Falling Skies: Season 3
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2013
Directors: Greg Beeman, James Marshall, David Solomon, Sergio Miica-Gezzan, Adam Kane, Jonathan Frakes
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 883929-373338
Running time: 7:20 (440 Min.)
Casetype: HD Slim, Slip Cover
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: June 03, 2014
Collection type: Owned (#4238)
Status: Available
Purchase date: January 28, 2015
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
Season 3 of FALLING SKIES™ opens seven months after the 2nd Mass arrived in Charleston. In the interim, Tom has been elected as president of New Charleston, but he has his hands full as the struggle for humanity's survival continues. The resistance now faces an enemy who has become more resourceful, more pervasive, and even more merciless. But the 2nd Mass may have an upper hand when they are joined by powerful new alien allies. Now they have the universe on their side when those from another world fight to free Earth. No more running, no more retreating. Now is the time for the humans to stand their ground. Now is the time to fight.

Episodes:
1. On Thin Ice
2. Collateral Damage
3. Badlands
4. At All Costs
5. Search and Recovery
6. Be Silent and Come Out
7. The Pickett Line
8. Strange Brew
9. Journey to Xibalba
10. Brazil
DVD Covers
Falling Skies: Season 3
Falling Skies: Season 3
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Science-Fiction
Suspense/Thriller
Studios

Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital TrueHD 5.1
Subtitles
English
French
Spanish
Tags
TV
UltraViolet
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Digital Copy
Crew
 1. On Thin Ice
Direction
Greg Beeman....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Rémi Aubuchon....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Koslowsky....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Rob Webber....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
Michael Wong....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Krista Young....Make-up Artist
Dan Keeler....Visual Effects
Curt Miller....Visual Effects
Blaine Lougheed....Visual Effects
 2. Collateral Damage
Direction
James Marshall....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Bradley Thompson....Writer
David Weddle....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Morgan....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Rob Webber....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
Shannon Grover....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Krista Young....Make-up Artist
Dan Keeler....Visual Effects
Curt Miller....Visual Effects
Blaine Lougheed....Visual Effects
 3. Badlands
Direction
David Solomon....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
John Wirth....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Koslowsky....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Rob Webber....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
Michael Wong....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Krista Young....Make-up Artist
Dan Keeler....Visual Effects
Curt Miller....Visual Effects
Blaine Lougheed....Visual Effects
 4. At All Costs
Direction
Greg Beeman....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Heather V. Regnier....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Morgan....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Rob Webber....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
Shannon Grover....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Krista Young....Make-up Artist
Dan Keeler....Visual Effects
Curt Miller....Visual Effects
Blaine Lougheed....Visual Effects
 5. Search and Recover
Direction
Sergio Miica-Gezzan....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Jordan Rosenberg....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry Donlevy....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Koslowsky....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Rob Webber....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
Michael Wong....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Krista Young....Make-up Artist
Dan Keeler....Visual Effects
Curt Miller....Visual Effects
Blaine Lougheed....Visual Effects
 6. Be Silent and Come Out
Direction
Adam Kane....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
David Weedlw....Writer
Bradley Thompson....Writer
John Wirth....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Jon Morgan....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Rob Webber....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
Shannon Grover....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Krista Young....Make-up Artist
Dan Keeler....Visual Effects
Curt Miller....Visual Effects
Blaine Lougheed....Visual Effects
 7. The Pickett Line
Direction
Sergio Miica-Gezzan....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Jordan Rosenberg....Writer
Heather V. Regnier....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry Donlevy....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Koslowsky....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Rob Webber....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
Michael Wong....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Krista Young....Make-up Artist
Dan Keeler....Visual Effects
Curt Miller....Visual Effects
Blaine Lougheed....Visual Effects
 8. Strange Brew
Direction
David Solomon....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
John Wirth....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Donn Aron....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Rob Webber....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
Shannon Grover....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Krista Young....Make-up Artist
Dan Keeler....Visual Effects
Curt Miller....Visual Effects
Blaine Lougheed....Visual Effects
 9. Journey to Xilbalba
Direction
