Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2008
Directors: Dave Filoni, Dave Bullock, Brian Kalin O'Connell, Justin Ridge, Rob Coleman, Jesse Yeh, Atsushi Takeuchi, Steward Lee, Giancarlo Volpe
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 883929-094561
Running time: 8:26 (506 Min.)
Casetype: Digibook
Format: 2.40:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: November 03, 2009
Collection type: Owned (#3276)
Status: Available
Purchase date: August 09, 2010
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
Executive Producer George Lucas and Lucasfilm Animation present Star Wars: The Clone Wars The Complete Season One. As war rages through the galaxy, the heroic Jedi, including Yoda, Anakin Skywalker, Obi-Wan Kenobi and newcomer Ahsoka Tano, fight to maintain order and restore peace. Meanwhile, the Separatists, led by Count Dooku, his assassin Asajj Ventress and the evil General Grievous, plot to defeat the Republic and gain control. Each episode takes you deeper into the universe, introducing new characters and exploring new planets along theway. With groundbreaking computer-generated animation and epic storytelling, this is a Star Wars adventure like never before!

Episodes:

1. Ambush
2. Rising Malevolence
3. Shadow of Malevolence
4. Destroy Malevolence
5. Rookies
6. Downfall of a Droid
7. Duel of the Droids
8. Bombad Jedi
9. Cloak of Darkness
10. Lair of Grievous
11. Dooku Captured
12. The Gungan General
13. Jedi Crash
14. Defenders of Peace
15. Trespass
16. The Hidden Enemy
17. Blue Shadow
18. Mystery of a Thousand Moons
19. Storm Over Ryloth
20. Innocents of Ryloth
21. Liberty on Ryloth
22. Hostage Crisis
DVD Covers
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Season 1
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Animation
Science-Fiction
Studios
Production Studios:
 • LucasFilm Animation
 • Lucasfilm
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
French  Dolby Digital 5.1
German  Dolby Digital 5.1
Spanish  Dolby Digital 5.1
Spanish  Dolby Digital 5.1
Subtitles
English
French
German
Spanish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-7
2Episodes 8-14
3Episodes 15-22
Features
 • Feature Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Gallery
 • 68-Page Production Journal w/ Original Sketches, Artist Note
Easter Eggs
Access Japanese audio and subtitles:

To access the Japanese audio and subtitles, change the prefered menu language setting on your player to Japanese. This will have the following effect:
- menus are in Japanese
- audio: DD 5.1 English and Japanese are the only available ones
- subtitles: only English and Japanese is available

Changing the settings of your prefered menu language back to English will revert everything back to the original state.
Crew
 1. Ambush
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Dave Bullock....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Steven Melching....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 2. Rising Malevolence
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Steven Melching....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 3. Shadow of Malevolence
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Brian Kalin O'Connell....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Steven Melching....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 4. Destroy Malevolence
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Brian Kalin O'Connell....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Steven Melching....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 5. Rookies
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Justin Ridge....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Steven Melching....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 6. Downfall of a Droid
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Rob Coleman....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
George Krstic....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 7. Duel of the Droids
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Rob Coleman....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Kevin Campbell....Writer
Henry Gilroy....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 8. Bombad Jedi
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Jesse Yeh....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Kevin Rubio....Writer
Henry Gilroy....Writer
Steven Melching....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 9. Cloak of Darkness
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Paul Dini....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 10. Lair of Grievous
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Atsushi Takeuchi....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Henry Gilroy....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 11. Dooku Captured
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Jesse Yeh....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Julie Siege....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 12. The Gungan General
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Justin Ridge....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Julie Siege....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Cary Silver....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 13. Jedi Crash
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Rob Coleman....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Katie Lucas....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Cary Silver....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 14. Defenders of Peace
