Fringe: Season 5
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2012
Directors: Jeannot Szwarc, Miguel Sapochnik, Jeff T. Thomas, David Straiton, PJ Pesce, Jon Cassar, Eagle Egilsson, Dennis Smith, Tommy Gormley, Jeffrey Hunt, Paul Holahan, J. H. Wyman
Rating: NR(Television)
UPC [Locale]: 883929-278329
Running time: 9:32 (572 Min.)
Casetype: HD Slim, Slip Cover
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: May 07, 2013
Collection type: Owned (#3888)
Status: Available
Purchase date: December 06, 2013
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 9 / 10
Overview
The year is 2036. The Observers have become ruthless rulers, limiting free will and speech, and are slowly poisoning Earth's atmosphere so that only their own kind can survive. All is not lost, however. A series of videotapes, preserved in amber, hold detailed plans for overthrowing the Observers and restoring the planet and its people. The Fringe team will undertake the most important mission of all time: retrieve the tapes, follow their clues, decipher the code, and prepare for the battle to save humanity. Join Fringe scientist Walter Bishop, FBI agent Olivia Dunham, Peter Bishop, and Olivia and Peter's now-grown daughter, Henrietta, for 13 episodes filled with struggles, surprises and sacrifices in this explosive and emotional final season.

Episodes:
1. Transilience Thought Unifer Model-11
2. In Absentia
3. The Recordist
4. The Bullet That Saved the Worls
5. An Origin Story
6. Through the Looking Glass and What Walter Found There
7. Five-Twenty-Ten
8. The Human Kind
9. Black Blotter
10. Anomaly XB-6783746
11. The Boy Must Live
12. Liberty
13. An Enemy of Fate
DVD Covers
Fringe: Season 5
Fringe: Season 5
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Suspense/Thriller
Science-Fiction
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Warner Bros. Television
 • Bad Robot
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  DTS HD Master Audio 5.1
Subtitles
English
Finnish
French
Norwegian
Spanish
Swedish
Tags
TV
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
3Episodes 11-13
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • BD-Live
 • Digital Copy
 • Outtakes/Bloopers
Crew
 1. Transilience Thought Unifier Model-11
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Miguel Sapochnik....Director
Writing
J. J. Abrams....Original Material By
Alex Kurtzman....Original Material By
Roberto Orci....Original Material By
J. H. Wyman....Writer
Production
Athena Wickham....Producer
Tamara Isaac....Producer
Tanya Swerling....Producer
Graham Roland....Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman....Executive Producer
J. J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Cinematography
David Geddes....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Timothy A. Good....Film Editor
Music
Chris Tilton....Composer
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Harris....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ian Thomas....Production Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Calla Dreyer....Make-up Artist
Jay Worth....Visual Effects
Robert Habros....Visual Effects
 2. In Absentia
Direction
Jeannot Szwarc....Director
Writing
J. J. Abrams....Original Material By
Alex Kurtzman....Original Material By
Roberto Orci....Original Material By
J. H. Wyman....Writer
David Fury....Writer
Production
Athena Wickham....Producer
Tamara Isaac....Producer
Tanya Swerling....Producer
Graham Roland....Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman....Executive Producer
J. J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Wale....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Joshua Charson....Film Editor
Music
Chris Tilton....Composer
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Harris....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ian Thomas....Production Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Calla Dreyer....Make-up Artist
Jay Worth....Visual Effects
Robert Habros....Visual Effects
 3. The Recordist
Direction
Jeff T. Thomas....Director
Writing
J. J. Abrams....Original Material By
Alex Kurtzman....Original Material By
Roberto Orci....Original Material By
Graham Roland....Writer
Production
Athena Wickham....Producer
Tamara Isaac....Producer
Tanya Swerling....Producer
Graham Roland....Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman....Executive Producer
J. J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Cinematography
David Geddes....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Dudkowski....Film Editor
Music
Chris Tilton....Composer
