The Last Ship: Season 1
Country of Origin: United States
Production year: 2014
Directors: Jonathan Mostow, Jack Bender, Paul Holahan, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan, Michael Katleman, Brad Turner
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 883929-446964
Running time: 7:05 (425 Min.)
Casetype: HD Slim, Slip Cover
Format: 1.78:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: June 09, 2015
Collection type: Owned (#4319)
Status: Available
Purchase date: June 16, 2015
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 9 / 10
Review (video): 8 / 10
Overview
In the epic drama THE LAST SHIP™, a global catastrophe has nearly decimated the world's population. The Navy destroyer USS Nathan James avoids falling victim to the devastation virus; the crew and its captain must find a way to pull humanity from the brink of extinction.

Based on William Brinkley’s popular novel, THE LAST SHIP™ is a riveting, action packed drama starring Eric Dane (Grey's Anatomy), Rhona Mitra (Strike Back), and Adam Baldwin (Firefly).

THE LAST SHIP™ comes to TNT from blockbuster-filmmaker Michael Bay's Platinum Dunes and its partners, Brad Fuller and Andrew Form. Bay, Fuller, and Form serve as executive producers; along with creator-show runners Hank Steinberg (Without a Trace) and Steven Kane (The Closer); and executive producer Jack Bender (Lost).

Episodes:
1. Phase Six
2. Welcome to Gitmo
3. Dead Reckoning
4. We'll Get There
5. El Toro
6. Lockdown
7. SOS
8. Two Sailors Walk Into a Bar...
9. Trials
10. No Place Like Home
DVD Covers
The Last Ship: Season 1
The Last Ship: Season 1
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
Genres
Television
Action
Drama
Studios
Production Studios:
 • TNT Originals
 • Channel Road Productions
 • Platinum Dunes
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital TrueHD 5.1
French  Dolby Digital Surround
Spanish  Dolby Digital 5.1
Subtitles
Danish
Dutch
English
Finnish
French
Norwegian
Spanish
Swedish
Tags
TV
UltraViolet
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episodes 1-5
2Episodes 6-10
Features
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Interviews
 • Digital Copy
Crew
 1. Phase Six
Direction
Jonathan Mostow....Director
Writing
Hank Steinberg....Created By
Steven Kane....Created By
William Brinkley....Original Material By
Hank Steinberg....Screenwriter
Steven Kane....Screenwriter
Hank Steinberg....Story By
Steven Kane....Story By
Production
Todd Arnow....Producer
Hank Steinberg....Executive Producer
Steven Kane....Executive Producer
Jonathan Mostow....Executive Producer
Andrew Form....Executive Producer
Brad Fuller....Executive Producer
Michael Bay....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Lukas Ettlin....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ken Blackwell....Film Editor
Music
Steve Jablonsky....Theme By
Nathan Whitehead....Composer
Sound
Steve Nelson....Production Sound Mixer
Gregory King....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Greasley....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Tomas Voth....Production Designer
Marc Kolbe....Visual Effects
Mari-An Ceo....Costume Designer
Lisa Vasconcellos....Art Director
Lisa Rocco....Make-up Artist
 2. Welcome to Gitmo
Direction
Jack Bender....Director
Writing
Hank Steinberg....Created By
Steven Kane....Created By
William Brinkley....Original Material By
Hank Steinberg....Writer
Josh Schaer....Writer
Production
Quinton Peeples....Producer
Tony Mark....Producer
Hank Steinberg....Executive Producer
Steven Kane....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Andrew Form....Executive Producer
Brad Fuller....Executive Producer
Michael Bay....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Marta Evry....Film Editor
Music
Steve Jablonsky....Theme By
Nathan Whitehead....Composer
Sound
Steve Nelson....Production Sound Mixer
Gregory King....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Greasley....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Marek Dobrowolski....Production Designer
Marc Kolbe....Visual Effects
Ileane Meltzer....Costume Designer
Alicia Maccarone....Art Director
Kathy Carroll King....Make-up Artist
 3. Dead Reckoning
Direction
Jack Bender....Director
Writing
Hank Steinberg....Created By
Steven Kane....Created By
William Brinkley....Original Material By
Steven Kane....Writer
Production
Quinton Peeples....Producer
Tony Mark....Producer
Hank Steinberg....Executive Producer