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Steward Lee....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Bill Canterbury....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Cary Silver....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 15. Trespass
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Brian Kalin O'Connell....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Steven Melching....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Cary Silver....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 16. The Hidden Enemy
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Steward Lee....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Drew Z. Greenberg....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Executive Producer
Cary Silver....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 17. Blue Shadow
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Craig Titley....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Cary Silver....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Acord....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 18. Mystery of a Thousand Moons
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Jesse Yeh....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Brian Larsen....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Executive Producer
Cary Silver....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 19. Storm Over Ryloth
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Brian Kalin O'Connell....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
George Krstic....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 20. Innocents of Ryloth
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Justin Ridge....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Henry Gilroy....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 21. Liberty on Ryloth
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Rob Coleman....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Henry Gilroy....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
 22. Hostage Crisis
Direction
Dave Filoni....Director
Giancarlo Volpe....Director
Writing
George Lucas....Created By
Eoghan Mahony....Writer
Production
George Lucas....Executive Producer
Catherine Winder....Executive Producer
Cary Silver....Producer
Film Editing
Jason W.A. Tucker....Film Editor
Music
Kevin Kiner....Composer
John Williams....Theme By
Sound
Matthew Wood....Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord....Sound Designer
Juan Peralta....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cast
 1. Ambush
Tom Kane....Yoda / Narrator (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
Brian George....King Katuunko (voice)
Corey Burton....Count Dooku (voice)
Nika Futterman....Asajj Ventress (voice)
Matthew Wood....Battle Droids (voice)
 2. Rising Malevolence
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi/4-A7/Plo Koon (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
Tom Kane....Yoda/Admiral Yularan/Narrator (voice)
Corey Burton....Count Dooku (voice)
Terrence 'TC' Carson....Mace Windu (voice)
Ian Abercrombie....Chancellor Palpatine (voice)
Tim Brock....Medical Droid (voice)
Matthew Wood....General Grievous/Battle Droids (voice)
 3. Shadow of Malevolence
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Tom Kane....Admiral Yularan/Narrator (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi/Plo Koon (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
Matthew Wood....General Grievous/Battle Droids (voice)
Corey Burton....Count Dooku (voice)
Gwendoline Yeo....Nala Se (voice)
 4. Destroy Malevolence
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi/Plo Koon (voice)
Catherine Taber....Padme Amidala (voice)
Matthew Wood....General Grievous/Battle Droids (voice)
Anthony Daniels....C-3PO (voice)
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
Tom Kane....Admiral Yularan/Narrator (voice)
Corey Burton....Count Dooku (voice)
Olivia D'Abo....Luninara Unduli (voice)
 5. Rookies
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Matthew Wood....General Grievous/Battle Droids (voice)
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Tom Kane....Narrator/Admiral Yularan (voice)
Nika Futterman....Asajj Ventress (voice)
Gwendoline Yeo....Hologram VJ (voice)
 6. Downfall of a Droid
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Matthew Wood....General Grievous/Battle Droids (voice)
Ron Perlman....Gha' Nachkt (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
Tom Kane....Narrator (voice)
 7. Duel of the Droids
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
Matthew Wood....General Grievous/Battle Droids (voice)
Ron Perlman....Gha' Nachkt (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Tom Kane....Narrator (voice)
 8. Bombad Jedi
Anthony Daniels....C-3PO (voice)
Ahmed Best....Jar Jar Binks (voice)
Catherine Taber....Padme Amidala (voice)
Matthew Wood....Battle Droids / Super Battle Droids (voice)
Dee Baker....Onaconda Farr/ Clone Troopers (voice)
Tom Kenny....Nute Gunray/ Silood (voice)
Ian Abercrombie....Chancellor Palpatine (voice)
Tom Kane....Narrator (voice)
 9. Cloak of Darkness
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Olivia D'Abo....Luminara Unduli (voice)
Tom Kenny....Nute Gunray (voice)
Nika Futterman....Asajj Ventess (voice)
James Marsters....Captain Argyus (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
Corey Burton....Count Dooku/ Senate Guard (voice)
Ian Abercrombie....Darth Sidious (voice)
Tom Kane....Yoda/ Narrator (voice)
 10. Lair of Grievous
Phil LaMarr....Kit Fisto (voice)
Matthew Wood....General Grievous/Battle Droids (voice)
Tom Kenny....Nahdar Vebb/ Nute Gunray (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