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Harris....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ian Thomas....Production Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Calla Dreyer....Make-up Artist
Jay Worth....Visual Effects
Robert Habros....Visual Effects
Peter Andringa....Art Director
 4. The Bullet That Saved the World
Direction
David Straiton....Director
Writing
J. J. Abrams....Original Material By
Alex Kurtzman....Original Material By
Roberto Orci....Original Material By
Alison Schapker....Writer
Production
Athena Wickham....Producer
Tamara Isaac....Producer
Tanya Swerling....Producer
Graham Roland....Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman....Executive Producer
J. J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Wale....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Timothy A. Good....Film Editor
Music
Chris Tilton....Composer
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Harris....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ian Thomas....Production Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Calla Dreyer....Make-up Artist
Jay Worth....Visual Effects
Robert Habros....Visual Effects
Nicholas Podbrey....Make-up Effects
 5. An Origin Story
Direction
PJ Pesce....Director
Writing
J. J. Abrams....Original Material By
Alex Kurtzman....Original Material By
Roberto Orci....Original Material By
J. H. Wyman....Writer
Production
Athena Wickham....Producer
Tamara Isaac....Producer
Tanya Swerling....Producer
Graham Roland....Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman....Executive Producer
J. J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Cinematography
David Geddes....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Joshua Charson....Film Editor
Music
Chris Tilton....Composer
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Harris....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ian Thomas....Production Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Calla Dreyer....Make-up Artist
Jay Worth....Visual Effects
Robert Habros....Visual Effects
Audrey Wong....Costume Designer
Peter Andringa....Art Director
 6. Through the Looking Glass and What Walter Found There
Direction
Jon Cassar....Director
Writing
J. J. Abrams....Original Material By
Alex Kurtzman....Original Material By
Roberto Orci....Original Material By
David Fury....Writer
Production
Athena Wickham....Producer
Tamara Isaac....Producer
Tanya Swerling....Producer
Graham Roland....Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman....Executive Producer
J. J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Wale....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Dudkowski....Film Editor
Music
Chris Tilton....Composer
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Harris....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ian Thomas....Production Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Calla Dreyer....Make-up Artist
Jay Worth....Visual Effects
Robert Habros....Visual Effects
Peter Andringa....Art Director
 7. Five-Twenty-Ten
Direction
Eagle Egilsson....Director
Writing
J. J. Abrams....Original Material By
Alex Kurtzman....Original Material By
Roberto Orci....Original Material By
Graham Roland....Writer
Production
Athena Wickham....Producer
Tamara Isaac....Producer
Tanya Swerling....Producer
Graham Roland....Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman....Executive Producer
J. J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Cinematography
David Geddes....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Timothy A. Good....Film Editor
Music
Chris Tilton....Composer
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Harris....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ian Thomas....Production Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Calla Dreyer....Make-up Artist
Jay Worth....Visual Effects
Robert Habros....Visual Effects
Peter Andringa....Art Director
 8. The Human Kind
Direction
Dennis Smith....Director
Writing
J. J. Abrams....Original Material By
Alex Kurtzman....Original Material By
Roberto Orci....Original Material By
Alison Schapker....Writer
Production
Athena Wickham....Producer
Tamara Isaac....Producer
Tanya Swerling....Producer
Graham Roland....Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman....Executive Producer
J. J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Wale....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Joshua Charson....Film Editor
Music
Chris Tilton....Composer