Steven Kane....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Andrew Form....Executive Producer
Brad Fuller....Executive Producer
Michael Bay....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Marta Evry....Film Editor
Music
Steve Jablonsky....Theme By
Nathan Whitehead....Composer
Sound
Steve Nelson....Production Sound Mixer
Gregory King....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Greasley....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Marek Dobrowolski....Production Designer
Marc Kolbe....Visual Effects
Ileane Meltzer....Costume Designer
Alicia Maccarone....Art Director
Kathy Carroll King....Make-up Artist
 4. We'll Get There
Direction
Jack Bender....Director
Writing
Hank Steinberg....Created By
Steven Kane....Created By
William Brinkley....Original Material By
Quinton Peeples....Writer
Production
Quinton Peeples....Producer
Tony Mark....Producer
Hank Steinberg....Executive Producer
Steven Kane....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Andrew Form....Executive Producer
Brad Fuller....Executive Producer
Michael Bay....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Jon Morgan....Film Editor
Music
Steve Jablonsky....Theme By
James S. Levine....Composer
Jim Dooley....Composer
Sound
Steve Nelson....Production Sound Mixer
Gregory King....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Greasley....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Marek Dobrowolski....Production Designer
Marc Kolbe....Visual Effects
Ileane Meltzer....Costume Designer
Alicia Maccarone....Art Director
Kathy Carroll King....Make-up Artist
 5. El Toro
Direction
Paul Holahan....Director
Writing
Hank Steinberg....Created By
Steven Kane....Created By
William Brinkley....Original Material By
Hank Steinberg....Writer
Cameron Walsh....Writer
Production
Quinton Peeples....Producer
Tony Mark....Producer
Hank Steinberg....Executive Producer
Steven Kane....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Andrew Form....Executive Producer
Brad Fuller....Executive Producer
Michael Bay....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward A. Warschilka....Film Editor
Music
Steve Jablonsky....Theme By
Nathan Whitehead....Composer
Sound
Steve Nelson....Production Sound Mixer
Gregory King....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Greasley....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Alicia Maccarone....Production Designer
Marc Kolbe....Visual Effects
Carlos Rosario....Costume Designer
Kathy Carroll King....Make-up Artist
 6. Lockdown
Direction
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan....Director
Writing
Hank Steinberg....Created By
Steven Kane....Created By
William Brinkley....Original Material By
Hank Steinberg....Writer
Production
Quinton Peeples....Producer
Tony Mark....Producer
Hank Steinberg....Executive Producer
Steven Kane....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Andrew Form....Executive Producer
Brad Fuller....Executive Producer
Michael Bay....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward A. Warschilka....Film Editor
Music
Steve Jablonsky....Theme By
James S. Levine....Composer
Jim Dooley....Composer
Sound
Steve Nelson....Production Sound Mixer
Gregory King....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Greasley....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Marek Dobrowolski....Production Designer
Marc Kolbe....Visual Effects
Ileane Meltzer....Costume Designer
Alicia Maccarone....Art Director
Kathy Carroll King....Make-up Artist
 7. SOS
Direction
Michael Katleman....Director
Writing
Hank Steinberg....Created By
Steven Kane....Created By
William Brinkley....Original Material By
Jessica Butler....Writer
Jill Blankenship....Writer
Production
Quinton Peeples....Producer
Tony Mark....Producer
Hank Steinberg....Executive Producer
Steven Kane....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Andrew Form....Executive Producer
Brad Fuller....Executive Producer
Michael Bay....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Christopher Faloona....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Jon Morgan....Film Editor
John David Buxton....Film Editor
Music
Steve Jablonsky....Theme By
James S. Levine....Composer
Jim Dooley....Composer
Sound
Steve Nelson....Production Sound Mixer
Gregory King....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Greasley....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Marek Dobrowolski....Production Designer
