray....Sound Designer
Art
Tim Beach....Art Director
Scott Meehan....Art Director
Roland Sanchez....Costume Designer
Anthony Scarano....Costume Designer
Steve LaPorte....Make-up Artist
Emily Katz....Make-up Artist
Archie K. Ahuna....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
 8. Meet Kevin Johnson
Direction
Stephen Williams....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Lieber....Created By
J.J. Abrams....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Created By
Elizabeth Sarnoff....Writer
Brian K. Vaughan....Writer
Production
J.J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Damon Lindelof....Executive Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Ra'uf Glasgow....Producer
Pat Churchill....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Mark J. Goldman....Film Editor
Music
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Robert Anderson....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas E. DeGorter....Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Morrone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paula Fairfield....Sound Designer
Carla Murray....Sound Designer
Art
Jonathan A. Carlson....Production Designer
Roland Sanchez....Costume Designer
Anthony Scarano....Costume Designer
Steve LaPorte....Make-up Artist
Emily Katz....Make-up Artist
Tim Beach....Art Director
Scott Meehan....Art Director
Archie K. Ahuna....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
 9. The Shape of Things to Come
Direction
Jack Bender....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Lieber....Created By
J.J. Abrams....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Created By
Brian K. Vaughan....Writer
Drew Goddard....Writer
Production
J.J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Damon Lindelof....Executive Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Ra'uf Glasgow....Producer
Pat Churchill....Producer
Cinematography
John Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Semel....Film Editor
Music
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Robert Anderson....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas E. DeGorter....Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Morrone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paula Fairfield....Sound Designer
Carla Murray....Sound Designer
Art
Jonathan A. Carlson....Production Designer
Roland Sanchez....Costume Designer
Robin Bush....Costume Designer
Steve LaPorte....Make-up Artist
Emily Katz....Make-up Artist
Tim Beach....Art Director
Archie K. Ahuna....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
 10. Something Nice Back Home
Direction
Stephen Williams....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Lieber....Created By
J.J. Abrams....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Created By
Edward Kitsis....Writer
Adam Horowitz....Writer
Production
J.J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Damon Lindelof....Executive Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Ra'uf Glasgow....Producer
Pat Churchill....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Henk Van Eeghen....Film Editor
Music
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Robert Anderson....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas E. DeGorter....Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Morrone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paula Fairfield....Sound Designer
Carla Murray....Sound Designer
Art
Jonathan A. Carlson....Production Designer
Roland Sanchez....Costume Designer
Robin Bush....Costume Designer
Steve LaPorte....Make-up Artist
Emily Katz....Make-up Artist
Tim Beach....Art Director
Archie K. Ahuna....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
 11. Cabin Fever
Direction
Paul Edwards....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Lieber....Created By
J.J. Abrams....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Created By
Elizabeth Sarnoff....Writer
Kyle Pennington....Writer
Production
J.J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Damon Lindelof....Executive Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Ra'uf Glasgow....Producer
Pat Churchill....Producer
Cinematography
John Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Mark J. Goldman....Film Editor
