Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2008
Directors: David Nutter, Paul Edwards, Sergio Mimica Gezzan, Matt Earl Beesley, Jeffrey Hunt, Charles Beeson, J. Miller Tobin, Mike Rohl
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 883929-025176
Running time: 7:17 (437 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: August 19, 2008
Collection type: Owned (#2870)
Status: Available
Purchase date: August 21, 2008
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
The mother of all destiny. Her son, the future leader of mankind. Their protector, a Terminator from the future. Together they must take back the future as Sarah Connor (300's Lena Headey) prepares her son to fight the war against machines determined to annihilate the human race. The clock is ticking. Can they stop Judgment Day?

EPISODES:
1. Pilot
2. Gnothi Seauton
3. The Turk
4. Heavy Metal
5. Queen's Gambit
6. Dungeons and Dragons
7. The Demon Hand
8. Vick's Chip
9. What He Beheld
DVD Covers
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Season 1
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Action
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Warner Bros. Television
 • Bartleby Company
 • C2 Pictures
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital Surround
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1 - 3
2Episodes 4 - 6
3Episodes 7 - 9
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
 • Storyboard Comparisons
 • Audition Tapes, Booklet, Extended Ep. 7
Easter Eggs
Japanese menu, audio track and subtitles:

To get access to Japanese menus, audio tracks and subtitles, change the preferred menu language on your Blu-ray player to Japanese, then launch your disc. Doing this will have the following effect:

- English menus become unavailable
- All Western audio tracks and subtitles, safe for English becomes unavailable
- Menus are in Japanese
- The following audio track become available: Japanese Dolby Digital 5.1
- The following subtitles become available: Japanese
- English audio tracks and subtitles remain the same

To revert back to the standard menus, audio tracks and subtitles set the preferred menu language back to any major Western language (English, French, Spanish, Italian, etc) on you Blu-ray player and launch the disc.
Crew
 1. Pilot
Direction
David Nutter....Director
Writing
Josh Friedman....Created By
Josh Friedman....Writer
James Cameron....Original Characters By
Gale Anne Hurd....Original Characters By
Production
Mario F. Kassar....Executive Producer
Andrew G. Vajna....Executive Producer
Joel B. Michaels....Executive Producer
James Middleton....Executive Producer
Charlie Goldstein....Producer
David Nutter....Executive Producer
Josh Friedman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Karasick....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Sound
Darryl Frank....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Scott Murphy....Production Designer
Chris Brown....Production Designer
Julia Schklair....Costume Designer
Steve Galich....Visual Effects
Frieda Valenzuela....Make-up Artist
Robert Hall....Make-up Effects
Jim Lima....Visual Effects
 2. Gnothi Seauton
Direction
David Nutter....Director
Writing
Josh Friedman....Created By
Josh Friedman....Writer
James Cameron....Original Characters By
Gale Anne Hurd....Original Characters By
Production
John Enbom....Producer
Mario F. Kassar....Executive Producer
Andrew G. Vajna....Executive Producer
Joel B. Michaels....Executive Producer
Jill Danton....Producer
John Wirth....Executive Producer
Josh Friedman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather Jo MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Sound
Charles Kelly....Production Sound Mixer
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Sullivan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Novotny....Production Designer
Amanda Friedland....Costume Designer
Steve Galich....Visual Effects
Harriette Landau....Make-up Artist
Kelly Beatty....Make-up Artist
Robert Hall....Make-up Effects
Jim Lima....Visual Effects
 3. The Turk
Direction
Paul Edwards....Director
Writing
Josh Friedman....Created By
John Wirth....Writer
James Cameron....Original Characters By
Gale Anne Hurd....Original Characters By
Production
John Enbom....Producer
Mario F. Kassar....Executive Producer
Andrew G. Vajna....Executive Producer
Joel B. Michaels....Executive Producer
Jill Danton....Producer
John Wirth....Executive Producer
Josh Friedman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Karasick....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Sound
Charles Kelly....Production Sound Mixer
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Sullivan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Novotny....Production Designer
Amanda Friedland....Costume Designer
Steve Galich....Visual Effects
Robert Hall....Make-up Effects
Harriette Landau....Make-up Artist
Jim Lima....Visual Effects
 4. Heavy Metal
Direction
Sergio Mimica Gezzan....Director
Writing
