Falling Skies: Season 2
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2012
Directors: Greg Beeman, Michael Katleman, Miguel Sapochnik, John Dahl, Holly Dale, Seith Mann, Adam Kane
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 883929-278190
Running time: 7:30 (450 Min.)
Casetype: HD Slim, Slip Cover
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: June 04, 2013
Collection type: Owned (#4237)
Status: Available
Purchase date: January 28, 2015
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
It's been nearly one year since the aliens attacked — reality has set in, and it's a whole new world. Season two of FALLING SKIES™ follows the 2nd Massachusetts on their quest to Charleston, South Carolina to find more human survivors and fighters from the continuous alien attacks. Tom Mason (Noah Wyle) tries to keep the resistance fighters and his family in line, while new dangers and returning enemies seem to greet them at every stop.

Falling Skies™ is executive-produced by Steven Spielberg, along with DreamWorks Television heads Justin Falvey and Darryl Frank. Remi Aubuchon and Greg Beeman serve as co-executive producers.

Episodes:
1. Worlds Apart
2. Shall We Gather at the River
3. Compass
4. Young Bloods
5. Love and Other Acts of Courage
6. Homecoming
7. Molon Labe
8. Death March
9. The Price of Greatness
10. A More Perfect Union
DVD Covers
Falling Skies: Season 2
Falling Skies: Season 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Science-Fiction
Suspense/Thriller
Television
Studios
Production Studios:
 • TNT Originals
Media Companies:
 • Turner Home Entertainment
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital TrueHD 5.1
French  Dolby Digital 5.1
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
Dutch
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
UltraViolet
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
Features
 • Feature Trailers
 • Bonus Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
Crew
 1. Worlds Apart
Direction
Greg Beeman....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Mark Verheiden....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Robert Rodat....Executive Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Koslowsky....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Harvengt....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
James Steuart....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Natalie Cosco....Make-up Artist
 2. Shall We Gather at the River
Direction
Greg Beeman....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Bradley Thompson....Writer
David Weddle....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Robert Rodat....Executive Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Donn Aron....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Harvengt....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
James Steuart....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Natalie Cosco....Make-up Artist
 3. Compass
Direction
Michael Katleman....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Bryan Oh....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Robert Rodat....Executive Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Kislowsky....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Harvengt....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
James Steuart....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Natalie Cosco....Make-up Artist
 4. Young Bloods
Direction
Miguel Sapochnik....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Heather V. Regnier....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Robert Rodat....Executive Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Donn Aron....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Harvengt....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
James Steuart....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Natalie Cosco....Make-up Artist
 5. Love and Other Acts of Courage
Direction
John Dahl....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Joe Weisberg....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Robert Rodat....Executive Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Kislowsky....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Harvengt....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
James Steuart....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Natalie Cosco....Make-up Artist
 6. Homecoming
Direction
Greg Beeman....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Bryan Oh....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Robert Rodat....Executive Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Donn Aron....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Harvengt....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
James Steuart....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Natalie Cosco....Make-up Artist
 7. Molon Labe
Direction
Holly Dale....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
David Weddle....Writer
Bradley Thomas....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Robert Rodat....Executive Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Glen Winter....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Kislowsky....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Harvengt....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
James Steuart....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Natalie Cosco....Make-up Artist
 8. Death March
Direction
Seith Mann....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Heather V. Regnier....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Robert Rodat....Executive Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Donn Aron....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Harvengt....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
James Steuart....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Natalie Cosco....Make-up Artist
 9. The Price of Greatness
Direction
Adam Kane....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Mark Verheiden....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Robert Rodat....Executive Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Glen Winter....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Kislowsky....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Harvengt....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
James Steuart....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Natalie Cosco....Make-up Artist
 10. A More Perfect Union
Direction
Greg Beeman....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Rémi Aubuchon....Writer
Bradley Thompson....Writer
David Weddle....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Robert Rodat....Executive Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Donn Aron....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Harvengt....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
James Steuart....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Natalie Cosco....Make-up Artist
Cast
 1. Worlds Apart
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Peter Shinkoda....Dai
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Collin Cunningham....John Pope
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Jessy Schram....Karen
Brandon Jay McLaren....Jamil Dexter
Dylan Authors....Jimmy
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Laine MacNeil....Teresa
Mark Acheson....Jared
Kyra Zagorsky....Bonnie
 2. Shall We Gather at the River
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Peter Shinkoda....Dai
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Collin Cunningham....John Pope
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Dylan Authors....Jimmy
Brandon Jay McLaren....Jamil Dexter
Luciana Carro....Crazy Lee
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Brad Kelly....Lyle
 3. Compass
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Peter Shinkoda....Dai
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Collin Cunningham....John Pope
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Dylan Authors....Jimmy
Brandon Jay McLaren....Jamil Dexter
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Luciana Carro....Crazy Lee
Camille Sullivan....Avery Churchill
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Caitlin Cromwell....Mother
Ayden Chan Arnold....Sick Boy
 4. Young Bloods
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Peter Shinkoda....Dai
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Brandon Jay McLaren....Jamil Dexter
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Laci J. Mailey....Jeanne
Hector Bucio Jr.....Diego
Billy Wickman....Boon
Evan Bird....Johnny
Connor Christopher Levins....Julian
 5. Love and Other Acts of Courage
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Peter Shinkoda....Dai
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Luciana Carro....Crazy Lee
Daniyah Ysrayl....Rick
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Billy Wickman....Boon
 6. Homecoming
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Peter Shinkoda....Dai
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Collin Cunningham....John Pope
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Jessy Schram....Karen
Brandon Jay McLaren....Jamil Dexter
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Jon Johnson....Jon
 7. Molon Labe
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Peter Shinkoda....Dai
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Collin Cunningham....John Pope
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Jessy Schram....Karen
Brandon Jay McLaren....Jamil Dexter
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Luciana Carro....Crazy Lee
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Billy Wickman....Boon
 8. Death March
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Peter Shinkoda....Dai
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Collin Cunningham....John Pope
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Dale Dye....Porter
Olivia Steele-Falconer....Jenny
 9. The Price of Greatness
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Peter Shinkoda....Dai
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Collin Cunningham....John Pope
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Dale Dye....Porter
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Luciana Carro....Crazy Lee
Laci J. Mailey....Jeanne
Ty Olsson....Sgt. Clemmons
Matt Frewer....General Bressler
Terry O'Quinn....Arthur Manchester
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Brad Dryborough....Doctor
Cainan Wiebe....Marshall
 10. A More Perfect Union
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Peter Shinkoda....Dai
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Collin Cunningham....John Pope
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Jessy Schram....Karen
Dale Dye....Porter
Matt Frewer....General Bressler
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Luciana Carro....Crazy Lee
Laci J. Mailey....Jeanne
Ty Olsson....Sgt. Clemmons
Terry O'Quinn....Arthur Manchester
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Cainan Wiebe....Marshall