Marc Kolbe....Visual Effects
Ileane Meltzer....Costume Designer
Alicia Maccarone....Art Director
Kathy Carroll King....Make-up Artist
 8. Two Sailors Walk Into a Bar...
Direction
Michael Katleman....Director
Writing
Hank Steinberg....Created By
Steven Kane....Created By
William Brinkley....Original Material By
Josh Schaer....Writer
Cameron Walsh....Writer
Production
Quinton Peeples....Producer
Tony Mark....Producer
Hank Steinberg....Executive Producer
Steven Kane....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Andrew Form....Executive Producer
Brad Fuller....Executive Producer
Michael Bay....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Christopher Faloona....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Randy Jon Morgan....Film Editor
Music
Steve Jablonsky....Theme By
James S. Levine....Composer
Jim Dooley....Composer
Sound
Steve Nelson....Production Sound Mixer
Gregory King....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Greasley....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Marek Dobrowolski....Production Designer
Marc Kolbe....Visual Effects
Ileane Meltzer....Costume Designer
Alicia Maccarone....Art Director
Kathy Carroll King....Make-up Artist
 9. Trials
Direction
Jack Bender....Director
Writing
Hank Steinberg....Created By
Steven Kane....Created By
William Brinkley....Original Material By
Onalee Hunter Hughes....Writer
Production
Quinton Peeples....Producer
Tony Mark....Producer
Hank Steinberg....Executive Producer
Steven Kane....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Andrew Form....Executive Producer
Brad Fuller....Executive Producer
Michael Bay....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Cort Fey....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Edward A. Warschilka....Film Editor
Music
Steve Jablonsky....Theme By
James S. Levine....Composer
Jim Dooley....Composer
Sound
Steve Nelson....Production Sound Mixer
Gregory King....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Greasley....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Marek Dobrowolski....Production Designer
Marc Kolbe....Visual Effects
Carlos Rosario....Costume Designer
Alicia Maccarone....Art Director
Kathy Carroll King....Make-up Artist
 10. No Place Like Home
Direction
Brad Turner....Director
Writing
Hank Steinberg....Created By
Steven Kane....Created By
William Brinkley....Original Material By
Steven Kane....Writer
Production
Quinton Peeples....Producer
Tony Mark....Producer
Hank Steinberg....Executive Producer
Steven Kane....Executive Producer
Jack Bender....Executive Producer
Andrew Form....Executive Producer
Brad Fuller....Executive Producer
Michael Bay....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Christopher Faloona....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Marta Evry....Film Editor
Music
Steve Jablonsky....Theme By
James S. Levine....Composer
Jim Dooley....Composer
Sound
Steve Nelson....Production Sound Mixer
Gregory King....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Greasley....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
