Scarecrow and Mrs. King: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 1983
Directors: Rod Holcomb, James Frawley, Mike Vejar, John Llewellyn Moxey, Corey Allen, Winrich Kolbe, Nicholas Sgarro, Sigmund Neufeld Jr., William Wiard, Russ Mayberry, Christian I. Nyby II, Oz Scott, Cliff Bole
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 883929-101078
Running time: 16:33 (993 Min.)
Casetype: Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: NTSC, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: March 09, 2010
Collection type: Owned (#3430)
Status: Available
Purchase date: March 19, 2011
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 5 / 10
Overview
Goodbye, PTA...hello, foreign intrigue! Single mom Amanda King leads a quiet suburban life in Washington, D.C., until the day a dashing stranger shoves a package in her hands with intructions to give it to the man in the red hat.In no time, Amanda is dodging bullets, foiling assassination plots – and finding herself drawn to the dashing stranger, agent Lee Stetson, aka Scarecrow. Of course, Scarecrow has no interest in a ditsy amateur spy, no matter how pretty. But she certainly is handy in a crisis! Share the Season One fun with stars Kate Jackson and Bruce Boxleitner in this fast-paced 5-Disc, 21-Episode Set of the lighthearted series that proves laughs and romance are powerful weapons in the battle to protect national security.

Episode list:
1. The First Time
2. There Goes the Neighborhood
3. If Thoughts Could Kill
4. Magic Bus
5. The ACM Kid
6. Always Look a Gift Horse in the Mouth
7. Service Above and Beyond
8. Saved by the Bells
9. Sudden Death
10. The Long Christmas Eve
11. Remembrance of Things Past
12. Lost and Found
13. I Am Not Now, Nor Have I Ever Been...a Spy
14. Dead Ringer
15. The Mole
16. Savior
17. The Artful Dodger
18. Filming Raul
19. Fearless Dotty
20. Weekend
21. Waiting for Godorsky
DVD Covers
Scarecrow and Mrs. King: Season 1
Scarecrow and Mrs. King: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Adventure
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Warner Bros. Television
 • Shoot the Moon Enterprises
 • B&E Enterprises
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
English
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-9
3Episodes 10-13
4Episodes 14-17
5Episodes 18-21
Features
 
Crew
 1. The First Time
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Writer
Brad Buckner....Writer
Production
Bill McCutchen....Producer
Brad Buckner....Executive Producer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael D. Margulies....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Christopher Nelson....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Jim Troutman....Sound Editor
Don Rush....Sound
Art
Jack Gammon Taylor, Jr.....Art Director
Frank Toro....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
 2. There Goes the Neighborhood
Direction
Rod Holcomb....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Brad Buckner....Writer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Writer
Production
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Brad Buckner....Executive Producer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Watkins....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Robert Watts....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Joe Von Stroheim....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John Cartwright....Art Director
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 3. If Thoughts Could Kill
Direction
James Frawley....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Screenwriter
Brad Buckner....Screenwriter
Tom Sawyer....Story By
Production
Peter Lefcourt....Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Brad Buckner....Executive Producer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Watkins....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Brame....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Allan Potter....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John Cartwright....Art Director
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 4. Magic Bus
Direction
Mike Vejar....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Writer
Brad Buckner....Writer
Production
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Brad Buckner....Executive Producer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Watkins....Director of Photography
Edward Rio Rotunno....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ron La Vine....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Al Kajita....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John Cartwright....Art Director
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
Don Power....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 5. The ACM Kid
Direction
John Llewellyn Moxey....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Gregory S. Dinallo....Writer
Production
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Brad Buckner....Executive Producer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Watkins....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Erwin Dumbrille....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Don Crosby....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John Cartwright....Art Director
Bill Doane....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 6. Always Look a Gift Horse in the Mouth
Direction