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Harris....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ian Thomas....Production Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Calla Dreyer....Make-up Artist
Jay Worth....Visual Effects
Robert Habros....Visual Effects
Peter Andringa....Art Director
 9. Black Blotter
Direction
Tommy Gormley....Director
Writing
J. J. Abrams....Original Material By
Alex Kurtzman....Original Material By
Roberto Orci....Original Material By
Kristin Cantrell....Writer
Production
Athena Wickham....Producer
Tamara Isaac....Producer
Tanya Swerling....Producer
Graham Roland....Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman....Executive Producer
J. J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Cinematography
David Geddes....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Dudkowski....Film Editor
Music
Chris Tilton....Composer
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Harris....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ian Thomas....Production Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Calla Dreyer....Make-up Artist
Jay Worth....Visual Effects
Robert Habros....Visual Effects
Peter Andringa....Art Director
 10. Anomaly XB-6783746
Direction
Jeffrey Hunt....Director
Writing
J. J. Abrams....Original Material By
Alex Kurtzman....Original Material By
Roberto Orci....Original Material By
David Fury....Writer
Production
Athena Wickham....Producer
Tamara Isaac....Producer
Tanya Swerling....Producer
Graham Roland....Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman....Executive Producer
J. J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Wale....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Timothy A. Good....Film Editor
Music
Chris Tilton....Composer
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Harris....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ian Thomas....Production Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Calla Dreyer....Make-up Artist
Jay Worth....Visual Effects
Robert Habros....Visual Effects
Peter Andringa....Art Director
 11. The Boy Must Live
Direction
Paul Holahan....Director
Writing
J. J. Abrams....Original Material By
Alex Kurtzman....Original Material By
Roberto Orci....Original Material By
Graham Roland....Writer
Production
Athena Wickham....Producer
Tamara Isaac....Producer
Tanya Swerling....Producer
Graham Roland....Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman....Executive Producer
J. J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Cinematography
David Geddes....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Joshua Charson....Film Editor
Music
Chris Tilton....Composer
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Harris....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ian Thomas....Production Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Calla Dreyer....Make-up Artist
Jay Worth....Visual Effects
Robert Habros....Visual Effects
Peter Andringa....Art Director
 12. Liberty
Direction
PJ Pesce....Director
Writing
J. J. Abrams....Original Material By
Alex Kurtzman....Original Material By
Roberto Orci....Original Material By
Alison Schapker....Writer
Production
Athena Wickham....Producer
Tamara Isaac....Producer
Tanya Swerling....Producer
Graham Roland....Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman....Executive Producer
J. J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Michael Wale....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Dudkowski....Film Editor
Music
Chris Tilton....Composer
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Harris....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ian Thomas....Production Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Calla Dreyer....Make-up Artist
Jay Worth....Visual Effects
Robert Habros....Visual Effects
Peter Andringa....Art Director
 13. An Enemy of Fate
Direction
J. H. Wyman....Director
Writing
J. J. Abrams....Original Material By
Alex Kurtzman....Original Material By
Roberto Orci....Original Material By
J. H. Wyman....Writer
Production
Athena Wickham....Producer
Tamara Isaac....Producer
Tanya Swerling....Producer
Graham Roland....Producer
Bryan Burk....Executive Producer
J. H. Wyman....Executive Producer
J. J. Abrams....Executive Producer
Cinematography
David Geddes....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Timothy A. Good....Film Editor
Music
Chris Tilton....Composer
Michael Giacchino....Composer
Sound
Eric Batut....Production Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Harris....Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Norman....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Davis....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Ian Thomas....Production Designer