Josh Friedman....Created By
John Enbom....Writer
James Cameron....Original Characters By
Gale Anne Hurd....Original Characters By
Production
John Enbom....Producer
Mario F. Kassar....Executive Producer
Andrew G. Vajna....Executive Producer
Joel B. Michaels....Executive Producer
Jill Danton....Producer
John Wirth....Executive Producer
Josh Friedman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather Jo MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Sound
Charles Kelly....Production Sound Mixer
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Sullivan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Novotny....Production Designer
Amanda Friedland....Costume Designer
Steve Galich....Visual Effects
Robert Hall....Make-up Effects
Harriette Landau....Make-up Artist
Jim Lima....Visual Effects
 5. Queen's Gambit
Direction
Matt Earl Beesley....Director
Writing
Josh Friedman....Created By
Natalie Chaidez....Writer
James Cameron....Original Characters By
Gale Anne Hurd....Original Characters By
Production
John Enbom....Producer
Mario F. Kassar....Executive Producer
Andrew G. Vajna....Executive Producer
Joel B. Michaels....Executive Producer
Jill Danton....Producer
John Wirth....Executive Producer
Josh Friedman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Gamzon....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Sound
Charles Kelly....Production Sound Mixer
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Sullivan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Novotny....Production Designer
Amanda Friedland....Costume Designer
Steve Galich....Visual Effects
Robert Hall....Make-up Effects
Harriette Landau....Make-up Artist
Jim Lima....Visual Effects
 6. Dungeons and Dragons
Direction
Jeffrey Hunt....Director
Writing
Josh Friedman....Created By
Ashley Edward Miller....Writer
Zack Stentz....Writer
James Cameron....Original Characters By
Gale Anne Hurd....Original Characters By
Production
John Enbom....Producer
Mario F. Kassar....Executive Producer
Andrew G. Vajna....Executive Producer
Joel B. Michaels....Executive Producer
Jill Danton....Producer
John Wirth....Executive Producer
Josh Friedman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Collins....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Karasick....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Sound
Charles Kelly....Production Sound Mixer
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Sullivan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Novotny....Production Designer
Amanda Friedland....Costume Designer
Steve Galich....Visual Effects
Robert Hall....Make-up Effects
Harriette Landau....Make-up Artist
 7. The Demon Hand
Direction
Charles Beeson....Director
Writing
Josh Friedman....Created By
Toni Graphia....Writer
James Cameron....Original Characters By
Gale Anne Hurd....Original Characters By
Production
John Enbom....Producer
Mario F. Kassar....Executive Producer
Andrew G. Vajna....Executive Producer
Joel B. Michaels....Executive Producer
Jill Danton....Producer
John Wirth....Executive Producer
Josh Friedman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Paul Karasick....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Sound
Charles Kelly....Production Sound Mixer
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Sullivan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Novotny....Production Designer
Amanda Friedland....Costume Designer
Steve Galich....Visual Effects
Robert Hall....Make-up Effects
Harriette Landau....Make-up Artist
Jim Lima....Visual Effects
 8. Vick's Chip
Direction
J. Miller Tobin....Director
Writing
Josh Friedman....Created By
Daniel T. Thomsen....Writer
James Cameron....Original Characters By
Gale Anne Hurd....Original Characters By
Production
John Enbom....Producer
Mario F. Kassar....Executive Producer
Andrew G. Vajna....Executive Producer
Joel B. Michaels....Executive Producer
Jill Danton....Producer
John Wirth....Executive Producer
Josh Friedman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen Collins....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Heather Jo MacDougall....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Sound
Charles Kelly....Production Sound Mixer
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Sullivan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Novotny....Production Designer
Amanda Friedland....Costume Designer
Steve Galich....Visual Effects
Robert Hall....Make-up Effects
Harriette Landau....Make-up Artist
Jim Lima....Visual Effects
 9. What He Beheld
Direction
Mike Rohl....Director
Writing
Josh Friedman....Created By
Ian Goldberg....Writer
James Cameron....Original Characters By
Gale Anne Hurd....Original Characters By
Production
John Enbom....Producer
Mario F. Kassar....Executive Producer
Andrew G. Vajna....Executive Producer
Joel B. Michaels....Executive Producer
Jill Danton....Producer
John Wirth....Executive Producer
Josh Friedman....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Bill Roe....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Scott Gamzon....Film Editor