Corey Allen....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Peter Lefcourt....Screenwriter
Geoffrey Fischer....Story By
Production
Peter Lefcourt....Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Brad Buckner....Executive Producer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward Rio Rotunno....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Brame....Film Editor
Music
Mark Hoder....Composer
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Theme By
Sound
Joe Von Stroheim....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John Cartwright....Art Director
Don Power....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 7. Service Above and Beyond
Direction
James Frawley....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Peter Lefcourt....Writer
Production
Peter Lefcourt....Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Brad Buckner....Executive Producer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward Rio Rotunno....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Erwin Dumbrille....Film Editor
Music
Mark Hoder....Composer
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Theme By
Sound
Sammy Caylor....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John Cartwright....Art Director
Don Power....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 8. Saved By the Bells
Direction
Winrich Kolbe....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Joel Steiger....Screenwriter
Stu Kreisman....Screenwriter
Chris Cluess....Screenwriter
Dean Hargrove....Story By
Joel Steiger....Story By
Production
Peter Lefcourt....Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Brad Buckner....Executive Producer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward Rio Rotunno....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ronald La Vine....Film Editor
Music
Mark Hoder....Composer
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Theme By
Sound
Don Crosby....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
John Cartwright....Art Director
Eddie Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 9. Sudden Death
Direction
Nicholas Sgarro....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Tom Sawyer....Screenwriter
Del Reisman....Story By
Production
Michael S. McLean....Producer
Peter Lefcourt....Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Brad Buckner....Executive Producer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward Rio Rotunno....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Erwin Dumbrille....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Allan Potter....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Fredric Hope....Art Director
Eddie Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 10. The Long Christmas Eve
Direction
James Frawley....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Peter Lefcourt....Writer
Production
Michael S. McLean....Producer
Peter Lefcourt....Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Brad Buckner....Executive Producer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward Rio Rotunno....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Brame....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Al Kajita....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Fredric Hope....Art Director
Eddie Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 11. Remembrance of Things Past
Direction
Sigmund Neufeld Jr.....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Brad Buckner....Writer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Writer
Production
Michael S. McLean....Producer
Peter Lefcourt....Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Brad Buckner....Executive Producer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward Rio Rotunno....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ronald La Vine....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Sammy Caylor....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Fredric Hope....Art Director
Eddie Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 12. Lost and Found
Direction
James Frawley....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Writer
Brad Buckner....Writer
Production
Michael S. McLean....Producer
Peter Lefcourt....Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Brad Buckner....Executive Producer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward Rio Rotunno....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Erwin Dumbrille....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Joe Von Stroheim....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Fredric Hope....Art Director
Eddie Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 13. I Am Not Now, Nor Have I Ever Been...a Spy
Direction
Nicholas Sgarro....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Peter Lefcourt....Writer
Production
Michael S. McLean....Producer
Peter Lefcourt....Producer
Christopher Nelson....Producer
Brad Buckner....Executive Producer
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward Rio Rotunno....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Brame....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Don Crosby....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Fredric Hope....Art Director
Eddie Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 14. Dead Ringer
Direction
William Wiard....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Juanita Bartlett....Writer
Production
