Dungeons & Dragons: The Animated Series
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1983
Director: John Gibbs
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 787364-753093
Running time: 9:54 (594 Min.)
Casetype: Digipak
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: December 05, 2006
Collection type: Owned (#2424)
Status: Available
Purchase date: February 01, 2007
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
An enchanted roller coaster delivers six youth into the magical realm of Dungeon & Dragons in the extraordinary animated series based on the popular TSR role-playing game. There, each of them gains magical talents and abilities, all the better to survive their time in the realm. The bow-shooting ranger, the acrobat, the thief, the cavalier, the boy wizard, and the barbarian are soon joined by a baby Unicorn, and then tutored by the mysterious and inscrutable Dungeon Master. Opposing them is the evil Sorcerer Venger, as well as various Ogres, Demons, Bounty Hunters, Dragons, Lizard men, skeleton warriors, and more, all intent on keeping the kids from getting back home!

Episodes:
1. The Night of No Tomorrow
2. The Eye of the Beholder
3. The Hall of Bones
4. Valley of the Unicorns
5. In Search of The Dungeon Master
6. Beauty and the Bogbeast
7. Prison Without Walls
8. Servant of Evil
9. Quest of the Skeleton Warrior
10. The Garden of Zinn
11. The Box
12. The Lost Children
13. P-R-E-S-T-O Spells Disaster
14. The Girl Who Dreamed of Tomorrow
15. The Treasure of Tardos
16. City at the Edge of Midnight
17. The Traitor
18. Day of the Dungeon Master
19. The Last Illusion
20. The Dragon's Graveyard
21. Child of the Stargazer
22. The Dungeon at the Heart of Dawn
23. Citadel of Shadow
24. The Time Lost
25. Odyssey of the Twelfth Talisman
26. The Winds of Darkness
27. Cafe of the Fairie Dragons
DVD Covers
Dungeons & Dragons: The Animated Series
Dungeons & Dragons: The Animated Series
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Animation
Fantasy
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Marvel Productions
 • BCI Eclipse
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
 
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 01-07
2Episodes 08-13
3Episodes 14-21
4Episodes 22-27
5Bonus Material
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Storyboard Comparisons
 • Gallery
 • DVD-ROM Content
 • Interactive Game
 • Dungeons and Dragons Animated Series Handbook
Crew
 1. The Night of No Tomorrow
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Mark Evanier....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 2. The Eye of the Beholder
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Hank Saroyan....Writer
Mark Evanier....Writer
Kimmer Ringwald....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 3. The Hall of Bones
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 4. Valley of the Unicorns
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Paul Dini....Writer
Karl Geurs....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 5. In Search of the Dungeon Master
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Scott....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 6. Beauty and the Bogbeast
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Scott....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 7. Prison Without Walls
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Steve Gerber....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 8. Servant of Evil
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Scott....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 9. Quest of the Skeleton Warrior
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Buzz Dixon....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 10. The Garden of Zinn
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Scott....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 11. The Box
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Scott....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 12. The Lost Children
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Scott....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 13. P-R-E-S-T-O Spells Disaster
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Scott....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 14. The Girl Who Dreamed Tomorrow
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Karl Geurs....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 15. The Treasure of Tardos
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 16. City at the Edge of Midnight
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Writer
Karl Geurs....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 17. The Traitor
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Scott....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 18. Day of the Dungeon Master
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 19. The Last Illusion
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Jeffrey Scott....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 20. The Dragon's Graveyard
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 21. Children of the Stargazer
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 22. The Dungeon at the Heart of Dawn
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 23. Citadel of Shadow
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Kathy Selbert....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 24. The Time Lost
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Michael Reaves....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 25. Odyssey of the Twelth Talisman
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Mark Shiney....Writer
Michael L. DePatie....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 26. The Wind of Darkness
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Michael Cassutt....Writer
Kathy Selbert....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
 27. Cave of the Fairie Dragon
Direction
John Gibbs....Director
Writing
Kathy Selbert....Writer
Production
Karl Geurs....Producer
Margaret Loesch....Executive Producer
Lee Gunther....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Robert T. Gillis....Film Editor
Music
Johnny Douglas....Composer
Rob Walsh....Composer
Cast
 1. The Night of No Tomorrow
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 2. The Eye of the Beholder
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 3. The Hall of Bones
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 4. Valley of the Unicorns
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 5. In Search of the Dungeon Master
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 6. Beauty and the Bogbeast
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 7. Prison Without Walls
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 8. Servant of Evil
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 9. Quest of the Skeleton Warrior
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 10. The Garden of Zinn
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 11. The Box
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 12. The Lost Children
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 13. P-R-E-S-T-O Spells Disaster
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 14. The Girl Who Dreamed Tomorrow
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 15. The Treasure of Tardos
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 16. City at the Edge of Midnight
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 17. The Traitor
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 18. Day of the Dungeon Master
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 19. The Last Illusion
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 20. The Dragon's Graveyard
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 21. Children of the Stargazer
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 22. The Dungeon at the Heart of Dawn
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 23. Citadel of Shadow
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 24. The Time Lost
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 25. Odyssey of the Twelth Talisman
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 26. The Wind of Darkness
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)
 27. Cave of the Fairie Dragon
Willie Aames....Hank (voice)
Donald Most....Eric (voice)
Adam Rich....Presto (voice)
Peter Cullen....Venger (voice)
Teddy Field III....Bobby (voice)
Katie Leigh....Sheila (voice)
Sidney Miller....Dungeon Master (voice)
Tonia Smith Gayle....Diana (voice)
Frank Welker....Uni (voice)
Laurie O'Brien....Additional voices (voice)
Jenniffer Darling....Additional voices (voice)
Gary Goren....Additional voices (voice)
Bob Holt....Additional voices (voice)
Georgi Irene....Additional voices (voice)
Maia Mattise....Additional voices (voice)
Diane Pershing....Additional voices (voice)
Hank Saroyan....Additional voices (voice)
Russi Taylor....Additional voices (voice)