Alicia Maccarone....Production Designer
Marc Kolbe....Visual Effects
Carlos Rosario....Costume Designer
Kathy Carroll King....Make-up Artist
Cast
 1. Phase Six
Eric Dane....CO CDR Tom Chandler
Rhona Mitra....Dr. Rachel Scott
Adam Baldwin....XO Mike Slattery
Charles Parnell....CMC Russ Jeter
Sam Spruell....Dr. Quincy Tophet
Travis Van Winkle....LT Danny Green
Marissa Neitling....LT Kara Foster
Christina Elmore....LT Alisha Granderson
Tracy Middendorf....Darien Chandler
Grace Kaufman....Ashley Chandler
Aidan Sussman....Sam Chandler
Andy T. Tran....LTJG Andy Chung
Chris Sheffield....ENS Will Mason
Kevin Phillips....LT Franklin Benz
Darren O'Hare....LT Siegle
Alyssa Diaz....QM Rios
Deborah May....President Geller
Chris Marrs....Engineer Lynn
Max Osinski....Derek Evans
Michael Spound....Colonel Wolken
Konstantin Lavysh....Injured Russian Soldier
Carmen Mormino....Italian Survivor
 2. Welcome to Gitmo
Eric Dane....CO CDR Tom Chandler
Rhona Mitra....Dr. Rachel Scott
Adam Baldwin....XO Mike Slattery
Charles Parnell....CMC Russ Jeter
Sam Spruell....Dr. Quincy Tophet
Travis Van Winkle....LT Danny Green
Marissa Neitling....LT Kara Foster
Christina Elmore....LT Alisha Granderson
John Pyper-Ferguson....Tex Nolan
Maximiliano Hernandez....CHM "Doc" Rios
Jocko Sims....LT Carlton Burk
Andy T. Tran....LTJG Andy Chung
Chris Sheffield....ENS Will Mason
Michael Curran-Dorsano....LT John "Gator" Mejia
Fay Masterson....LCDR Andrea Garnett
Ness Bautista....PO2 Cruz
Ravil Isyanov....Admiral Konstantin Nikolajewitsch Ruskov
Alice Coulthard....Kelly Tophet
Michael Benyaer....Amir
Kevin Michael Martin....Miller
Tommy Savas....Cossetti
Paul James....O'Connor
Chris Marrs....Engineer Lynn
Andrew Arrabito....Berchem
David Paul Olsen....Smith
Felisha Cooper....Maya Gibson
Ben Cho....Nishioka
Jamison Haase....TAO Barker
Daniel Cummings....Operation Specialist
Eddie Diaz....Sailor
Michael Scott Allen....Helmsman
 3. Dead Reckoning
Eric Dane....CO CDR Tom Chandler
Rhona Mitra....Dr. Rachel Scott
Adam Baldwin....XO Mike Slattery
Charles Parnell....CMC Russ Jeter
Sam Spruell....Dr. Quincy Tophet
Travis Van Winkle....LT Danny Green
Marissa Neitling....LT Kara Foster
Christina Elmore....LT Alisha Granderson
John Pyper-Ferguson....Tex Nolan
Jocko Sims....LT Carlton Burk
Michael Curran-Dorsano....LT John "Gator" Mejia
Ebon Moss-Bachrach....Niels Sørensen
Eugene Alper....Russian Officer
Ravil Isyanov....Admiral Konstantin Nikolajewitsch Ruskov
Alice Coulthard....Kelly Tophet
Ilia Volok....Dimitri
Kevin Michael Martin....Miller
Tommy Savas....Cossetti
Andrew Arrabito....Berchem
David Paul Olsen....Smith
Ben Cho....Nishioka
Ariston Green....Quartermaster
Jamison Haase....TAO Barker
Michael Scott Allen....Helmsman
Rachel Appelbaum....Port QM2
Scott Wiley....Sentry #1
David Alfano....Sentry #2
Christine Breihan....Phone Talker
Alastair James....Seaman Holland
 4. We'll Get There
Eric Dane....CO CDR Tom Chandler
Rhona Mitra....Dr. Rachel Scott
Adam Baldwin....XO Mike Slattery
Charles Parnell....CMC Russ Jeter
Sam Spruell....Dr. Quincy Tophet
Travis Van Winkle....LT Danny Green
Marissa Neitling....LT Kara Foster
Christina Elmore....LT Alisha Granderson
John Pyper-Ferguson....Tex Nolan
Maximiliano Hernandez....CHM "Doc" Rios
Andy T. Tran....LTJG Andy Chung
Jocko Sims....LT Carlton Burk
Michael Curran-Dorsano....LT John "Gator" Mejia