Michael S. McLean....Producer
Cliff Gould....Producer
Michael J. Maschio....Producer
Juanita Bartlett....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward Rio Rotunno....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ronald La Vine....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Allan Potter....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Fredric Hope....Art Director
Eddie Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 15. The Mole
Direction
Russ Mayberry....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Cliff Gould....Writer
Production
Michael S. McLean....Producer
Cliff Gould....Producer
Michael J. Maschio....Producer
Juanita Bartlett....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Erwin Dumbrille....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Al Kajita....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Fredric Hope....Art Director
Eddie Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 16. Savior
Direction
William Wiard....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Marshall Goldberg....Writer
Production
Michael S. McLean....Producer
Cliff Gould....Producer
Michael J. Maschio....Producer
Juanita Bartlett....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Bill Brame....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Sam Cayler....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Fredric Hope....Art Director
Eddie Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 17. The Artful Dodger
Direction
Christian I. Nyby II....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Pamela Chais....Writer
Production
Michael S. McLean....Producer
Cliff Gould....Producer
Michael J. Maschio....Producer
Juanita Bartlett....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ronald La Vine....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Joe Von Stroheim....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Fredric Hope....Art Director
Eddie Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 18. Filming Raul
Direction
Oz Scott....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Rudolph Borchert....Writer
Production
Michael S. McLean....Producer
Michael J. Maschio....Producer
Juanita Bartlett....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Erwin Dumbrille....Film Editor
Music
Mark Hoder....Composer
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Theme By
Sound
Don Crosby....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Fredric Hope....Art Director
Eddie E. Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 19. Fearless Dotty
Direction
Christian I. Nyby II....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Timothy Burns....Writer
Production
Michael S. McLean....Producer
Michael J. Maschio....Producer
Juanita Bartlett....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ronald La Vine....Film Editor
Music
Mark Hoder....Composer
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Theme By
Sound
Allan Potter....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Fredric Hope....Art Director
Eddie E. Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 20. Weekend
Direction
Cliff Bole....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Rudolph Borchert....Writer
Production
Michael S. McLean....Producer
Michael J. Maschio....Producer
Juanita Bartlett....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Erwin Dumbrille....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Sam Caylor....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Fredric Hope....Art Director
Eddie E. Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
 21. Waiting for Godorsky
Direction
William Wiard....Director
Writing
Eugenie Ross-Leming....Created By
Brad Buckner....Created By
Rudolph Borchert....Writer
Production
Michael S. McLean....Producer
Michael J. Maschio....Producer
Juanita Bartlett....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Edward R. Brown....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ronald La Vine....Film Editor
Music
Arthur B. Rubinstein....Composer
Sound
Don Crosby....Sound Editor
Don H. Matthews....Production Sound Mixer
Art
Fredric Hope....Art Director
Eddie E. Surkin....Visual Effects
Fred Blau....Make-up Artist
Cynthia Helene....Costume Designer
Cast
 1. The First Time
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stuart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
John Saxon....Dirk Fredericks
Kate Reid....Mrs. Welch
Thomas Babson....Dean
Madison Arnold
Tom Bellin....Doctor
Paul Willson....WPED TV Employee
Suzanne Von Schaack....Celeste van Kreswinkle
Robert Telford....Train Conductor
Dorothy Constantine....Olga
 2. There Goes the Neighborhood
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Ronald Lacey....Bobby Bouchard
Bibi Besch....Harriet Rosemont
Sharon Spelman....Judy Wainwright
Frank Schuller....Frank Bodeen
Alix Elias
Erik Holland
Harry Northup
Robert Moberly
Sue Bugden
Greg Lewis
Ted Noose
James Newell
Don Dolan
Mary Margaret Lewis
 3. If Thoughts Could Kill
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Henry Darrow....Alec Belmont
Michael Fairman....Dr. Theodore Glaser
Stephen Lee....Dr. Ogden Chrysler
Jill Jaress....Janet
Sandy Martin....Nurse Chapman
Liz Sheridan....Lydia Lowell
Julie Brown
Herb Mitchell
Sheila Rogers
 4. Magic Bus
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
John Carter....Gordon Standish
Fred McCarren....Marshall Holt
George D. Wallace....Congressman Fremont