Jenni Gullett....Costume Designer
Calla Dreyer....Make-up Artist
Jay Worth....Visual Effects
Robert Habros....Visual Effects
Peter Andringa....Art Director
Cast
 1. Transilience Thought Unifier Model-11
Anna Torv....Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson....Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole....Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble....Dr. Water Bishop
Georgina Haig....Etta
Michael Kopsa....Captain Windmark
Clark Middleton....Edward Markham
Shaun Smyth....Anil
Giacomo Baessato....Guard
David Bloom....Neo Observer
Jennifer Cheon....Nurse
Alex Dafoe....Loyalist
Lindsay Drummond....Crying Woman
Abagayle Hardwick....Young Etta
Don House....Consoling Man
Robin Jung....Medic
Dejan Loyola....Klopinski
Jason Simpson....Golden Earring
Andy Thompson....Observer
 2. In Absentia
Anna Torv....Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson....Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole....Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble....Dr. Walter Bishop
Georgina Haig....Etta
Eric Lange....Gael Manfretti
Andrew Coghlan....Loyalist Guard #2
Jennifer Cheon....Nurse #1
Mark Ferns....Observer
Abagayle Hardwick....Young Etta
Robin Jung....Medic
Bronwyne Sloley....Woman With Shaved Head
Troy Young....Loyalist Guard #1
 3. The Recordist
Anna Torv....Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson....Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole....Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble....Dr. Walter Bishop
Connor Beardmore....River Massey
Georgina Haig....Etta
Michael Kopsa....Captain Windmark
Paul McGillion....Edwin Massey
Shaun Smyth....Anil
Gaelan Beatty....Loyalist Scout
Bojan Dulabic....Bark Man #1
Gaalen Engen....Bearded Man
Edward Foy....Holden
Evan Frayne....Eames
Darren Moore....Bonner
Michael Rogers....Mueller
John R. Taylor....Winston
 4. The Bullet That Saved the World
Anna Torv....Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson....Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole....Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble....Dr. Walter Bishop
Georgina Haig....Etta
Michael Kopsa....Captain Windmark
Lance Reddick....Phillip Broyles
Peter Abrams....Teater
Sean Baden....Lead Guard
Noah Beggs....Egg Face Screaming Loyalist
Nathan Dales....Loyalist Guard #2
Edward Foy....Holden
Andrew Hedge....Observer Under Bridge
H. A. Hunter....Rastafarian Clerk
Kasey Kieler....Loyalist Guard With Tracker
Terrance Leigh....Half Egg Face Loyalist
Steve Makaj....Loyalist Commander
Austin Middleton....Small Boy
Phillip Mitchell....Checkpoint Loyalist
Jaren Moore....Loyalist Guard #1
Graham Myers....Loyalist Guard #3
Michael Rogers....Interrogation Guard
Jordan Schartner....ND Observer
Alan Silverman....Observer With Windmark
David Thompson....Citizen Observer
Charles Zuckermann....Checkpoint Observer
 5. An Origin Story
Anna Torv....Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson....Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole....Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble....Dr. Walter Bishop
John Prosky....Captive Observer
Michael Rogers....Interruption Observer
Shaun Smyth....Anil
Ted Cole....Scientist Observer
Paul Moniz de Sa....Niemann
Abagayle Hardwick....Young Etta
David Stuart....Observer Supervisor
 6. Through the Looking Glass and What Walter Found There
Anna Torv....Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson....Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole....Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble....Dr. Walter Bishop
Michael Kopsa....Captain Windmark
Zak Santiago....Cecil
Georgina Haig....Etta
Robert Hayley....Observer #3
Rowan Longworth....Child Observer
Bob Phipps....Passenger
Michael Rogers....Mueller
Monte Thompson....Observer #2
Colleen Winton....Woman & Woman Aged 20 Years
 7. Five-Twenty-Ten
Anna Torv....Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson....Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole....Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble....Dr. Walter Bishop
Michael Kopsa....Captain Windmark
Shaun Smyth....Anil
Blair Brown....Nina Sharp
Samantha Claude....Nina's Assistant
Ted Cole....Observer in Town Car
Gabe Khouth....Hastings
Jordana Largy.... Coat Check Girl
Michael Rogers....Mueller
Robbie Segulam....Motorist #2
Raahul Singh....Bartender
Marco Soriano....Royce the Observer
Shawn Stewart....Motorist #1