Ness Bautista....PO2 Cruz
Fay Masterson....LCDR Andrea Garnett
Chris Sheffield....ENS Will Mason
Tracy Middendorf....Darien Chandler
Grace Kaufman....Ashley Chandler
Aidan Sussman....Sam Chandler
Kevin Michael Martin....Miller
Tommy Savas....Cossetti
Paul James....O'Connor
Amen Igbinosun....Bacon
Chris Marrs....Engineer Lynn
Jamison Haase....TAO Barker
Liana Green Wright....Enlisted Girl
Keith Chandler....BMOW
Ethan Stone....Sideline Musician
Ariston Green....Quartermaster
Ryan Keating....Leehelm
 5. El Toro
Eric Dane....CO CDR Tom Chandler
Rhona Mitra....Dr. Rachel Scott
Adam Baldwin....XO Mike Slattery
Charles Parnell....CMC Russ Jeter
Sam Spruell....Dr. Quincy Tophet
Travis Van Winkle....LT Danny Green
Marissa Neitling....LT Kara Foster
Christina Elmore....LT Alisha Granderson
John Pyper-Ferguson....Tex Nolan
Jocko Sims....LT Carlton Burk
Chris Sheffield....ENS Will Mason
Michael Curran-Dorsano....LT John "Gator" Mejia
Fay Masterson....LCDR Andrea Garnett
Alex Fernandez....Ervin Delgado
Jose Zuniga....El Toro
Kevin Michael Martin....Miller
Paul James....O'Connor
Chris Marrs....Engineer Lynn
Janelle Marie....Karina
Murielle Zuker....Delgado's Wife
Eryn Pablico....Valeria
Emily Tosta....Luisa
Anthony Nanakornpanom....Skinny Guard
Fiorella Garcia....Mother Suckling Baby
Gilbert Rosales....Infected Man
Andy Demetrio....Infected Man #2
Eloy Mendez....Infected Man #3
Graciella Evelina Martinez....Infected Woman
Nancy de Mayo....Infected Woman #2
Vanessa Lua....Infected Woman #3
Lorena Jorge....Infected Teen
Thomas Rosales....Old Man Who Gets Kicked
Eddie Perez....Villager Who Gets Smacked
 6. Lockdown
Eric Dane....CO CDR Tom Chandler
Rhona Mitra....Dr. Rachel Scott
Adam Baldwin....XO Mike Slattery
Charles Parnell....CMC Russ Jeter
Sam Spruell....Dr. Quincy Tophet
Travis Van Winkle....LT Danny Green
Marissa Neitling....LT Kara Foster
Christina Elmore....LT Alisha Granderson
John Pyper-Ferguson....Tex Nolan
Maximiliano Hernandez....CHM "Doc" Rios
Jocko Sims....LT Carlton Burk
Fay Masterson....LCDR Andrea Garnett
Andy T. Tran....LTJG Andy Chung
Michael Curran-Dorsano....LT John "Gator" Mejia
Ness Bautista....PO2 Cruz
Tommy Savas....Cossetti
Kevin Michael Martin....Miller
Paul James....O'Connor
Amen Igbinosun....Bacon
Felisha Cooper....Maya Gibson
Hina Abdullah....Dalia
Ben Cho....Nishioka
Michael Scott Allen....Helmsman
Aaron Norvell....Guard #1
 7. SOS
Eric Dane....CO CDR Tom Chandler
Rhona Mitra....Dr. Rachel Scott
Adam Baldwin....XO Mike Slattery
Charles Parnell....CMC Russ Jeter
Sam Spruell....Dr. Quincy Tophet
Travis Van Winkle....LT Danny Green
Marissa Neitling....LT Kara Foster
Christina Elmore....LT Alisha Granderson
John Pyper-Ferguson....Tex Nolan
Jocko Sims....LT Carlton Burk
Andy T. Tran....LTJG Andy Chung
Chris Sheffield....ENS Will Mason
Michael Curran-Dorsano....LT John "Gator" Mejia
Ness Bautista....PO2 Cruz
Hope Olaide Wilson....Bertrise
Eugene Alper....Russian Officer
Ilia Volok....Dimitri
Alice Coulthard....Kelly Tophet
Ebon Moss-Bachrach....Niels Sørensen
Ravil Isyanov....Admiral Konstantin Nikolajewitsch Ruskov
Kevin Michael Martin....Miller
Tommy Savas....Cossetti
Jamison Haase....TAO Barker
Chris Marrs....Engineer Lynn
Jessica Martin....Maja
Nick Jameson....Professor Lindblom
Jade Pettyjohn....Ava Tophet
Anton Narinskiy....Russian Sailor