Music
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Robert Anderson....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas E. DeGorter....Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Morrone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paula Fairfield....Sound Designer
Carla Murray....Sound Designer
Art
Jonathan A. Carlson....Production Designer
Roland Sanchez....Costume Designer
Robin Bush....Costume Designer
Steve LaPorte....Make-up Artist
Emily Katz....Make-up Artist
Tim Beach....Art Director
Archie K. Ahuna....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
 12. There's No Place Like Home (Part 1)
Direction
Stephen Williams....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Lieber....Created By
J.J. Abrams....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Writer
Carlton Cuse....Writer
Production
J.J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Damon Lindelof....Executive Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Ra'uf Glasgow....Producer
Pat Churchill....Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Stephen Semel....Film Editor
Mark J. Goldman....Film Editor
Jo Francis....Film Editor
Music
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Robert Anderson....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas E. DeGorter....Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Morrone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paula Fairfield....Sound Designer
Carla Murray....Sound Designer
Art
Jonathan A. Carlson....Production Designer
Roland Sanchez....Costume Designer
Robin Bush....Costume Designer
Steve LaPorte....Make-up Artist
Emily Katz....Make-up Artist
Tim Beach....Art Director
Archie K. Ahuna....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
 13. There's No Place Like Home (Part 2)
Direction
Jack Bender....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Lieber....Created By
J.J. Abrams....Created By
Damon Lindelof....Created By
Carlton Cuse....Writer
Damon Lindelof....Writer
Production
J.J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Damon Lindelof....Executive Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Carlton Cuse....Executive Producer
Ra'uf Glasgow....Producer
Pat Churchill....Producer
Cinematography
John Bartley....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Henk Van Eeghen....Film Editor
Robert Florio....Film Editor
Mark J. Goldman....Film Editor
Stephen Semel....Film Editor
Music
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Robert Anderson....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas E. DeGorter....Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Morrone....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Weber....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paula Fairfield....Sound Designer
Carla Murray....Sound Designer
Art
Jonathan A. Carlson....Production Designer
Roland Sanchez....Costume Designer
Lizabeth Maggini Mackay....Costume Designer
Steve LaPorte....Make-up Artist
Emily Katz....Make-up Artist
Tim Beach....Art Director
Archie K. Ahuna....Visual Effects
Mitch Suskin....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. The Beginning of the End
Naveen Andrews....Sayid
Henry Ian Cusick....Desmond
Jeremy Davies....Daniel
Emilie de Ravin....Claire
Michael Emerson....Ben
Matthew Fox....Jack
Jorge Garcia....Hurley
Josh Holloway....Sawyer
Daniel Dae Kim....Jin
Yunjin Kim....Sun
Ken Leung....Miles
Evangeline Lilly....Kate
Rebecca Mader....Charlotte
Elizabeth Mitchell....Juliet
Dominic Monaghan....Charlie
Terry O'Quinn....Locke
Harold Perrineau....Michael
Sam Anderson....Bernard
Blake Bashoff....Karl
L. Scott Caldwell....Rose
Michael Cudlitz....Big Mike
Mira Furlan....Danielle Rousseau
Tania Raymonde....Alex
Lance Reddick....Matthew Abaddon
Fisher Stevens....George Minkowski
John Terry....Dr. Christian Shephard
Marsha Thomason....Naomi
Billy Ray Gallion....Randy
Steven Neumeier....Lewis
Grisel Toledo....Nurse
 2. Confirmed Dead
Naveen Andrews....Sayid
Henry Ian Cusick....Desmond
Jeremy Davies....Daniel
Emilie de Ravin....Claire
Michael Emerson....Ben
Matthew Fox....Jack
Jorge Garcia....Hurley
Josh Holloway....Sawyer
Daniel Dae Kim....Jin
Yunjin Kim....Sun
Ken Leung....Miles
Evangeline Lilly....Kate
Rebecca Mader....Charlotte