Jonathan Frakes....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Bradley Thompson....Writer
David Weddle....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Nathaniel Goodman....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Donn Aron....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Rob Webber....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
Shannon Grover....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Krista Young....Make-up Artist
Dan Keeler....Visual Effects
Curt Miller....Visual Effects
Blaine Lougheed....Visual Effects
 10. Brazil
Direction
Greg Beeman....Director
Writing
Robert Rodat....Created By
Rémi Aubuchon....Writer
Production
Noah Wyle....Producer
Grace Gilroy....Producer
Greg Beeman....Executive Producer
Rémi Aubuchon....Executive Producer
Justin Falvey....Executive Producer
Darryl Frank....Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Barry Donlevy....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Jon Koslowsky....Film Editor
Music
Noah Sorota....Composer
Sound
Rick Bal....Production Sound Mixer
Rob Webber....Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Fleming....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Rob Gray....Production Designer
Michael Wong....Art Director
Angelina Kekich....Costume Designer
Krista Young....Make-up Artist
Dan Keeler....Visual Effects
Curt Miller....Visual Effects
Blaine Lougheed....Visual Effects
Cast
 1. On Thin Ice
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Colin Cunningham....John Pope
Doug Jones....Cochise
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Jessy Schram....Karen Nadler
Gloria Reuben....Marina Peralta
Dale Dye....Porter
Laci J Mailey....Jeanne
Matt Frewer....General Bressler
Hector Bucio Jr.....Diego
Megan Danso....Deni
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Luciana Carro....Crazy Lee
Terry O'Quinn....Arthur Manchester
Jared Keeso....Lars
Jorgito Vargas Jr.....Card Player
Roy Marshall....Roy
 2. Collateral Damage
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Colin Cunningham....John Pope
Doug Jones....Cochise
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Jessy Schram....Karen Nadler
Gloria Reuben....Marina Peralta
Dale Dye....Porter
Jared Keeso....Lars
Luciana Carro....Crazy Lee
Megan Danso....Deni
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Robert Sean Leonard....Roger Kadar
Eva Allan....Kim Kennedy
Dylan Schmid....Billy
Nikolas Filipovic....Markley
Ryan Grantham....Harnessed Kid
James Tyce....Fighter
 3. Badlands
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Colin Cunningham....John Pope
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Gloria Reuben....Marina Peralta
Matt Frewer....General Bressler
Laci J Mailey....Jeanne
Luciana Carro....Crazy Lee
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Megan Danso....Deni
Luvia Petersen....Lt. Fisher
 4. At All Costs
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Colin Cunningham....John Pope
Doug Jones....Cochise
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Stephen Collins....President Hathaway
Dale Dye....Porter
Matt Frewer....General Bressler
Michael Hogan....General Donovan
Megan Danso....Deni
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Robert Sean Leonard....Roger Kadar
Luvia Petersen....Lt. Fisher
Nikolas Filipovic....Markley
Ali Skovbye....Emily
Lilli Clark....Radio Operator
Sylvesta Stuart....Soldier
Nneka Croal....Nurse
Sean Michael Kyer....Tommy
 5. Search and Recover
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Colin Cunningham....John Pope
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Gloria Reuben....Marina Peralta
Laci J Mailey....Jeanne
Matt Frewer....General Bressler
Robert Sean Leonard....Roger Kadar
Blair Penner....Soldier
Dorinha Reynolds....Dead Woman
 6. Be Silent and Come Out
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Colin Cunningham....John Pope
Will Patton....Colonel Daniel Weaver
Gloria Reuben....Marina Peralta
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Ryan Robbins....Tector
Darren Moore....Customer
Ken Camroux-Taylor....Judge
Cynthia Loewen....Accountant
 7. The Pickett Line
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes Delgado
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Colin Cunningham....John Pope
Doug Jones....Cochise
Will Patton....Colonel Daniel Weaver
Gloria Reuben....Marina Peralta
Christopher Heyerdahl....Duane Pickett
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Stephen Collins....President Hathaway
Michael Rogers....Gil Pickett
Larissa Albuquerque....Bibby Pickett
Tom Stevens....Steve Pickett
Iain Belcher....Luke Pickett
Dalias Blake....Tow Truck Operator
Nneka Croal....Aide
 8. Strange Brew
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Colin Cunningham....John Pope
Doug Jones....Cochise
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Jessy Schram....Karen Nadler
Gloria Reuben....Marina Peralta
Jaci J Mailey....Jeanne
Peter Shinkoda....Dai
Jennifer Ferrin....Rebecca Mason
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Megan Danso....Deni
Ali Skovbye....Emily
Avery Konrad....Rita
Ronald Patrick Thompson....Soldier
 9. Journey to Xilbalba
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Colin Cunningham....John Pope
Doug Jones....Cochise
Will Patton....Colonel Daniel Weaver
Gloria Reuben....Marina Peralta
Dale Dye....Porter
Jaci J Mailey....Jeanne
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Robert Sean Leonard....Roger Kadar
Michael Bean....Dr. Sumner
 10. Brazil
Noah Wyle....Tom Mason
Moon Bloodgood....Anne Glass
Drew Roy....Hal Mason
Connor Jessup....Ben Mason
Maxim Knight....Matt Mason
Seychelle Gabriel....Lourdes
Mpho Koaho....Anthony
Sarah Sanguin Carter....Margaret
Colin Cunningham....John Pope
Doug Jones....Cochise
Will Patton....Captain Weaver
Jessy Schram....Karen Nadler
Jaci J Mailey....Jeanne
Brad Kelly....Lyle
Robert Sean Leonard....Roger Kadar
John H. Mayer....Waschak-Cha'ab
Erika Forest....Alexis Glass-Mason