Charles Carpenter....CS3 Sampson
 8. Two Sailors Walk Into a Bar...
Eric Dane....CO CDR Tom Chandler
Rhona Mitra....Dr. Rachel Scott
Adam Baldwin....XO Mike Slattery
Charles Parnell....CMC Russ Jeter
Sam Spruell....Dr. Quincy Tophet
Travis Van Winkle....LT Danny Green
Marissa Neitling....LT Kara Foster
Christina Elmore....LT Alisha Granderson
John Pyper-Ferguson....Tex Nolan
Maximiliano Hernandez....CHM "Doc" Rios
Jocko Sims....LT Carlton Burk
Andy T. Tran....LTJG Andy Chung
Chris Sheffield....ENS Will Mason
Michael Curran-Dorsano....LT John "Gator" Mejia
Ness Bautista....PO2 Cruz
Hope Olaide Wilson....Bertrise
Eugene Alper....Russian Officer
Ilia Volok....Dimitri
Alice Coulthard....Kelly Tophet
Ebon Moss-Bachrach....Niels Sørensen
Ravil Isyanov....Admiral Konstantin Nikolajewitsch Ruskov
Kevin Michael Martin....Miller
Tommy Savas....Cossetti
Paul James....O'Connor
Chris Marrs....Engineer Lynn
Jamison Haase....TAO Barker
Amen Igbinosun....Bacon
Jade Pettyjohn....Ava Tophet
Martin Harris....LT. Nikolai Zybulski
Massi Furlan....Bad English
Cody Arbuckle....Walker
 9. Trials
Eric Dane....CO CDR Tom Chandler
Rhona Mitra....Dr. Rachel Scott
Adam Baldwin....XO Mike Slattery
Charles Parnell....CMC Russ Jeter
Sam Spruell....Dr. Quincy Tophet
Travis Van Winkle....LT Danny Green
Marissa Neitling....LT Kara Foster
Christina Elmore....LT Alisha Granderson
John Pyper-Ferguson....Tex Nolan
Maximiliano Hernandez....CHM "Doc" Rios
Jocko Sims....LT Carlton Burk
Michael Curran-Dorsano....LT John "Gator" Mejia
Fay Masterson....LCDR Andrea Garnett
Chris Sheffield....ENS Will Mason
Andy T. Tran....LTJG Andy Chung
Hope Olaide Wilson....Bertrise
Ness Bautista....PO2 Cruz
Alice Coulthard....Kelly Tophet
Aidan Sussman....Sam Chandler
Grace Kaufman....Ashley Chandler
Tracy Middendorf....Darien Chandler
Bill Smitrovich....Jed Chandler
Titus Welliver....Thorwald
Kevin Michael Martin....Miller
Tommy Savas....Cossetti
Felisha Cooper....Maya Gibson
Paul James....O'Connor
Amen Igbinosun....Bacon
Jamison Haase....TAO Barker
Nathan Sutton....McGregor
 10. No Place Like Home
Eric Dane....CO CDR Tom Chandler
Rhona Mitra....Dr. Rachel Scott
Adam Baldwin....XO Mike Slattery
Charles Parnell....CMC Russ Jeter
Sam Spruell....Dr. Quincy Tophet
Travis Van Winkle....LT Danny Green
Marissa Neitling....LT Kara Foster
Christina Elmore....LT Alisha Granderson
Alfre Woodard....Amy Granderson
John Pyper-Ferguson....Tex Nolan
Maximiliano Hernandez....CHM "Doc" Rios
Jocko Sims....LT Carlton Burk
Michael Curran-Dorsano....LT John "Gator" Mejia
Fay Masterson....LCDR Andrea Garnett
Chris Sheffield....ENS Will Mason
Ness Bautista....PO2 Cruz
Andy T. Tran....LTJG Andy Chung
Hope Olaide Wilson....Bertrise
Alice Coulthard....Kelly Tophet
Aidan Sussman....Sam Chandler
Grace Kaufman....Ashley Chandler
Derk Cheetwood....LT Pete Norris
Tracy Middendorf....Darien Chandler
Bill Smitrovich....Jed Chandler
Titus Welliver....Thorwald
Kevin Michael Martin....Miller
Chris Marrs....Engineer Lynn
Paul James....O'Connor
Amen Igbinosun....Bacon
Jamison Haase....TAO Barker
Jade Pettyjohn....Ava Tophet
Nathan Sutton....McGregor
Fred Cross....Michael Neustadter
Marcus Choi....Dr. Hamada
Maggie Gwin....LT. Landau
Mark Engelhardt....State Trooper #1
Mark Schroeder....Doctor
Everton Lawrence....Dying Man
Liz Loza....Female Technician
Ernie Charles....Sick Man