Elizabeth Mitchell....Juliet
Terry O'Quinn....Locke
Harold Perrineau....Michael
ZoŽ Bell....Regina
Blake Bashoff....Karl
Jeff Fahey....Frank
Mira Furlan....Danielle Rousseau
Tania Raymonde....Alex
Lance Reddick....Matthew Abaddon
Fisher Stevens....George Minkowski
Marsha Thomason....Naomi
Kanayo Chiemelu....African Man
Jill Kuramoto....Female Anchor
Azure McCall....Ms. Gardner
Necar Zadegan....Translator
 3. The Economist
Naveen Andrews....Sayid
Henry Ian Cusick....Desmond
Jeremy Davies....Daniel
Emilie de Ravin....Claire
Michael Emerson....Ben
Matthew Fox....Jack
Jorge Garcia....Hurley
Josh Holloway....Sawyer
Daniel Dae Kim....Jin
Yunjin Kim....Sun
Ken Leung....Miles
Evangeline Lilly....Kate
Rebecca Mader....Charlotte
Elizabeth Mitchell....Juliet
Terry O'Quinn....Locke
Harold Perrineau....Michael
ZoŽ Bell....Regina
Jeff Fahey....Frank
Mira Furlan....Danielle Rousseau
Armando Pucci....Mr. Avellino
Thekla Reuten....Elsa
Marsha Thomason....Naomi
 4. Eggtown
Naveen Andrews....Sayid
Henry Ian Cusick....Desmond
Jeremy Davies....Daniel
Emilie de Ravin....Claire
Michael Emerson....Ben
Matthew Fox....Jack
Jorge Garcia....Hurley
Josh Holloway....Sawyer
Daniel Dae Kim....Jin
Yunjin Kim....Sun
Ken Leung....Miles
Evangeline Lilly....Kate
Rebecca Mader....Charlotte
Elizabeth Mitchell....Juliet
Terry O'Quinn....Locke
Harold Perrineau....Michael
ZoŽ Bell....Regina
Beth Broderick....Diane Janssen
Shawn Doyle....Duncan Forrester
Susan Gibney....Melissa Dunbrook
William Blanchette....Two Year Old Boy
Traber Burns....Judge
Fred Q. Collins....Bailiff
Tania Kahale....Kate's Nanny
 5. The Constant
Naveen Andrews....Sayid
Henry Ian Cusick....Desmond
Jeremy Davies....Daniel
Emilie de Ravin....Claire
Michael Emerson....Ben
Matthew Fox....Jack
Jorge Garcia....Hurley
Josh Holloway....Sawyer
Daniel Dae Kim....Jin
Yunjin Kim....Sun
Ken Leung....Miles
Evangeline Lilly....Kate
Rebecca Mader....Charlotte
Elizabeth Mitchell....Juliet
Terry O'Quinn....Locke
Harold Perrineau....Michael
Anthony Azizi....Omar
Alan Dale....Charles Widmore
Kevin Durand....Keamy
Jeff Fahey....Frank
Fisher Stevens....George Minkowski
Sonya Walger....Penelope Widmore
Chris Barnes....Suited Guard
Edward Conery....Auctioneer
Chris Gibbon....Soldier
Darren Keefe....Billy
Graham McTavish....Sergeant
 6. The Other Woman
Naveen Andrews....Sayid
Henry Ian Cusick....Desmond
Jeremy Davies....Daniel
Emilie de Ravin....Claire
Michael Emerson....Ben
Matthew Fox....Jack
Jorge Garcia....Hurley
Josh Holloway....Sawyer
Daniel Dae Kim....Jin
Yunjin Kim....Sun
Ken Leung....Miles
Evangeline Lilly....Kate
Rebecca Mader....Charlotte
Elizabeth Mitchell....Juliet
Terry O'Quinn....Locke
Harold Perrineau....Michael
M. C. Gainey....Tom
Brett Cullen....Goodwin
Alan Dale....Charles Widmore
Andrea Roth....Harper
 7. Ji Yeon
Naveen Andrews....Sayid
Henry Ian Cusick....Desmond
Jeremy Davies....Daniel
Emilie de Ravin....Claire
Michael Emerson....Ben
Matthew Fox....Jack
Jorge Garcia....Hurley
Josh Holloway....Sawyer
Daniel Dae Kim....Jin
Yunjin Kim....Sun
Ken Leung....Miles
Evangeline Lilly....Kate
Rebecca Mader....Charlotte
Elizabeth Mitchell....Juliet
Terry O'Quinn....Locke
Harold Perrineau....Michael
Sam Anderson....Bernard
ZoŽ Bell....Regina
Grant Bowler....Captain Gault
Kevin Durand....Keamy
Jeff Fahey....Frank
Marc Vann....Doctor
George Kee Cheung....Ambassador
Lynnette Garces....Another Nurse
Lanny Joon....Dr. Bae
Christine Kim....Admitting Nurse
Sun Hee Koo....Delivery Room Nurse
Simon Rhee....Shopkeeper
David Yew....Security Agent
Tess Yong....Maternity Nurse
 8. Meet Kevin Johnson
Naveen Andrews....Sayid
Henry Ian Cusick....Desmond
Jeremy Davies....Daniel
Emilie de Ravin....Claire
Michael Emerson....Ben
Matthew Fox....Jack
Jorge Garcia....Hurley
Josh Holloway....Sawyer
Daniel Dae Kim....Jin
Yunjin Kim....Sun
Ken Leung....Miles
Evangeline Lilly....Kate
Rebecca Mader....Charlotte
Elizabeth Mitchell....Juliet
Terry O'Quinn....Locke
Harold Perrineau....Michael
Cynthia Watros....Libby
M. C. Gainey....Tom
Anthony Azizi....Omar
Blake Bashoff....Karl
Grant Bowler....Captain Gault
Starletta DuPois....Michael's Mother
Kevin Durand....Keamy
Jeff Fahey....Frank
Mira Furlan....Danielle Rousseau
Tania Raymonde....Alex
Fisher Stevens....George Minkowski
Marsha Thomason....Naomi
Galyn GŲrg....Nurse
James Locke....Jeff/Mechanic