Earl Boen....Davis
Alan Haufrect
Mina Kolb....Emma Standish
Dennis Pratt
Ed Kenney
Conrad Bachmann
Carol Lipin....Gertrude
Loyda Ramos....IFF Agent
 5. The ACM Kid
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Meeno Peluce....Aleksei Kalnikov
Jay Robinson....Wilson
Robert O'Reilly....Becker
Jan-Ivan Dorin
Jennifer Savidge....Candy
Edwin Owens
Richard Narita....IFF Agent Dane
Isobel Estorick
Thomas Babson....Dean
 6. Always Look a Gift Horse in the Mouth
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Jane Kaczmarek....Penny / Princess Salana Sharese Khan
Morgan Woodward....Bo Johnson
Dennis Burkley....Earl Dowd
Richard Narita....IFF Agent Dane
Andres Aybar....Prince Rheza Khan
Bill McLean
Ken Scott
James Edgecomb....IFF Agent
Tom McDonald
Joseph Carafello
Christy Murrill
 7. Service Above and Beyond
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Paul Shenar....James Delano
Walter Gotell....Curt Hollander
Raymond Singer....Harry Singer
Jim Ishida....Saito
D. J. Sydney
James Edgecomb....IFF Agent
Wayne Dvorak
John Ingle....Commoran
Joan Spiga
 8. Saved By the Bells
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
John Saxon....Dirk Fredericks
Lee Bergere....Zinoviev
Kai Wulff....Rostov
Wolf Muser....Jameson
Robert Darnell....Delong
Ira Miller
Alexander Zale
Bill McLean
James Edgecomb....IFF Agent
Edith Fellows
John Hostetter
 9. Sudden Death
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Yakov Smirnoff....Bela Pravik
Jerry Hardin....Crandall
Peter Elbling....Lazlo
Victor Arnold
Michael Talbott....Phil Brunsky
Michael Alldredge....Coach Leopold
Byron Stewart
Lee Delano
Robert Sutton
Myra Chasin
Dale Reynolds
Ralph Steadman
 10. The Long Christmas Eve
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Albert Salmi....Ted Rudolph
Robert Hogan....Lucas
Ferdinand Mayne
Charles de Vries....Dimitri
Mischa Hausserman....Ivan / Santa
James Edgecomb....IFF Agent
Sheila Rogers
John Hostetter
Tony O'Neill
 11. Remembrance of Things Past
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Doug McClure....Russell Sinclair
Henry Darrow....Alec Belmont
Marie Windsor....Patsy Peters
Charles Lampkin....Mr. Feller
Danny Dayton
James Edgcomb....IFF Agent
Mary Armstrong
Keone Young....Jay Nigeta
Beverly Washburn
Bob Larkin
Hoke Howell
Alvin Ing
John Mahon
Troy Evans
 12. Lost and Found
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
George Chakiris....Angelo Spinelli
Andrea Marcovicci....Eva Spinelli
Rae Allen....Sergeant Magovich
Mike Kulcsar....Corporal Zuchov
Vojo Goric....Corporal Danilov
Anne Haney....Mrs. Dunlap
Ben Slack
Jason Laskay
 13. I Am Not Now, Nor Have I Ever Been...a Spy
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Richard Yniguez....El Lagarto
Pepe Serna....Ramon
Diana Douglas....Evelyn McGuire
William Marquez....De Gregorio
Julio Medina....Caesar Varga
Peter Vogt
DeeDee Rescher
Vince McKewin
Murray Rubin
Larry Van Nuys
Al Berry
 14. Dead Ringer
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond / Magda Petrak
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Nehemiah Persoff....Brobich
Eric Goldner
Arthur Taxier
Jenny Sherman
Clement St. George....Driver
James Edgcomb....IFF Agent
Benito Prezia
George Perina
 15. The Mole
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
John Anderson....Humbug / Walter David Reilly
Robert Desiderio....David Benson
Byron Morrow....Blue Leader
Alex Rodine....Viktor Ignatiev
James Saito....Ronnie Quan
Christine De Lisle....Monica Benson
Jack Garner....Ned, the Bartender
Frank Lester
 16. Savior
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Paul Gleason....Edson Ballon
William Boyett....Major Sprague
Allen Williams....Fred Fielder
Joseph Chapman
Ismael Carlo
James Edgcomb....IFF Agent
S. Marc Jordan
Shirley Anthony....Mrs. Marston
Terence Ford
 17. The Artful Dodger
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Jared Martin....Alan Squires
Jack Hogan....Gen. Titus Morgan
James Whitmore, Jr.....Colonel Sykes
Vernon Weddle
Ted Gehring....J.C. Granger
Miles McNamara
Olaf Pooley
Ed Kenney
 18. Filming Raul
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Jeffrey Weissman....Scotty
Alex Colon....Vargas
Rudy Ramos....Raul
Michael Halsey....Levic
James Edgcomb....IFF Agent
Shirley Anthony....Mrs. Marston
 19. Fearless Dotty
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
William Smith....Karlo
Terry Kiser....Keene
Zitto Kazann....Rhamid
Robert Dryer
J. Omar Hansen....Brandt
Herman Poppe....Waltz
Shirley Anthony....Mrs. Marston
Esther McCarroll
 20. Weekend
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Stephen Elliott....Jay Armin
Jason Wingreen....Tuck Tucker
Curt Lowens....Borchev
Stephanie Blackmore....Valerie Tucker
James Edgcomb....IFF Agent
Mary Betten....Amanda's Masseuse
Paddi Edwards....Mrs. Cradock
Greg Finley
Arva Holt
Daniel Greene
Donald Craig
Fredric Arnold
 21. Waiting for Godorsky
Kate Jackson....Amanda King
Bruce Boxleitner....Lee Stetson
Beverly Garland....Dotty
Mel Stewart....Billy Melrose
Martha Smith....Francine Desmond
Paul Stout....Philip King
Greg Morton....Jamie King
Hildegard Neff....Princess Sophia Valosky
Clara Perryman....Sigrid
Alex McArthur....Antov
Jack Kosslyn....Mikhail
Matthew Faison....Howard
John Eames....Butler
Ted Sorel....André Babak
Shirley Anthony....Mrs. Marston
Jodean Lawrence....Maid
Eve Brent Ashe....Countess Rominskaya
Vladimir Skomarovsky....Leonid Godorsky
Bruce Tuthill
Michael Newland