Victoria Waterhouse....Lady in Red
 8. The Human Kind
Anna Torv....Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson....Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole....Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble....Dr. Walter Bishop
Michael Kopsa....Captain Windmark
Zak Santiago....Cecil
Jill Scott....Simone
Shaun Smyth....Anil
Kett Turton....Briggs
Nathan Dashwood....Stratton
Claude Duhamel....Carlos
Eliza Faria....Little Girl Darby
Brian McBride....Man with Bag
Jason McKinnon....Loyalist Guard
Colby Wilson....Uniformed Loyalist
Charles Zuckermann....Observer #1
 9. Black Blotter
Anna Torv....Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson....Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole....Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble....Dr. Walter Bishop
Jenni Blong....Dr. Carla Warren
Tom Butler....Richard
Maria Marlow....Carolyn
Shaun Smyth....Anil
Blair Brown....Nina Sharp
Allie Bertram....Pixie
Faustino Di Bauda....Cab Driver
Rowan Longworth....Child Observer
Brian Knox McGugan....Waiter
Andrew Moxham....Observer on Street
Michael Nyuis....Loyalist Guard #1
William "Big Sleeps'" Stewart....Gerald
 10. Anomaly XB-6783746
Anna Torv....Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson....Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole....Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble....Dr. Walter Bishop
Michael Cerveris....The Observer
Michael Kopsa....Captain Windmark
Blair Brown....Nina Sharp
Alexa Asjes....Nina's Assistant
Ian Butcher....Observer #1
Mike Carpenter....Loyalist Guard #3
Gabriel Carter....Loyalist Guard #5
Jonathan Collins....Loyalist Guard #1
Justin Duran....Loyalist Guard #2
Shane Warren Jones....Loyalist Guard #4
Gabe Khouth....Hastings
Rowan Longworth....Michael
James O'Sullivan....Mr. Roe
 11. The Boy Must Live
Anna Torv....Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson....Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole....Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble....Dr. Walter Bishop
Michael Cerveris....September
James Kidnie....The Commander
Michael Kopsa....Captain Windmark
Sage Brocklebank....Loyalist Guard
Ian Butcher....Second Observer
Steve Elliott....Loyalist at Station
Adam Henderson....Observer in Conference Room
Cory LeClerc....Ticket Agent
Rowan Longworth....Michael
Terry Mullett....Observer in Tank
Jordan Schartner....Subordinate Observer
Kristian Thorson....Lead Observer Scientist
 12. Liberty
Anna Torv....Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson....Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole....Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble....Dr. Walter Bishop
Michael Cerveris....September
James Kidnie....The Commander
Michael Kopsa....Captain Windmark
Seth Gabel....Lincoln Lee
Lance Reddick....Phillip Broyles
Sarwan Badesha....Alt Universe Fringe Agent #2
Natalie Booke Edwards....Young Fringe Agent
Jonathan Fitzgerald....Observer #2
Peter Flemming....Loyalist Lieutenant
Craig Fraser....Loyalist Guard #1
Mackenzie Gray....Observer Physician #1
Rustin Gresiuk....Trevor
Abagayle Hardwick....Young Etta
Simon Hill....Observer Surgeon
Peter Kelamis....Tobin
Eugene Lipinski....December
Rowan Longworth....Michael
Tara Pratt....Alt Universe Fringe Agent #1
Ivan Wanis Ruiz....Amon
Jordan Schartner....Observer #1
Lucas Wolf....Observer Physician #2
Andrea Yu....Alt Universe Fringe Agent #4
Vanessa Zachos....Loyalist Nurse
 13. An Enemy of Fate
Anna Torv....Olivia Dunham
Joshua Jackson....Peter Bishop
Jasika Nicole....Astrid Farnsworth
John Noble....Dr. Walter Bishop
Michael Cerveris....September
Michael Kopsa....Captain Windmark
Shaun Smyth....Anil
Lance Reddick....Phillip Broyles
Ray Boulay....Observer #5
Ian Butcher....Observer on Street #2
Thomas Cadrot....Young Resistance Fighter
Bruce MacNab Crawford....Loyalist Driver in Hummer
Charlie Gallant....Loyalist Guard at Desk
Abagayle Hardwick....Young Etta
Ryan Hesp....Butterfly Observer
Howie Lai....Loyalist Guard in Hummer #2
Eugene Lipinski....December
Rowan Longworth....Michael
Timothy Lyle....Loyalist Tunnel Operator
Kurtis MaGuire....Lead Observer
Chad Matchette....Traffic Control Loyalist
Gardiner Millar....Observer #2
James Fredrick Ralph....Observer #4
Jordan Schartner....Observer #1
Dan Shea....Observer #3 on Street
Michael Soltis....Resistance Member in Truck
Hugo Steele....Loyalist in Apartment #1
Sharon Taylor....Broyles' Secretary
Russell Thomas....Loyalist in Parkade
Felipe Vecino....Loyalist in Apartment #2
Greg Zach....Dying Observer (Egg Face)