William P. Ogilvie....Gus/Pawnbroker
Francesco Simone....Arturo
Jill Kuramoto....Female Anchor
 9. The Shape of Things to Come
Naveen Andrews....Sayid
Henry Ian Cusick....Desmond
Jeremy Davies....Daniel
Emilie de Ravin....Claire
Michael Emerson....Ben
Matthew Fox....Jack
Jorge Garcia....Hurley
Josh Holloway....Sawyer
Daniel Dae Kim....Jin
Yunjin Kim....Sun
Ken Leung....Miles
Evangeline Lilly....Kate
Rebecca Mader....Charlotte
Elizabeth Mitchell....Juliet
Terry O'Quinn....Locke
Harold Perrineau....Michael
Sam Anderson....Bernard
Alan Dale....Charles Widmore
Kevin Durand....Keamy
Tania Raymonde....Alex
Faran Tahir....Ishmael Bakir
Marc Vann....Doctor
Yetide Badaki....Tunisian Desk Clerk
Nick Hermz....Bedouin #1
Sean Douglas Hoban....Doug
Kaveh Kardan....Iraqi Merchant
Michael Sadler....London Doorman
Sammy Sheik....Bedouin #2
 10. Something Nice Back Home
Naveen Andrews....Sayid
Henry Ian Cusick....Desmond
Jeremy Davies....Daniel
Emilie de Ravin....Claire
Michael Emerson....Ben
Matthew Fox....Jack
Jorge Garcia....Hurley
Josh Holloway....Sawyer
Daniel Dae Kim....Jin
Yunjin Kim....Sun
Ken Leung....Miles
Evangeline Lilly....Kate
Rebecca Mader....Charlotte
Elizabeth Mitchell....Juliet
Terry O'Quinn....Locke
Harold Perrineau....Michael
Sam Anderson....Bernard
L. Scott Caldwell....Rose
Kevin Durand....Keamy
Jeff Fahey....Frank
John Terry....Dr. Christian Shephard
William Blanchette....Aaron
Bill Fiddler....Dr. Stillman
April Parker Jones....Dr. Erica Stevenson
Traci Toguchi....Receptionist
Carla Von....Ms. Berenberg
 11. Cabin Fever
Naveen Andrews....Sayid
Henry Ian Cusick....Desmond
Jeremy Davies....Daniel
Emilie de Ravin....Claire
Michael Emerson....Ben
Matthew Fox....Jack
Jorge Garcia....Hurley
Josh Holloway....Sawyer
Daniel Dae Kim....Jin
Yunjin Kim....Sun
Ken Leung....Miles
Evangeline Lilly....Kate
Rebecca Mader....Charlotte
Elizabeth Mitchell....Juliet
Terry O'Quinn....Locke
Harold Perrineau....Michael
Anthony Azizi....Omar
Grant Bowler....Captain Gault
Nestor Carbonell....Richard
Kevin Durand....Keamy
Jeff Fahey....Frank
Doug Hutchison....Horace
Lance Reddick....Matthew Abaddon
John Terry....Dr. Christian Shephard
Marc Vann....Doctor
Phil Abrams....Mr. Gellert
Amanda Carlin....E.R. Nurse
Sarah Duval....Melissa
Matthew Pedersen....Physical Therapist
Holland Roden....Emily (Age 16)
Caleb Steinmeyer....John Locke (Age 16)
Rebecca Tilney....Emily's Mother
Patrick Torres....E.R. Doctor
Mandy June Turpin....Florence
Charles Henry Wyson....John Locke (Age 5)
 12. There's No Place Like Home (Part 1)
Naveen Andrews....Sayid
Henry Ian Cusick....Desmond
Jeremy Davies....Daniel
Emilie de Ravin....Claire
Michael Emerson....Ben
Matthew Fox....Jack
Jorge Garcia....Hurley
Josh Holloway....Sawyer
Daniel Dae Kim....Jin
Yunjin Kim....Sun
Ken Leung....Miles
Evangeline Lilly....Kate
Rebecca Mader....Charlotte
Elizabeth Mitchell....Juliet
Terry O'Quinn....Locke
Harold Perrineau....Michael
Anthony Azizi....Omar
L. Scott Caldwell....Rose
Nestor Carbonell....Richard
Byron Chung....Mr. Paik
Kevin Durand....Keamy
Jeff Fahey....Frank
Michelle Forbes....Karen Decker
Andrea Gabriel....Nadia
Veronica Hamel....Margo Shephard
Lillian Hurst....Carmen Reyes
June Kyoko Lu....Mrs. Paik
Cheech Marin....David Reyes
Esmond Chung....Underling
Noah Craft....Hendricks
Susan Duerden....Carol
Garrett Hughes....Reporter #1
David Michael....Pilot
Souhil Nimeh....Arabic Reporter
Eul Noh....Korean Reporter
Alicia Rae....Blonde Reporter
Joe Sikora....Co-Pilot
 13. There's No Place Like Home (Part 2)
Naveen Andrews....Sayid
Henry Ian Cusick....Desmond
Jeremy Davies....Daniel
Emilie de Ravin....Claire
Michael Emerson....Ben
Matthew Fox....Jack
Jorge Garcia....Hurley
Josh Holloway....Sawyer
Daniel Dae Kim....Jin
Yunjin Kim....Sun
Ken Leung....Miles
Evangeline Lilly....Kate
Rebecca Mader....Charlotte
Elizabeth Mitchell....Juliet
Terry O'Quinn....Locke
Harold Perrineau....Michael
Anthony Azizi....Omar
L. Scott Caldwell....Rose
Nestor Carbonell....Richard
Alan Dale....Charles Widmore
Starletta DuPois....Michael's Mother
Kevin Durand....Keamy
Jeff Fahey....Frank
Malcolm David Kelley....Walt
John Terry....Dr. Christian Shephard
Sonya Walger....Penelope Widmore
William Blanchette....Aaron
Achilles Gacis....Guy in Car
Damon Juan....Indonesian Boy
Alex Petrovitch....Henrik