David Acord....Droid A-4D (voice)
Corey Burton....Count Dooku (voice)
Tom Kane....Yoda/ Narrator (voice)
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Terrence 'TC' Carson....Mace Windu (voice)
Olivia D'Abo....Luminara Unduli (voice)
 11. Dooku Captured
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Jim Cummings....Hondo Ohnaka (voice)
Corey Burton....Count Dooku (voice)
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Ian Abercrombie....Chancellor Palpatine (voice)
Tom Kane....Yoda/ Narrator (voice)
Terrence 'TC' Carson....Mace Windu (voice)
Greg Ellis....Turk (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Pilf MukMuk (voice)
 12. The Gungan General
BJ Hughes....Jar Jar Binks (voice)
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi/ Henchman (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers/ Pirate Guard #2 (voice)
Jim Cummings....Hondo Ohnaka (voice)
Corey Burton....Count Dooku/ Senator Kharrus (voice)
Corey Burton....Pirate Guard #1 (voice)
Greg Ellis....Turk (voice)
Ian Abercrombie....Chancellor Palpatine (voice)
Catherine Taber....Padme Amidala (voice)
Tom Kane....Narrator (voice)
David Acord....Kowakian Monkey (voice)
 13. Jedi Crash
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Jennifer Hale....Aayla Secura (voice)
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
Tom Kane....Narrator/ Admiral Yularen (voice)
George Coe....Tee Watt Kaa (voice)
Alec Medlock....Wag Too (voice)
Matthew Wood....Battle Droids/ Tactical Droids (voice)
 14. Defenders of Peace
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
George Takei....Lok Durd (voice)
Alec Medlock....Wag Too (voice)
George Coe....Tee Watt Kaa (voice)
Jennifer Hale....Aayla Secura (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
Matthew Wood....Battle Droids (voice)
Corey Burton....Count Dooku (voice)
Tom Kane....Yoda/ Narrator (voice)
David Acord....Aqualish Technician (voice)
 15. Trespass
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Pantorian Assembly Representative (voice)
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Brian George....Chairman Cho (voice)
Jennifer Hale....Senator Chuchi (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers/ Thi-Sen (voice)
Anthony Daniels....C-3PO (voice)
Tom Kane....Admiral Yularen/ Narrator (voice)
Matthew Wood....Battle Droids (voice)
Robin Atkin Downes....Pantorian Guard (voice)
David Acord....Rabbit Droid (voice)
 16. The Hidden Enemy
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi/ Tactical Droid (voice)
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Nika Futterman....Ventress (voice)
Tom Kane....Narrator (voice)
Matthew Wood....Battle Droids (voice)
 17. Blue Shadow
Catherine Taber....Padmé Amidala (voice)
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
BJ Hughes....Jar Jar Binks (voice)
Michael York....Dr. Nuvo Vindi (voice)
James Mathis III....Captian Typho (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
Anthony Daniels....C-3PO (voice)
Gwendoline Yeo....Peppi Bow (voice)
Phil LaMarr....Tripedal Medical Droid (voice)
Tom Kane....Yoda/ Narrator (voice)
Matthew Wood....Battle Droids (voice)
Jameelah McMillan....Queen Neeyutnee (voice)
David Acord....Rabbit Droid (voice)
 18. Mystery of a Thousand Moons
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Catherine Taber....Padmé Amidala/ Angel (voice)
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Matthew Wood....Battle Droids (voice)
James Mathis III....Captian Typho (voice)
Michael York....Dr. Nuvo Vindi (voice)
David Kaufman....Jaybo Hood (voice)
BJ Hughes....Jar Jar Binks (voice)
Phil LaMarr....Amit Noloff (voice)
Tom Kane....Narrator (voice)
 19. Storm Over Ryloth
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
Corey Burton....Mar Tuuk (voice)
Matthew Wood....Battle Droids/ Wat Tambor (voice)
Tom Kane....Narrator/ Admiral Yularen (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Terrence 'TC' Carson....Mace Windu (voice)
Tim Brock....Medical Droid TB-2 (voice)
 20. Innocents of Ryloth
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Corey Burton....Commander TX-20 / Nilim Bril (voice)
Matthew Wood....Battle Droids/ Wat Tambor (voice)
Catherine Taber....Numa (voice)
Terrence 'TC' Carson....Mace Windu (voice)
Tom Kane....Narrator (voice)
 21. Liberty on Ryloth
Terrence 'TC' Carson....Mace Windu (voice)
Robin Atkin Downes....Cham Syndulla (voice)
Matthew Wood....Wat Tambor/ Battle Droids (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers (voice)
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Phil LaMarr....Orn Free Taa (voice)
Corey Burton....Count Dooku/ Gobi Glie (voice)
Ashley Eckstein....Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Tom Kane....Yoda/ Narrator/ Admiral Yularen (voice)
Ian Abercrombie....Chancellor Palpatine (voice)
James Arnold Taylor....Tae Boon (voice)
Gary Scheppke....TA-175 (voice)
 22. Hostage Crisis
Corey Burton....Cad Bane/ Ziro the Hutt (voice)
Corey Burton....Shahan Alama (voice)
Matt Lanter....Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Catherine Taber....Padmé Amidala/ Betty Droid (voice)
Phil LaMarr....Bail Organa/ Orn Free Taa (voice)
Phil LaMarr....Senator Philo (voice)
Ian Abercrombie....Chancellor Palpatine (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Clone Troopers/ Robonino (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker....Onaconda Farr (voice)
Matthew Wood....3D/ Senate Guard #1 & 3 (voice)
Matthew Wood....Commando Droid (voice)
Tom Kane....Narrator/ Senate Guard Captian (voice)
David Acord....Senate Guards/ Servant Droid (voice)
Anthony Daniels....C-3PO (voice)
Jaime King....Aurra Sing (voice)