Music
Bear McCreary....Composer
Sound
Charles Kelly....Production Sound Mixer
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Sullivan....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Michael Novotny....Production Designer
Amanda Friedland....Costume Designer
Steve Galich....Visual Effects
Robert Hall....Make-up Effects
Harriette Landau....Make-up Artist
Cast
 1. Pilot
Lena Headey....Sarah Connor
Thomas Dekker....John Connor
Summer Glau....Cameron
Richard T. Jones....Agent James Ellison
Owain Yeoman....Cromartie
Sonya Walger....Michelle Dixon
Nick Wechsler....Deputy Ridge
Charlayne Woodard....Terissa Dyson
Dean Winters....Charley Dixon
Aurora Antonio....Wiseass
Chad Brummett....F.B.I. Agent
Aaron Cash....Terminator
Jason Grutter....Police Officer
Gary Houston....Mr. Ferguson
Deborah Martinez....News Anchor
Genia Michaela....Bank Teller
Kenneth Miller....Boy
Brandon Molale....Big Cop
Shawn Prince....Danny Dyson
 2. Gnothi Seauton
Lena Headey....Sarah Connor
Thomas Dekker....John Connor
Summer Glau....Cameron
Richard T. Jones....Agent James Ellison
Sonya Walger....Michelle Dixon
Tony Amendola....Enrique Salceda
Jesse Garcia....Carlos
Omid Abtahi....Sumner
Sasha Roiz....Police Officer
Jonathan Sadowski....Sayles
Dean Winters....Charley Dixon
Brian Allen....Highway Guy
Ambrit Millhouse....Receptionist
Sabrina Perez....Chola
John Henry Whitaker....Chet
Lisa Wilhoit....Sales Assistant
 3. The Turk
Lena Headey....Sarah Connor
Thomas Dekker....John Connor
Summer Glau....Cameron
Richard T. Jones....Agent James Ellison
Brendan Hines....Andy Goode
Jesse Garcia....Carlos
Adam Godley....The Scientist
Bernard White....Sarah's Doctor
Charlayne Woodard....Terissa Dyson
Kristina Apgar....Cheri Westin
Catherine Dent....Agent Greta Simpson
Alessandra Torresani....Jordan
Floriana Lima....Franny
David Ortiz....Guy #1
Sabrina Perez....Chola
Keith Pillow....Mr. Bianchi
Bashir Salahuddin....Security Guard - School
Tiya Sircar....Zoey
Cameron Van Hoy....Guy #2
 4. Heavy Metal
Lena Headey....Sarah Connor
Thomas Dekker....John Connor
Summer Glau....Cameron
Richard T. Jones....Agent James Ellison
Catherine Dent....Agent Greta Simpson
Brian Bloom....Carter
Andy Umberger....Davidson
Lee Thompson Young....Agent Stewart
Garret Dillahunt....Cromartie
Douglas Bennett....Guard
Michael Dempsey....Detective
Greg Eagles....Crewman #1
Mark Adair-Rios....Mike
Hector Atreyu Ruiz....Driver
Linda Shing....Dolores
Sean Smith....Dr. Lyman
Taira Soo....Office Manager
 5. Queen's Gambit
Lena Headey....Sarah Connor
Thomas Dekker....John Connor
Summer Glau....Cameron
Richard T. Jones....Agent James Ellison
Garret Dillahunt....Cromartie
Sonya Walger....Michelle Dixon
Brendan Hines....Andy Goode
Kristina Apgar....Cheri Westin
Mark Ivanir....Dmitri Shipkov
Neil Hopkins....Mr. Harris
Matt McColm....Vick Chamberlain
Brian Austin Green....Derek Reese
Dean Winters....Charley Dixon
Luis Chavez....Morris
Josue Aguirre....Bobo
Troy Cephers....Guard
Ray Chavez....Old Rebel Soldier
John De Vito....Young John
Ally Maki....Student
Jacob Witkin....Announcer
 6. Dungeons and Dragons
Lena Headey....Sarah Connor
Thomas Dekker....John Connor
Summer Glau....Cameron
Richard T. Jones....Agent James Ellison
Jonathan Jackson....Kyle Reese
Edoardo Ballerini....Timms
Brendan Hines....Andy Goode
Peter Mensah....Perry
Andre Royo....Sumner
Jonathan Sadowski....Sayles
Matt McColm....Vick Chamberlain
Brian Austin Green....Derek Reese
Dean Winters....Charley Dixon
 7. The Demon Hand
Lena Headey....Sarah Connor
Thomas Dekker....John Connor
Summer Glau....Cameron
Richard T. Jones....Agent James Ellison
Mark Ivanir....Dmitri Shipkov
Angela Gots....Maria
Traber Burns....Chief of Staff
Brian Austin Green....Derek Reese
Bruce Davison....Dr. Peter Silberman
Mark Bloom....FBI Evidence Clerk
Ron Butler....Social Worker
Alex Veadov....Russian Man
 8. Vick's Chip
Lena Headey....Sarah Connor
Thomas Dekker....John Connor
Summer Glau....Cameron
Richard T. Jones....Agent James Ellison
Garret Dillahunt....Cromartie
Kristina Apgar....Cheri Westin
Edoardo Ballerini....Timms
Karina Logue....Barbara Chamberlain
Andre Royo....Sumner
Jonathan Sadowski....Sayles
Matt McColm....Vick Chamberlain
Luis Chavez....Morris
Brian Austin Green....Derek Reese
Bruno Amato....Gym Coach
Joshua Wolf Coleman....Clerk
Allen Evangelista....Doug
Aki Kotabe....Kendo
Tony Raymond Wilde....Eric Carlson
 9. What He Beheld
Lena Headey....Sarah Connor
Thomas Dekker....John Connor
Summer Glau....Cameron
Richard T. Jones....Agent James Ellison
Garret Dillahunt....Cromartie
Catherine Dent....Agent Greta Simpson
Craig Fairbrass....Fake Sarkissian
Jesse Garcia....Carlos
James Urbaniak....Café Manager
Luis Chavez....Morris
Sabrina Perez....Chola
Ryan Kelley....Young Derek
Skyler Gisondo....Young Kyle
Brian Austin Green....Derek Reese
Dean Winters....Charley Dixon
Keith Pillow....Mr. Bianchi
Mark Bloom....FBI Evidence Clerk
Ramona Dubarry....Karen
Aldo Gonzalez....Cholo #1
Bailee Madison....Little Girl